Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Wednesday 2nd September 2009


Race 1 395m 3.34pm
HT 1 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 NO CAN WHISTLE M HELEN KEEP
2 FITZROY CHARLIE M CHARLES MIFSUD
3 CATCH A FOOL M ALAN PORTER
4 BLUE BEAR M BARRY CECIL
5 SPECIAL TREND M JOY HARDING
6 KAY CEE JET M TROY SHARPE
7 HEZA ENFORCER M JOHN REIMER
8 MOORLA TEXADA M CASEY DARGUSCH
9 KICKBACK MAX M ANNE SOUTHEE
10 SUMMER SAIL M FRED CROWTHER

Race 2 395m 3.51pm
HT 2 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 SPOONER STREET M JOHN REIMER
2 DESERT ACE M JOHN REIMER
3 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
4 KOORINGA SAINT M BILL SHARPE
5 BONNIE PEARL BAY M FRED CROWTHER
6 WINDY HAWK M PETER RAYNER
7 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
8 BOTOX BEAUTY M JIM GALLAWAY
9 FITZROY ROSS M CHARLES MIFSUD
10 GLORY SATIN M KEVIN KEMP

Race 3 520m 4.14pm
NOVICE SKY RACING F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DYNAMIC LADY N JOHN REIMER
2 MARY ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
3 VOODOO STING N KAREN KING
4 ARIENA’S STAR N GLENDA DART
Box5 VACANT
6 JAMAICAN DOLL N DAVID DOYLE
7 HEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
8 KASPER’S GOLD N BERYL GREEN

Race 4 395m 4.31pm
NOVICE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLONDE WAYS N BERYL GREEN
2 MR. TUM N GLENDA DART
3 MOETS MATE N GLENDA DART
4 AMY ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
5 CHERRY HOG N MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
6 IVAN BROWN N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 KEN ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
8 JAMES STATE N TROY SHARPE

Race 5 395m 4.54pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 NINDERRY ICE 5 ERIC CONROY
2 HERVEY BAY FLYER 5 KEVIN KEMP
3 CINDY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
4 BEAU ROAD 5 BERYL GREEN
5 SKEG 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
6 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
7 BEAU PIERRE 5 JOHN CONLON
8 JEDI DESTROYER 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK

Race 6 395m 5.11pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MATA OF FAITH 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
2 DINO’S HERO 5 BILL SHARPE
3 BUNDY ASSASSIN 5 GARY KEEP
4 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 SANDRA HUNT
5 TIZZA FLYER 5 GLENDA DART
6 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER
7 QUICK STATE 5 IAN HOGGAN
8 JAY FELLA 5 NEIL THOMPSON

Race 7 520m 5.26pm
5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
2 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
3 NOTTA ACCIDENT 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 CENTRE PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
5 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
6 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON
7 DRAGON STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
8 AMAZING ATTITUDE 5 NEVILLE DALE

Race 8 395m 5.45pm
4/5 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
2 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
3 CAXTON GIRL 5 JIM GALLAWAY
4 IN A BOUND 4 FRED CROWTHER
5 BACK PAGE 4 GARY THORPE
6 TOXIC DOSE 4 PETER RAYNER
7 MISS SISSY 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 POWER OF TEN 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 9 395m 6.03pm
5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
2 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
3 MIRROR MINE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 FLASH AND CLASSY 5 JIM GALLAWAY
5 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
6 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 SAM ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
8 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY

Race 10 395m 6.22pm
5TH GRADE UNITAB F4
1 SHEZA SHAZA 5 JOHN REIMER
2 DEAGON ONYX 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING
Box5 VACANT
6 SCARLET BAY 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 VOODOO KING 5 KAREN KING
8 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10426 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.