Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Thursday 27th November 2008


RACE 01 3/4 GRADE 520M 6.41PM
THE SOLAR BEACH STAND
F4
1 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 4
2 4
3 Q 3
4 PRETTY BOY ZINN 3
5 4
6 4
7 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3
8 Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.05PM
BCC TOUCH COMPETITION *QDOG*
F4
1 Q 5
2 Q 5 HELEN KEEP
3 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
4 Q 4
5 5
6 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 Q 5 HELEN KEEP
8 4 ROBERT GILTINAN

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.25PM

F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 5
3 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 PAUL CAUCHI
4 ILLUSION STAR Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
5 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
6 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
7 BLACK FRAMED Q 5
8 5 ERROL SUELL
9 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
10 TANE WARRIOR Q 5 COLIN CURTIS

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 520M 7.44PM
RUSH HOUR PERSONAL TRAINING TROPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
2 Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 4
4 TSUNAMI SURF Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
5 Q 5
6 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 4
7 Q 5
8 Q 5
9 5
10 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.08PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SUNA SURF Q N
2 BIG NIGHT OUT N ROBERT GILTINAN
3 Q N
4 MOON DREAMS Q N JOHN PAY
5 ROXY ROCKS Q N
6 SHAKA’S FORCE Q N CLIFFORD HOUSTON
7 Q N JEFF JONES
8 N TONY BRETT
9 Q N HELEN KEEP
10 N

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 600M 8.28PM
THE BROTHERHOOD 2009
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
2 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 ALPHAMATIC 5 GARY EDMONDS
4 Q 5
5 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
6 RED JAZZ Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
7 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 BOLINISI SILVER 5
9 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
10 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 520M 8.55P
TROPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 Q 1 JOHN FIELD
2 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
3 Q 3
4 Q 1 VICTOR IRWIN
5 Q 2 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
6 1 LEE WYLIE
7 Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 Q 1
9 BOGIE BLUE Q 3 RYAN AYRE
10 PRETTY BOY ZINN 3 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.14PM
FINAL YOUNG GUNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SURFIN’ SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 3 NEIL FALLS
3 5 STEVEN KAVANAGH
4 5
5 BETRAYED 5 TONY BRETT
6 EARTH QUEST 3
7 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 5 DARREN RUSSELL
9 5
10 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 600M 9.34PM

F4
1 Q 3
2 Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
3 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 3 RON BALL
4 1 DEAN TURLEY
5 VACANT
6 Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
7 Q 2 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 3

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 10.00PM

F4
1 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5
2 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 COBBELL LASS Q 5
6 MISTER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
7 Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
9 SPINNAKER BAY 5
10 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10430 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,