Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Wednesday 25th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 25th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny syndicate03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TIME KEPT6NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
2STUKEFSHW A Campbell (Gaven)
3CLICKETY27NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
4ADRENALIN RUSH43352NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
5KRONSTADT42NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6RAGTOP MUSTANG62227FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7OZ STRUCK66762NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
8KAY BEE’S PEARL5NBTK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
9STADO’S BABE67437NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10FAST TWO75538NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 2Maiden Enduro Racer Kibble03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSAL LIGHTFSHD R Smith (Burpengary)
2SECRET BIRDFSHT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
3SOCQUETTE27NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4BUST A MYTHFSHB G Green (Deception Bay)
5SHAHLA22628NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
6ARKADEN3NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
7HOUSE INTEREST53254NBTJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
8NITRO JEDI42NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
9LAURA AVERAGES46838NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10FAST ONE535FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 3Novice Brandons Electrical Services04:19PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYPTIC VISION3133319.42P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
2SOSENSKY3311619.37M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3TARLAY7223119.37A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4DOWNUNDER DIVA87787NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5DALLAS STAR7617519.56J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6TIPSY FIVE81652NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7SPARKLING MINX4717719.76N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
8COCOA GO GO8244219.52N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
9JEDI HAYLEY5473519.40S J Glasscock (Churchable)
10DASHIELL PARR2413FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Big Dog Australia04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEB SEARCH76872NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
2ATOMIC BLAST4271819.41R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3WATCH THE WEASLE3616319.63N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
4RICKABAUGH5119.52M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5KOJAK TEXADA2776619.61A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
6MRS. BONTEEN46841NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
7PRINCESS MALAWI5871819.83S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8VILLALOBOS21FSHC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
9KOUMBARO TONY6337519.27E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
10ORIENTAL LAKODAF6612NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 55th Grade Give Me Five @ Stud04:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TANGO8363523.18K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
2STONE KING171FSTDW A Campbell (Gaven)
3HAPPY HAWK8832323.29P J Rayner (Dakabin)
4IRISH LINK7381323.50R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5JEDI THUNDER22838NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
6DOWNUNDER DOLL6788F23.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7VELOCITY ZIP4131423.02T D Medcalf (Carina)
8FAITHFUL RAIDER26274NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
9CHASING CUDDLES37546NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10REIGN GAUGE54755NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Macro Meats Gourmet Game05:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA DO THAT75287NBTP Comley (Bethania)
2JEDI JAWA64562NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
3COL DIAMOND4322223.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4TOP MALDINI44641NBTK D Macintosh (Kallangur)
5SUMMER LEE63367NBTF W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
6FAITHFUL EXPRESS37464NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
7JORGY MONSTER1758623.64R J Druery (Churchable)
8MRS. MARSHALL14726NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
9HASTINGS65555NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
10PETITE HAWK48488NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 74th/5th Grade Garrard’s Horse And Hound05:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL OF SILENCE15544NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
2EUREKA ESTATE5178822.94M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
3KING CAN TO4258623.32C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
4ARABIAN MCABDI71318FSHB Baker (Condong Nsw)
5LONG PLAYBOY4535123.18P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6ICY RELIC7852323.38C G Elson (Wurtulla)
7YES MADAM6567623.09P Comley (Bethania)
8PURPLE SKY1467823.14F A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
9SUZIE BE GOOD3434523.36J Price (Canungra)
10SANRICO JOAN4244723.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 84th/5th Grade Hawkins Media05:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE NAT7325130.70M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2GEE WAH76756NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
3CHASE1455130.40A N Oshyer (Boyland)
4MISTRESS TEWIN74767NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5TECHNO BABE1718130.60R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6DARK BEAUTY75877NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7POKER AKBER77544NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8IDANO JACK16786NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9VIS14448NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
10SLICK ELLY55668NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Surepick Form Ratings06:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARKHILL LOCKY55185NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
2COOL JEDI5751123.39S J Glasscock (Churchable)
3MISS CONCHITA8437522.98M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4RUN TAMMY RUN6328523.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5ATOMIC HAWK6556822.85P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6MAGIC FIVE1121623.17E J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
7WOOROOLIN SPIRIT1F832NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8NEW YORK MINUTE24372NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
9ZINI’S DIVA18755FSHC E Baker (Condong)
10SUMMER CAVIAR12484NBTF W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Gem Hotel06:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU RUMBLE12222NBTB G Baker (Condong)
2BUNDY HAWK1778223.01P J Rayner (Dakabin)
3FARMER’S LIFE53316NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4A LITTLE PECK85136NBTL C Mcpaul (Inala)
5SPANISH SIYAN5135723.36M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
6JACK SAID WHAT54F43NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7LOST FOR WORDS3125423.37G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
8GET THAT TIGER33734NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
9HEZ ME MATE88457NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10JACK OF CLUBS46454FSHR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, ,