Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Friday 7th September 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 7th September 2012

Race No. 1Westend J.r.l.f.c Maiden03:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMPING PUDDLES887NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2MIGHTY STRUNG43645FSHJ K Nicol (Gaven)
3MAYWYN’S CAUSE64377NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
4CRYSTAL DOOLEY4756FSTDB T Dull (Fernvale)
5LADY FLYER78764NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
6FLYING THUNDER35475NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
7RARE ATTITUDE44824FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8NATIVE ROSE7NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9DROP THE PILOT42848NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10PETITE VAPOUR63568FSHD L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
Race No. 2Cody Whisson Maiden04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUROA KATERINA452NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
2RAGTOP MUSTANG54333NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3RINGOFSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4REBEL ROGUE65275FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5LAURA AVERAGES62644NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6I’M LILY HOT4851FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7NOBLE PANDA35748NBTG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
8MISS SEVEN GHOSTFSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
9TEMPO RHYTHM66677NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10TORNADO MISS6767FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3Strand Hotel Ipswich *rqis* Novice04:22PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANE’S CANUTE1FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2USAIN FORCE21FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba)
3SNOWBALL GRACE125.47I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
4BAREFOOT BEAUTY18225.69C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
5DAG MAN1FSTDP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
6SPECIAL CRUISER7521325.66M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
7I’M FRANK34461FSHR E Chandler (Cleveland)
8TAXI GIRL64T55NBTC L Wilson (Rosewood)
9GOT HELPERS4262125.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10BARGO BELLE84313NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
Race No. 4Www.theshak.org 5th Grade04:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA ESTATE2643325.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
2TEXAN BELLE8431225.56N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3TWEED SPIRIT5353325.42J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4HARA’S DESIGN74281NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
5BLACK KAWATI2232525.30L C Neal (Coominya)
6SHAMAD1311525.44J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7SURFER BOMB6735325.25R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8MRS. BONTEEN2214125.32B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
9TWO UP TUFFY2532525.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
10PRIZE SURPRISE6146425.39R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
Race No. 5Westend Old Boys 4/5 Grade05:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT SNOW66877FSHR M Enright (Loganlea)
2STRAIGHT ACE4482231.40J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
3VIXON LASS5776431.25J Price (Canungra)
4SMOOTH GLIDE2113530.67M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5ONYX KING1682730.93G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6ZAMDATO1847130.75T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7ROCKY REBEL3514331.19C E Byers (Drayton)
8SIDECAR SHOOTER3173530.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9TRAIN A LASS27165FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10KAY CEE SPIRIT2322530.86T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 6Westend R.l.f.c Futurity Final05:22PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $9,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,600 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $355.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY HIGH12414NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2WISE FORECAST5211130.29R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3DRIVEWAY DIVA17824NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
4CELTIC DIVA11F1130.62P J Menary (Kallangur)
5QUARTET DREAM3522231.17R N Essex (Greenbank)
6AURIGA VIXEN1622330.50G Draheim (Fernvale)
7HOT TEWIN7547330.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8CAWBOURNE NAT51132NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9SEEK SHELTER6518530.91R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10GRAINNE O’MALLEY1748531.09D I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 7Bulldog Cafe Past Members Memorial05:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $4,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $730 3rd: $380 Unplaced: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEFITTING62373FSTDB T Dull (Fernvale)
2KEPERRA BANDIT52543NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
3PURE ADRENALIN2736237.74D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4MIST OPPORTUNITY6881437.45P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5TALLOW BEACH75P6237.69P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6MIGALOO MAGIC3311137.50R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7RONRAY REWARD86174NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
8MASTER BRUTUS81121NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9WALTZ WITH ME5717637.63M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10MJALA RENSTAR8117537.66M J Phillips (Greenbank)
Race No. 8Snmedia.com.au Derby Final06:06PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $9,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,600 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $355.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEX THE GREAT5112130.51P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2BREEZE RIGHT BY46412NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3CAUTHEN43142NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
4RED SHAMROCK78463NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5RADAR DETECTOR7331131.10R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6NEVER TELL3312130.53A Southee (Beenleigh)
7DEE DEE CORSAIR23543NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8FREE MAN THUNDER6137230.85C F Campbell (Brassall)
9DIARMAID33823NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
10POTSDAM11274NBTS D Rolph (Arana Hills)
Race No. 9Strategex Next Media Best 806:24PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING NEWS2331525.26C E Byers (Drayton)
2MAYWYN A MOTZA7755625.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
3CHARMED SPEED1311125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
4POP CULTURE2827325.89C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
5EL FIDDY CENT7667725.10T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6MULLOKA3747F25.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
7SPRING ROSE3722125.32C E Byers (Drayton)
8SIZE ME UP3817524.97N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ipswich Rugby League 4/5 Grade06:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MJALA O’REILLY1531825.16M J Phillips (Greenbank)
2SPORTING SPEED5115225.18C E Byers (Drayton)
3IN FASHION7356325.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4BLACK MARY5351325.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5LINDSEY LOU2382225.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6POCKET THE PENNY24235NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7LAURIE LACHLAN2142125.13J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
8CO STAR4832225.38G J Cannon (Keperra)
9PROGRAM CONTROL2T51725.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
10WHOZA TEXAN7F61725.50N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF