Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Thursday 28th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 28th June 2012

Race No. 1Novice Happy Birthday Emma Warner06:43PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE MURPHY32461NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
2SWEETEN UP72128NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3MAN OF MANNERS22561FSTDS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
4SPENCER GEORGE3542130.83A Southee (Beenleigh)
5SEE TOO57312FSHS P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
6BARRIO QUEEN31258NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7BROTHER SUPERIOR53414NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
8COOL RIO6823730.96R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9ZAMBEZI EXPRESS3754430.41T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TREBLIG ELI1846NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
Race No. 2Novice Garrard’s @ Albion Park Raceway07:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYBIRD414NBTT D Flanagan (North Lismore)
2RAGING ISA12NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
3HARRY THE GREAT42311FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
4PEDRO’S FIRST4123830.44P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5KUNG FU LAKODA5531FSTDR J Druery (Churchable)
6JUNIOR HORNET4664330.64K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7VELOCITY HIGH21F82NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8NAZIRAH21583NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9ICKLE OCKLE1544530.30B J Young (Morayfield)
10HARBINGER8668530.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 3Group 1 Garrard’s Winter Cup Heat 107:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CODY4331130.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
2PRINCE ELITE1554630.17L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
3WHIRLWIND DEXTER7364130.44R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4GLEN GALLON1461629.77T W Brett (Grandchester)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6POWERFUL PUZZLE2522430.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
7BLAZING CHAOS3387430.13A G Hines (Bundamba)
8WHELAN13423FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Garrard’s Winter Cup Heat 207:41PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TOREADOR6144330.18F Hancock (Spring Grove)
2CAKES AND PIES1311130.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3MIST OPPORTUNITY38T57NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4ALADDIN’S QUEEN5544630.23B N Morris (Lowood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAPPORO43111FSHT Womann (Lara)
7MOCHA SHOCKER1164230.19R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8COLD FUSION4255529.92N A Falls (Backmede)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Group 1 Garrard’s Winter Cup Heat 308:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME WILL TELL4115529.86T W Brett (Grandchester)
2JEAN’S WORK4114730.34D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
3COAL KING1313529.83C C Durrant (Tamborine)
4YOUNG SNOZZ71132FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NEVER TELL1311230.42A Southee (Beenleigh)
7BOGIE KING1511130.05R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8BELLAGIO LAD3241730.22R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Group 1 Garrard’s Winter Cup Heat 408:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON SENOR6111129.99G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
2DON’T LISTEN3413330.30S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3AUDACIOUS ELLE14517FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4CARIBBEAN KID2121630.27J C Watts (Kyogle)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WISE FORECAST1135230.03R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7WITCH HALF1384330.46D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
8METZ MAGIC1115129.98R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Group 1 Garrard’s Winter Cup Heat 508:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CATRA43211FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2JACK SWAGGER1353130.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3DEGAS VEGAS2363230.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4MADE TO FLY2255330.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5INNISPLAIN JET1111729.82D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6UNO’S AMIGO4434430.46N F Russell (Dakabin)
7SPECIAL PREMIER3132330.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8CITI HAWK3263230.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Group 1 Garrard’s Winter Cup Heat 609:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MILKSHAKE5148330.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2FIVE TO FIVE5481730.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3RITZA RYDER31131FSHM Gatt (Ingleburn)
4HIGH RISER6877130.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5GODSEND41245FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BOGIE MAGIC1117630.17R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7KELLY CHARM5371730.11L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
8KYA ROSE HI2872T30.15T Thompson (North Lismore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Group 1 Garrard’s Winter Cup Heat 709:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG TIGER71181FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2TOUGH AS6122130.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3RAINE ROSE HI23126NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
4KNOCKA DOWN111F429.85R J Kay (Lowood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MINI POD6868730.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7CRAIGIE AIR2182230.33C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8GO MIGHTY SHIRAZ26534NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Garrard’s Horse And Hound09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMANDI4153130.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2SARAH’S ACE22322NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3FINN’S EXPRESS3331830.39D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4INDEPENDENCE42332NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
5LEADFOOT KATIE2332830.43R J Druery (Churchable)
6OUR DON2234330.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7OZO GOOD52113NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8DAYSEAS JET31212FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9ANOTHER MEMORY1553730.54M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10REAL CATCH6141730.21M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Greyhound Fields (13326 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :