Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 18th September 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 18th September 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden03:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT’S EXPRESSFSHG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
2BRINDLE SECRET524NBTM M Page (Walloon)
3SILBURN’S ACEFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4KHALEESIFSHD I Lennon (Churchable)
5EARLY SIGNAL87FSHA Green (Park Ridge)
6FAST TWO32246NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7BUBBA SHRIMP4NBTM Saal (Highfields)
8SNOWBALL ERNIEFSHI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9BRAVE BUCCANEER84NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10SLAP MY CHEEKY62866NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank04:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE INTEREST54463FSHJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
2SIMMERLYFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3LAKODA PRETTYFSHR J Druery (Churchable)
4YOU’RE MINE23NBTM M Page (Walloon)
5CE LA DEL46242NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
6TATS GIRL47NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
7ROSEWOOD FEVER86857NBTP L Hill (Rosewood)
8MADELEINE HOTEL6NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9LAURA AVERAGES26445NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10NITRO BLONDE76NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Qld Heritage Masonry Maiden04:32PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S DIVA7NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
2REALITY RUMBLE42454NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3SANDY’S REPLICA24423NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
4DROP THE PILOT28482NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5EXECUTOR56772NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6PONZIE SCHEME7P6FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
7REBEL ROGUE27545NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MAYWYN’S CAUSE37752NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
9SNAG’S HALL64846FSHL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
10MIKA DUST47448NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels Novice Rqis04:47PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREBLIG RUBY74545NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
2ACTINIUM SWAGE21437NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
3BLACK DAX831731.14P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
4DAG MAN1631.04P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5RARE ATTITUDE8241431.25V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6ROYAL RACER67446FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7SPECIAL CRUISER52135NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
8WHERE’S MASTER61731.29R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9HAY BOOTH86576NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10SHE’S A SIZE24646NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade05:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSOMETER62658FSHC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2JACK OF CLUBS54824NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
3IN HARMONY12125.32A Green (Park Ridge)
4HASTINGS5225825.76M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
5MR. CONTENDER5344825.64D R Milham (Forest Hill)
6MINUIT ENTREVUE5686625.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7SUMMER LEE45145NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8STEVE ROSS2675325.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9SHORT BLACK7886525.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
10WOOROOLIN SPIRIT23664FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound 4/5 Grade05:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROPE3653625.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2HURRY HAROLD55T8425.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
3COLD COMFORT21441NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
4HAYNE TRAIN73378NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5SOLD IT2557325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6WHO’S NEXT DAVE4466225.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7BLACK MARY5138625.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8BO ZORRA564F325.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9SISTER PING76666FSTDM Saal (Highfields)
10NOTORIOUS BLONDE85545NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
Race No. 7Ablatio Quarry 5th Grade05:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUROA KATERINA452130.89R A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
2LIGHTS ON8455430.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
3MY BOY CHUBBY6266830.91T Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4SNOWBALL GRACE11FSTDI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5DEEDEE VALENTINA5536331.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
6TINY TALENT8565830.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
7GOT HELPERS4262131.35R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8SPIRITS AWAY11FSTDP R Haig (Southbrook)
9TECHNO HEATON6775530.90G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
10DOOLLUM15466NBTJ L O’Malley (Churchable)
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Bank05:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK OPS12214NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2SIDECAR SHOOTER7355530.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3EUROA JAFFA5543730.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4COUNTRY4755330.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
5CRASH BABE4335530.93J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6LET’S BE HAPPY81211NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
7LEADING RIVAL1735431.06J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8DESIGNER LAKODA3511330.85R J Druery (Churchable)
9MY LONDON ROSE8858T30.83T Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10SNOWBALL TINA6455630.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgrehounds.com Novice06:19PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDARCHIE MAN27423NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
2ROSE PORTIA4435831.37P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3DIVINITY86445NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4BALBOA’S IMPACT73563NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
5WOOROOLIN IMAGE62431FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6CHIEF OCTANE18FT630.99F R Robertson (Ipswich)
7SWAP6130.94M Saal (Highfields)
8FORCEFUL LIZZIE64786NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
9HAY BOOTH86576NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10SHE’S A SIZE24646NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade06:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA KAI4543525.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2PAUL’S ON FIRE55547FSHC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3WOOROOLIN EASY81125.17N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4RESTLESS WIND8448325.67J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5STOLEN LOLLIES12133NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6SUMMER CAVIAR43342NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7TOMMY TOMAHAWK21154NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
8COOL HEADED82273NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
9FAITHFUL EXPRESS64548FSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10KOJAK TEXADA76657NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)