Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Friday 27th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 27th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Esk Veterinary Services03:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA FIVE43647NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
2ADDIS SMILESFSHWilkinson (Werrington Nsw)
3DROP THE PILOT86455NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SURFING MIRACLE74664NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5SO CREATIVE842NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
6RAY’S GIRL54225NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7TOURER66282NBTM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
8WHERE’S MASTER6NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9VIRTUAL VOYAGE64F7NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
10CHAI38566NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 2Maiden Supa Iga Lowood04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINISHED FORCERFSHDaniel (Cranebrook Nsw)
2WIGGLY WONDER35775FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3ROSE PORTIA575NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4FOUR WAY MOUSE54422FSTDP R Bateman (Caboolture)
5GOLDEN EMPEROR47474NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6OCTANE MOMENTFSHWilkinson (Werrington Nsw)
7EXECUTOR77335NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8JESS A KIWI44787NBTD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
9IT’S SHOWTIME38864NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
10WIRES CROSSED47687FSHA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Bellevue Hotel Coominya04:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR KNIGHT33346NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2LUCKY SO FAR2437FNBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3RED SHAMROCK2561525.63S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4IN HARMONY125.67A Green (Park Ridge)
5NOT BAD THANKS215NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
6UNIQUE DUK4265125.57J H Martin (Coominya)
7KENNINGTON OVAL3248625.74T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MIN MIN LIGHTS12365NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
9PEDRO’S IMPACT7878625.80C E Byers (Drayton)
10LUMO PHANTOM21874FSHJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 4Novice – Blue Teapot Cafe Coominya04:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MAIL1567FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2BARRIO QUEEN12586NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3MISS DUK2226125.66J H Martin (Coominya)
4GOT HELPERS312225.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5MUNGAR JUNCTION88848NBTP M Hennelly (Fernvale)
6FOUR JACKS34162NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
7ICE CAVIAR8671NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BIG TIME RUSH8147NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
9IMPACTION167625.57B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10ABITTA HONCHO44776NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Give Me Five At Stud05:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH EXCESS1211125.39C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
2MINUIT ENTREVUE2184325.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3KAWATI LEE3134525.43L C Neal (Coominya)
4STEP UP LASS6161325.36D L Single (Lowood Qld)
5BURN TEWIN7636225.26G M Broadrick (Underwood)
6RADAR DETECTOR1173125.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7JACK SAID WHAT4F43125.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ILIKA MALIKA3513325.86M James (Windsor Qld)
9FIVE BELOW24141NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
10LINDSEY LOU3671825.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 64th/5th Grade Blue Teapot Cafe Coominya05:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SEA AIR2322730.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
2SPIRITED FLAME1311130.77C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
3SURF MAIL1222130.64T W Brett (Grandchester)
4ALLEGED276F230.81S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
5HOT TIGER5444630.82R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6MAYWYN’S FUTURE2228230.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
7PRINCE KAWATI3637330.67L C Neal (Coominya)
8RYLEE’S REIGN5711130.52G J Stella (Park Ridge)
9AUDACIOUS MISS3715731.14B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
10SMOOTH GLIDE2527530.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Lowood Mower & Chainsaw05:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN OF MANNERS11222NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
2BLUEBERRY CHARM61316FSTDL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
3DASHING COURTNEY7215730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
4GUNLEE GALO16671FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
5AIN’T NO PUMPKIN232F330.85M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6DODGY BOB15231NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
7RUBY THE BOMB2243331.06QM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
8BOGIE DAWN4161230.74R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9ONYX KING6371630.93G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
10PRETTY LADY DI4625630.87R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 8Best 8 Fernvale Produce Mitre 1006:07PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY CHARM71786FSTDL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
2MULLOKA7482125.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
3OBI WAN1513525.37K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4BLACKBERRY2341125.24G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5POP CULTURE1361125.89C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
6SPRING NEWS76322NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7TOMMY THUNDER84861FSHG J Stella (Park Ridge)
8SMART BABE8437325.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 94th Grade Tarampa Smash Repairs06:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE5284625.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2BEV’S OFF7235325.08G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3BOGIE MAGIC7664524.93R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4FELIX SHIRAZ14234NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5CARLOS AMEGOS2553325.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6HARBOUR LANE6413825.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
7SPRING ROSE3344125.32C E Byers (Drayton)
8RUNNING A DREAM8536725.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9FULL DECK827F525.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Rosebank Farm Handmade06:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SIX6735225.29S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
2GIVE ME COUNTRY1657525.73D J Hay (Thagoona)
3EASY CASHP6412FSHS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4BLACK MARY4385625.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5PROGRAM CONTROL3347225.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
6SPORTING SPEEDF3351FSHC E Byers (Drayton)
7TIGER LIFESTYLE84251NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
8BLACK MAGIC MAN7546125.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9SOLD IT2155525.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10THROPE3141825.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF