Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 14th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 14th August 2012

Race No. 1Rosewood And District Community Bank04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT LUCK73783NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2YOU’RE MINE2NBTM M Page (Walloon)
3TO SEE YOU2NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
4EMSEE74752NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
5LONGTIME WAITING477NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6SPECIAL CRUISER72575NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
7FROSTY DOOLEYFSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
8TORNADO MISS676NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9BUBBA SHRIMPFSHM Saal (Highfields)
10SATAN’S THUNDERFSHF Frawley (Churchable)
Race No. 2Www.encounterkennels.com Novice04:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY’S GIRL55461NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2NOT BAD THANKS2156NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
3BAREFOOT BEAUTY125.69C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4ELECTRIC PINK4331825.81G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
5GOT HELPERS2222325.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6FIRE TO FEAR3523125.48C E Byers (Drayton)
7TOP NOTCH LADY77125NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
8BEEP BEEP CANUTE5P3T2NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9MY GIRL LAKODA1FSHR J Druery (Churchable)
10DEE DEE CORSAIR123525.45D I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 3Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 Grade04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE2846425.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2SPORTING SPEED5121125.36C E Byers (Drayton)
3MR. SKITTLES2325325.36D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
4TWINKLE DOOLEY3642325.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
5BLACK MARY5683225.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6BERELLA BREE6568325.74P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7TWO UP TUFFY4445225.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
8BLACK MAGIC MAN6154525.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE4552425.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10ARCTIC BLAST3336725.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 4Rql Young Guns Heat 105:04PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL ZA ZINGER1231.24J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2CAUTHEN22174FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3NEVER TELL6312330.53A Southee (Beenleigh)
4RYLEE’S REIGN1111130.42G J Stella (Park Ridge)
5CAKE FEAR43155NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6WHIRLWIND DEXTER8463130.40R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7IMPACTION7663131.23B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8GRAINNE O’MALLEY5117431.09D I Lennon (Churchable)
9DASHING COURTNEY5777730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
10FLYING THUNDER68354NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
Race No. 5Rql Young Guns Heat 205:21PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAPPIN’ NOVA31226NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2POTSDAM11411FSHS D Rolph (Arana Hills)
3WERYNSKI11116NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
4SURF MAIL2214230.64T W Brett (Grandchester)
5KELLY CHARM78615NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
6MAN OF MANNERS22211NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
7BRAIN STORMER7133530.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8PRIZE SURPRISE12161FSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9PETE’S PAL23745NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
10TEMPO RHYTHM67666FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 6Rql Young Guns Heat 305:40PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE FORECAST3115230.29R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2MASTER MACREA11113FSTDD M Lennon (Churchable)
3VELOCITY HIGH13311NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4MAKELESI71663NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
5SPENCER GEORGE12741FSTDA Southee (Beenleigh)
6LACEY LOU1162FFSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7HONEY35635NBTP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
8AURIGA VIXEN1411630.50G Draheim (Fernvale)
9GOTHIC TEXADA21778NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10FLYING THUNDER68354NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
Race No. 7Rql Young Guns Heat 406:00PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE MAN THUNDER1735630.96C F Campbell (Brassall)
2BREEZE RIGHT BY54446NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3SLIPPY’S TEXADA1444330.69A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4GUNLEE GALO6715131.16I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5SMOOTH GLIDE7522130.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6BLUEBERRY CHARM66363NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7SHINZO’S GIRL35256NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8DIARMAID25633NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
9DASHING COURTNEY5777730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
10TEMPO RHYTHM67666FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 8Rql Young Guns Heat 506:18PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FIRST24334FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2UNION DUES32141FSTDB N Morris (Lowood)
3MOCHA SHOCKER4461630.51R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4SPIRITED FLAME1115330.77C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
5SEEK SHELTER5478630.91R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6TREBLIG MEE MAA21187FSHG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
7WARRUGAL SPRINGS1232330.78G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
8DODGY BOB31452NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
9PETE’S PAL23745NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
10GOTHIC TEXADA21778NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade06:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA OCTANE1753631.19C E Byers (Drayton)
2JUMPER LEADS3145330.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
3IDANO JACK7865130.88R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4BIT BALMY6213531.19S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
5BIG SANDPIT2523731.20V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6LET’S BE HAPPY85111NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
7HAY BOOTH78642NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
8I’VE NO IDEA67311FSTDP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9MIN MIN LIGHTS3652831.10F Frawley (Churchable)
10MJALA M’LADY5836530.83M J Phillips (Greenbank)
Race No. 10Rosewood And District Community Bank06:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE NITRO5564625.53D L Single (Lowood Qld)
2BLUE CAVIAR12235NBTM Saal (Highfields)
3RED SHAMROCK1511725.46S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4FIVE OF ACES37448FSTDL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5KENNINGTON OVAL8641625.51T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6HASTINGS5555525.76M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
7UNREAL3572425.47L P Franks (Brightview)
8STEVE ROSS3126725.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9MUFASA51637NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
10PASSIONATE EYES86628NBTP D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF


Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Ipswich Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :