Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Friday 4th May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 4th May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* Brandon’s Electricals03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE AND GLORY62575NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SPECIAL CRUISER4227FSTDM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
3TEWIN WATUSU7NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4MUFASA73324NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
5COOL HARBOUR5FSTDB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6MR. SUNSHINE22FSTDM M Page (Walloon)
7US WE ANCOFSHD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
8EXECUTORFSHB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9LADY FLYER37647NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10ACTINIUM SWAGE55544NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
Race No. 2Maiden Ipswich Florist03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WITHALL36326NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2ROCK THE TEMPO4F283NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3HARBOUR KNIGHT55432NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
4LONE SCOUT5873NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5TAFFE QUE CEE2F234NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6IDANO JACK35554NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7QUARTET DREAM636NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
8SURFING MIRACLE24757NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
9PRINCE OF TIDES4274530.98QC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
10SHE’S A SIZEF5455NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* Darren Lehmann Concreting04:19PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR LANE2674325.24B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2STORMING EAGLE2816725.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3TAPPA GALLA25342FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4PEDRO’S IMPACT4882825.80C E Byers (Drayton)
5POKER AKBER4753725.50J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6POKER ARCHICK3635525.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
7HARBOUR GOSSIP41NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8HAD A PRANG87174NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
9STEVE ROSS8865825.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10MOLDAU SPLICE84627FSHG J Mellen (North Ipswich)
Race No. 4Novice Imago Kitchens04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICETTE2184NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2JACK SAID WHAT5642525.46R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3DOWNUNDER DIVA8383825.32D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4KIOWA TRICKS3125.48G M Broadrick (Slacks Creek Qld)
5HIGH ALERT24125.36D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
6KOJAK TEXADA61427NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
7BALI CHARLIE17862NBTS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
8ABITTA HONCHO34562NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
9HAY BOOTH7F586NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10MISS SENSEI53765FSTDJ K Nicol (Gaven)
Race No. 5Ht 1 4/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KAWATI4112225.30L C Neal (Coominya)
2BOJANGLES BEST1174PFSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3PETE’S PAL3334525.84D J Hay (Thagoona)
4BREAKER BLUE2376125.43C E Byers (Drayton)
5TINY TALENT23724NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
6SURFER BOMB5378125.25R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7IN FASHION4753225.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8GEE SIX3161725.30S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
9WHERE’S ALF65777NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
10STATION LASS5554825.78N A Schroeder (Riverview Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 2 4/5 Grade Bogie LodgeBreeding/span>05:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE MAGIC4118525.24R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2PAIGE EXPRESS12414FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3MACE DUK2741325.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
4SOLD IT6287325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5SUEMAE5786625.67S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6LUCKY GEORGE4746325.29C T Walker (Warwick)
7SEEK SHELTER2812525.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8IMA IMPACT4742625.34C E Byers (Drayton)
9STAR SPIRIT53546FSHR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
10THROPE2458625.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 75th Grade Www.theshak.org05:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY3654231.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2JUST LIKE SHEEDS3517630.82R N Essex (Greenbank)
3LIGHTNING KISS1887631.03R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4BLACK MONEY1T88630.98L Ivanovic (Fernvale)
5GRACIE KELLY’S45652NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6WITHCOTT MIRACLE8825130.52R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7RONALD YOU I26835NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8GO PETA7563130.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
9JUST NO FEAR45454NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10PADDY’S DIAMOND2638431.32C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 85th Grade Sharon Pelly Celebrant05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DIAMOND5273531.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2LUCKY SO FAR8623331.16R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3MARTINEZ8131.03A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4MAYWYN’S FUTURE4271230.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
5AIN’T NO PUMPKIN8124730.85M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6EUROA JAFFA8677330.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7CRASH BABE2537731.00J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
8JIMTRIK EL6628230.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9MAD MULLET74454NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10WITCH HALF35637NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
Race No. 9Ht 3 4/5 Grade L & B Court Plumbers06:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAWFELT2181125.19J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
2SPRING DORA3145425.23C E Byers (Drayton)
3WALLOON WARRIOR1415125.39J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4YANKEE DOODLE5232125.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
5FELICITY TRICK4554225.15G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6BAHA JOE6538625.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
7DESSA WARRIOR78887NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8RADAR DETECTOR1121125.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9SHORT BLACK8177725.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
10SLICK ELLY2564525.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade K & R Plumbing Supplies06:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DALLAS45538NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
2GUNNY GIBBS1427825.56A Barn (Prenzlau)
3HEZA JIMTRIK2826625.51R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
4BERELLA MATTHEW2666725.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5KIRABILLI ARCHIE4352625.26C E Byers (Drayton)
6JUJITSU63652NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7BLACK JEKYLL7228626.12D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8RAMOS1132825.30T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9QUARTET FIRE2465625.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
10CLASSIC JO2347825.89R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)