Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Friday 29th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 29th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Sky Racing03:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED OR BLACKFSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
2TREBLIG GAIL5FSHG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3FLYING THUNDER46736NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
4PRANG MANIAFSHL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
5FRED BROPHY54664NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
6MAYWYN’S CAUSEFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
7DAYSEAS NINGA83644NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
8RAGTOP MUSTANG23562NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9CHAI65666NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10NOT A GUESS2887NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements03:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVING BUNDLES422PNBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
2TREBLIG CHERYL88FSTDG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3GRAINNE O’MALLEY56NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
4DAYSEAS JOSH84427NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5GOLDEN EMPEROR33474NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6SHE’S A SIZE24862NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
7LADY FLYER64787NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8COOL HARBOUR53342NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9CHAI65666NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10EXECUTOR43777NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3MoviceGreg SternbergVet Surgeon04:14PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOURED SANDS78882NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2PRIZE SURPRISE512FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3FOUR JACKS83341NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
4HARBOUR KNIGHT52653NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
5TIZZA GEORGIA33473FSHS L Livotto (Sunnybank)
6BLACK BOOK BOB3152FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7DALLAS STAR28761FSHJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
8YAHOO CONTROL27351NBTN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
9MR. SUNSHINE2215NBTM M Page (Walloon)
10IMPACTION1625.57B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASIN’ TAIL6531725.42G A Janes (Marsden)
2KAWATI LEE5823125.43L C Neal (Coominya)
3DAYSEAS JADE51538NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4GUNLEE GALO8311625.18I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5JACK SAID WHAT2135325.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6ACE OF CAKE65432NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7MINUIT ENTREVUE6645225.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8RAMOS3617125.25T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9CHASING CUDDLES62375NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10MUFASA76516NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
Race No. 55th Grade Rqis Give Me Five At Stud04:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT MENO54344NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
2AUDACIOUS MISS3876325.60B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3ILIKA MALIKA7752325.86M James (Windsor Qld)
4THAT’S THAT7658325.97J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
5SOLD IT3656525.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6BLACK TANGO13148NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
7KENSO KAROO12211FSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8THROPE5733125.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
9DIARMAID3325625.56D I Lennon (Churchable)
10PAIGE EXPRESS14F27NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDANO JACK64167NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2CHARDYN ICE4268130.89T M Snow (Cornubia)
3PRETTY LADY DI7664630.87R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4SPIRITED FLAME4371331.02C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
5BEV’S GONE62474NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
6DASHING COURTNEY581630.96L T Waldon (Camira)
7PETE’S PAL43252NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
8DODGY BOB33821NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
9ONYX KING77637FSTDG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
10DASHING PRINCE3242PNBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIXON LASS6228331.25J Price (Canungra)
2SHAZAND2544330.74N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
3KEPERRA BANDIT1181330.76L W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
4ZAMDATO1213230.75T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5LUSINA8414830.73I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6HOT SUNDAY6836330.99R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7PRINCE KAWATI1236330.67L C Neal (Coominya)
8MISS SEA AIR1212330.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
9WESTEND STAR4525730.62S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10ONYA MARK8436630.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 8Best 8 White Rose Boarding Kennels05:56PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART BABE8384325.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2ABILITY TO SPEED2166524.88C E Byers (Drayton)
3RYLEE’S EBONY4231225.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
4COUNTRY86522NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
5MAYWYN A MOTZA1787725.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
6CORK HARBOUR6638224.98M A Dunner (Bundamba)
7CHARMED SPEED1121525.02C E Byers (Drayton)
8REAL CATCH6141725.41M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9SPRING NEWS57267FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
10SHE’S A MANEATER6854425.18M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Qld Heritage Masonry06:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAWNTASTIC6446637.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2HOT TIGER51353FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3SIDECAR SHOOTER33526NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4EUROA JAFFA86763NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5WESTERN DIAMOND58346NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SHINZO’S GIRL7446237.65R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7WHERE’S WITHALL32346NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8LADY TEXAN4424538.29N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9PEPPERMIST72648FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10COOLA BA BA7457537.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI GIFT1217825.11L C Neal (Coominya)
2LINDSEY LOU2851F25.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3LARGE DIAMOND36785FSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4SPRING DORA7641425.23C E Byers (Drayton)
5DARK WHISPER11154NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6CHEATING CHARLIE1778325.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7CO STAR4558125.38G J Cannon (Keperra)
8MAYWYN’S FUTURE3731225.41R N Essex (Greenbank)
9GEE SIX2335625.29S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
10RUBY JONES16274FSTDG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Ipswich Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :