Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 10th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 10th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATON’S SEQUELFSHG T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
2RAGTOP MUSTANG56222NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3BY BY BLI626FSHB N Morris (Lowood)
4STORM PILOT4553NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
5WHERE’S MASTERFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6ADRENALIN RUSH58433FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
7ALL FOR YOUFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
8WOOROOLIN EASYFSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9UNIQUE DUK74265NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
10PEP TALK8NBTS Fredricks (Buccan)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry04:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTTY MOUTH325NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2BRIGHT SHADOW63624NBTS R Marschke (Lowood)
3RED SHAMROCK33256NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4SANDY’S REPLICA34642NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
5SLAP MY CHEEKY63628NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6FAST ONE53FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7CHAI66683NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8FIRE TO FEAR3NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9KEEN ELITE54438NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10BALBOA’S IMPACT6NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
Race No. 3Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels04:47PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING COURTNEY8167230.96L T Waldon (Camira)
2FLYING NITRO44583NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
3WARM IT UP41437NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
4SWEETEN UP21284FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5STORMING EAGLE74747FSTDC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6DIVINITY12335NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
7ROCKY REBEL76776NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8HAY BOOTH56337NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9CHASE31455NBTA N Oshyer (Boyland)
10MISS SENSEI44758NBTA G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERBIE GOES6341725.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2TWEED SPIRIT7315425.48J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BECAMI TRAIN6838525.69P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
4EUREKA ESTATE7651725.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
5KIPENZI23467NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6FYRE OUT2136125.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7BRAIN STORMER31637FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8HEZA JIMTRIK6117725.29R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9BERELLA KAI1335425.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10SMOOTH GLIDE25275NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 50-4 Wins ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T EAT CAKE53214NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
2BLACK CAT MOAN7877838.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3SHINZO’S GIRL4462437.65R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4SIZZLING SHIRAZ31255NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
5TARLIE’S ANGEL5536137.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6MJALA M’LADY45583NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
7BLACK NOT FAWN4138737.90L T Waldon (Camira)
8DASHING PRINCE3242P37.53G J Moore (Toowoomba)
9REGAL LORD55683NBTS Fredricks (Buccan)
10CHOCOLATE MURPHY24618FSTDM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERVENTION6153531.45T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2MAN OF MANNERS25611NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
3RAGING ISA121230.89A G Zammit (Willowvale)
4IMA OCTANE6388131.19C E Byers (Drayton)
5PETE’S PAL52237NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
6WELL UNO2441431.29B J Young (Morayfield)
7JIMTRIK EL8673430.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8WHOZA TEXAN757F631.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9TOP CONSPIRACY1575730.81M R Hay (Oxenford)
10BROOKVALE EAGLE84876NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com06:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY CEE SPIRIT5877630.86T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2AIN’T NO PUMPKIN7123230.85M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3GO PETA2576530.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
4KENSO KAROO21183NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5BOGIE DAWN1341631.02R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6PRETTY LADY DI6646230.87R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7ALLEGED1427630.81S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
8ARCTIC BLAST33333NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9IMA IMPACT42678NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10BIT BALMY2437631.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
Race No. 8Best 8 Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon06:22PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S EBONY3121125.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2SPRING ROSE4563325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
3SPRING NEWS72677NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4FULL DECK4668225.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5COUNTRY22528NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
6CHARMED SPEED2154225.02C E Byers (Drayton)
7CARLOS AMEGOS3112525.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8CORK HARBOUR6382824.98M A Dunner (Bundamba)
9ONYA MARK43664NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10STAR REGGIE3113425.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements06:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MARK43664NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2JACK SAID WHAT3535425.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3LINDSEY LOU1F33625.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4MULLOKA8874825.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
5SHE’S A MANEATER6854425.18M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
6RAMOS6171225.25T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7STAR REGGIE3113425.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8CHEATING CHARLIE7836625.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds06:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAPPIN’ NOVA17831NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2STEVE ROSS1622325.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3VELOCITY ZIP44131FSHT D Medcalf (Carina)
4WHAT A JIMTRIK6556325.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5WHO’S NEXT DAVE4256625.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6SHORT BLACK7778825.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
7COLOURED SANDS8828125.76R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8SWEET TALKER3418525.54R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9BAHA JOE3827725.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10PAIGE EXPRESS14F27NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Greyhound Fields (13718 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Ipswich Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :