Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Wednesday 2nd September 2009


Race 1 395m 3.34pm
HT 1 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 NO CAN WHISTLE M HELEN KEEP
2 FITZROY CHARLIE M CHARLES MIFSUD
3 CATCH A FOOL M ALAN PORTER
4 BLUE BEAR M BARRY CECIL
5 SPECIAL TREND M JOY HARDING
6 KAY CEE JET M TROY SHARPE
7 HEZA ENFORCER M JOHN REIMER
8 MOORLA TEXADA M CASEY DARGUSCH
9 KICKBACK MAX M ANNE SOUTHEE
10 SUMMER SAIL M FRED CROWTHER

Race 2 395m 3.51pm
HT 2 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 SPOONER STREET M JOHN REIMER
2 DESERT ACE M JOHN REIMER
3 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
4 KOORINGA SAINT M BILL SHARPE
5 BONNIE PEARL BAY M FRED CROWTHER
6 WINDY HAWK M PETER RAYNER
7 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
8 BOTOX BEAUTY M JIM GALLAWAY
9 FITZROY ROSS M CHARLES MIFSUD
10 GLORY SATIN M KEVIN KEMP

Race 3 520m 4.14pm
NOVICE SKY RACING F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DYNAMIC LADY N JOHN REIMER
2 MARY ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
3 VOODOO STING N KAREN KING
4 ARIENA’S STAR N GLENDA DART
Box5 VACANT
6 JAMAICAN DOLL N DAVID DOYLE
7 HEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
8 KASPER’S GOLD N BERYL GREEN

Race 4 395m 4.31pm
NOVICE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLONDE WAYS N BERYL GREEN
2 MR. TUM N GLENDA DART
3 MOETS MATE N GLENDA DART
4 AMY ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
5 CHERRY HOG N MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
6 IVAN BROWN N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 KEN ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
8 JAMES STATE N TROY SHARPE

Race 5 395m 4.54pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 NINDERRY ICE 5 ERIC CONROY
2 HERVEY BAY FLYER 5 KEVIN KEMP
3 CINDY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
4 BEAU ROAD 5 BERYL GREEN
5 SKEG 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
6 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
7 BEAU PIERRE 5 JOHN CONLON
8 JEDI DESTROYER 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK

Race 6 395m 5.11pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MATA OF FAITH 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
2 DINO’S HERO 5 BILL SHARPE
3 BUNDY ASSASSIN 5 GARY KEEP
4 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 SANDRA HUNT
5 TIZZA FLYER 5 GLENDA DART
6 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER
7 QUICK STATE 5 IAN HOGGAN
8 JAY FELLA 5 NEIL THOMPSON

Race 7 520m 5.26pm
5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
2 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
3 NOTTA ACCIDENT 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 CENTRE PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
5 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
6 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON
7 DRAGON STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
8 AMAZING ATTITUDE 5 NEVILLE DALE

Race 8 395m 5.45pm
4/5 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
2 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
3 CAXTON GIRL 5 JIM GALLAWAY
4 IN A BOUND 4 FRED CROWTHER
5 BACK PAGE 4 GARY THORPE
6 TOXIC DOSE 4 PETER RAYNER
7 MISS SISSY 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 POWER OF TEN 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 9 395m 6.03pm
5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
2 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
3 MIRROR MINE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 FLASH AND CLASSY 5 JIM GALLAWAY
5 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
6 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 SAM ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
8 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY

Race 10 395m 6.22pm
5TH GRADE UNITAB F4
1 SHEZA SHAZA 5 JOHN REIMER
2 DEAGON ONYX 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING
Box5 VACANT
6 SCARLET BAY 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 VOODOO KING 5 KAREN KING
8 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media who own and publish Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.