Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Wednesday 27th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 27th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny syndicates03:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY KITCHEN RULES38NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2GANGSTER’S GUESS62NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
3SWEET CHAMPAGNE77NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
4SPARKLING MINX6247NBTN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
5TEWIN A LIL’83678FSTDM James (Windsor Qld)
6HOUSE INTEREST5NBTJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
7LUMO PHANTOM572NBTJ Price (Canungra)
8UPPERCUTFSHI Roberts (Pimpama)
9GIVE ME POWER7857NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10STADO’S BABE65567NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden ‘rqis’Winning Edge Kibble/span>03:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON TEE32385NBTB G Smith (Tallebudgera)
2WATCH THE WEASLE236NBTN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
3ALPHA MAN73887NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4SAUSALITO BAY46F3NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5COOLANA RANI24236FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6DAYSEAS TAWNEY54784NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
7MADE FOR SPEED6768NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
8WINDY JET24NBTM A Notoras (Narangba Qld)
9REDBACK RIVER56783NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
10CHAI46566NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 3Novice Redcliffe Oxley Meats04:14PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE IMAGERY71FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
2MACNALLY1525719.21C W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
3REBEL RUMBLE1762NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4BULLY BLUE BOY15119.25R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5COCOA GO GO218219.52N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
6ELITE LIFESTYLE61787NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
7SMILEY SUMMER53244NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8WARM IT UP86414FSTDR F Dempsey (Walloon)
9BACK FOR GOOD73754NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10ANGIE BABY1676519.44E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electrical04:34PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUMBARO TONY1633719.27E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
2FARMER’S LIFE1753319.24S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3JAGGED EDGE12FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
4A LITTLE PECK48285NBTL C Mcpaul (Inala)
5GLIMPSE OF GOLD23414NBTE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
6CRYPTIC VISION3313319.42P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
7TIPSY FIVE28816NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8WORTH HAVIN’3315NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9TINY PRESTO6174819.67R L Higgs (Coominya)
10DAYSEAS PEGGY1F64619.42J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 55th Grade Give Me Five @ Stud04:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GEISHA83566NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
2BRANNIGAN41721NBTW W Williams (Worongary)
3COL DIAMOND4443223.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4PURPLE SKY6464123.14F A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
5CAV GOGO7656623.39J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6FLIGHT OR FORCE4726123.03K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
7BOILING POINT16535NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
8GO BLUE BOY7643523.11K P O’Brien (Burpengary Qld)
9HEZ ME MATE36884NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10GUNNA DO THAT21F75NBTP Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 64/5th Grade Garrards @ Albion Park05:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKO’S MISTAKE1251222.95J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2KILLER OCTANE356F523.00D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3SOLD IT3656523.55J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4OMES ODYSSEY1334323.35K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
5SEARCH STARDOM5667123.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6BLUE’S ON PARADE1332523.41A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7SPINNING FREE3655623.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8HIGH EXCESS3122122.95C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
9SUZIE BE GOOD6866623.36J Price (Canungra)
10KYEEMA7867623.07C N Houston (Burpengary)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Macro Meats Gourmet Game05:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER EARNER2422130.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
2COOL TRICK2143130.38R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3RANDO’S ROCKET3321230.52R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4LIL’ BIT SWEETER87347NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
5HAYNE TRAIN47755NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6SHEEZA SMARTY1132330.39J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
7ARCH NEMESIS2755631.15J R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
8SLICK ELLY45566NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9HARA’S HOTSHOT346F7NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Best 8 Www.brisgreys.com05:54PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR REGGIE2331122.86R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2HIGH ENERGY7478723.17D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3CHILLED ONE8645222.86R D Ogden (Burpengary)
4POP CULTURE6513622.86C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
5UNLUCKY GINGA23551NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6CRESCENDO4631323.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7MR. DEVIANNA1321122.79R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8YES MADAM1716523.09P Comley (Bethania)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 90-4 Wins Hawkins Media06:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH A SHIRAZ1771435.46M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2BOJANGLES BEST23477FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3GROOVY YANKEES2171135.91M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4JIMTRIK EL52867FSTDR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5MJALA RENSTAR41518FSTDM J Phillips (Greenbank)
6CANUNGRA GUNNA12651FSTDR F Dempsey (Walloon)
7DROP THE PILOT78864NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8COME CLOSER12686FSTDR S Knudsen (Virginia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Gem Hotel06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED SPIRIT45573NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BRIN FREUX5147423.50R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3MAL’S PICK47516NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
4WOOROOLIN SPIRIT64315FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5IRISH CLOVER61644NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
6WHAT EVER GUESS13551FSTDC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
7CAV WHIZ55478NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8SUEMAE8764323.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9SPILL THE WINE7247523.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10WHAT A JIMTRIK3655623.69R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,