Greyhound Racing Gold Coast Fields For Wednesday 16th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.40PM
HT 1 GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 CATCHING THIEVES Q M JEFF JONES
2 KIM’S PRETTY Q M
3 BONDTURE M JOHN BARRETT
4 GRAY’S BLUFF M ELAINE KLAASSEN
5 ABILITY BOWKEY Q M MEGAN BERNARD
6 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ M THOMAS FLANAGAN
7 BENZENE M
8 PREMIUM SMILE M
9 SIR BAILEM M TROY JONES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 4.02PM
HT 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 JENNA’S BOY M CYRIL BOYLETT
2 HANSON ROUGHIE Q M CRAIG DOWNS
3 LADY CARNAGE M GLENN CHAPPELL
4 KID BILLIE Q M WAYNE LEFOE
5 SIR ROBERT TRICK M
6 ANOTHER MANGLES Q M
7 CELTIC RAIDER Q M MEGAN BERNARD
8 IMA SHOWGIRL M ROBERT PATCHING
9 SIR BAILEM M TROY JONES

RACE 03 NOVICE 401M 4.20PM
DINKI DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q N ROBERT ESSEX
2 N JOHN FREE
3 Q N
4 BLUE GUNNER N WARREN SCANNELLA
5 VELOCITY MISS N PETER WILSON
6 N
7 GENISTA KING N
8 WYNNE Q N KENNETH CHERRY
9 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.42PM
HT 1 REGENT TAXIS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 REMEMBER MAC 5 DARREN CRATES
3 AMAZING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
4 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
5 OUR GIRL JAZZ 5 LORNA COATES
6 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
7 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
8 SUBSTITUTE SMITH Q 5 GARY HOLMES
9 COOL THUNDA Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 ALWAYS WANTS OUT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 5.00PM
SKY RACING
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 5 CRAIG DOWNS
2 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
3 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 BRINNIE Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 PAGAN LEE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
8 Q 5 TONY BRETT
9 TIP’S HOPE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 STEELE DIAMOND Q 5 KYLA JONES

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.20PM
HT 2 REGENT TAXIS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
2 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 MY MAN HOUDINI Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
4 5 ERROL SUELL
5 TANE WARRIOR Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
6 MAFIA DONN Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
7 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5
8 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 COOL THUNDA Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 STEELE DIAMOND Q 5 KYLA JONES

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 457M 5.37PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SARATOGA Q 4
2 NIGHT STORM Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
3 FREE KNIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
4 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 FEAR THE BAIL Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
6 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
7 FAITH IN BUNDY 5
8 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
9 TIP’S HOPE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 STEELE DIAMOND Q 5 KYLA JONES

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 5.55PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 5 NEIL FALLS
2 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
3 ITZA GIRL TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 4
5 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
6 BOGIE POWER Q 4 TONY BRETT
7 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
10 BOB’S TWIN 5 WAYNE CRICK

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 457M 6.12PM

F4
1 1
2 3 TERENCE JORDAN
3 1 SELENA ZAMMIT
4 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
5 VACANT
6 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE
7 1
8 MUSGRAVE HUEY Q 3 TREVOR LIST

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.32PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4
1 PETROVSKI 5
2 MY BEE Q 5 TANYA SNOW
3 ADDA BOY 5 DARREN CRATES
4 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
5 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 HARRY’S DELIGHT 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 BIGSHOW BEKELEE 5 ROAN ENRIGHT
8 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 TIP’S HOPE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 ALWAYS WANTS OUT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10430 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.