Greyhound Racing Capalaba Fields For Saturday 29th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.45PM
1 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
2 MAYWYN’S ELITE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 BENNY DOES IT Q M ALEC STEVENS
4 DAY SEAS GILLY Q M CLAUDE DACEY
5 VACANT
6 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
7 TIGER VINNI Q M GRAHAME WILLIS
8 NUGGET NED M ADAM WHITMORE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.00PM
(BITCHES)
1 JUNE IN JANUARY Q M TONY MILLEN
2 TEARS FOR KRISTY Q M PHILLIP NOFFKE
3 BRITSAM FLYER M ASHLEY BOCK
4 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
5 DEEDEE RESCUE Q M DWYER LENNON
6 QUEEN CREOLE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 BUTIBAM SUNSET Q M PHILLIP NOFFKE
8 UNO BEL M GLENN CHAPPELL

RACE 03 MAIDEN 366M 1.15PM
1 CHASE ME DO M BRIAN YOUNG
2 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
5 LANDICAN LANE Q M TONY MILLE
6 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 PASIFIKA BOY Q M JEFFREY PUHOTAU
8 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.30PM
1 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 FLAMING TSUNAMI Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
3 DAY SEAS ARNIE Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 SMITHIE’S LAD Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
5 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
6 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 BIG BIRD BOOZER Q 5 REX MARSHALL
8 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 366M 1.45PM
1 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 CHAMP ALI 5 KEVIN KNIGHT
3 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
4 AMBER LEGEND Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 TOTALLED Q 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
6 DOUBLE DAN Q 5 REX MARSHALL
7 HIGHTON SURF Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
8 DAY SEAS BRONSON Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 366M 2.00PM
1 BLACK HOUDINI Q 3 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 LIL NAVAJO Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
4 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
5 ENJOY INN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
6 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 4 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
8 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.15PM
(BITCHES)
1 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 MISTRESS BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 ARFA EBONY 5 MARK ALGATE
4 DAY SEAS PENNY Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 VACANT
6 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 LOOK DOWN MISSY Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 2.30PM
(BITCHES)
1 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
2 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 VACANT
4 I’M SPARTACUS 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 SEE THE SEA 5 REX MARSHALL
6 VACANT
7 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
8 TOO SLABZ 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 2.45PM
TIME TRIAL DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
1 WINDY HILL WIZZ Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
3 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
5 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 REGENT POINT 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
8 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
9 MIGHTY AND HIGH 5 ALEC STEVENS

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.