Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 19th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 19th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE MURPHY43246NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
2SANDY’S REPLICA87346NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
3BOXED LIGHTNING886NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4LACEY LOU532NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5I’VE NO IDEA266NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
6RAY’S GIRL42NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7RAGTOP MUSTANG38523NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8RED SHAMROCK233NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9TORNADO MISS6NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10KINKY COLOURS88NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry04:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL GUESS6NBTG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
2LET’S BE HAPPY736NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
3DASHING COURTNEY58NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
4VANADIUM SWAGE68268NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
5POLONIUM SWAGE36876NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
6DROP THE PILOT2778NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7ROCK THE TEMPO35452NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8MISS CAPSICUM3F345NBTD A Gear (Bundaberg Qld)
9DAYSEAS JOSH73844NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10DONNA LEE STORM64547FSHC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* White Rose Boarding04:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVINITY52312NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
2WARM IT UP7864125.31R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3FYRE OUT7421NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
4CHARDYN ICE74342NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
5IDANO JACK5564125.84R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6ROCKY REBEL4657625.39C E Byers (Drayton)
7BEEP BEEP CANUTE85328NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8KENNINGTON OVAL41625.74T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9HAY BOOTH46376NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10EXTREME CAUTION773F7FSTDD L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 4Maiden/5th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:02PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WITHALL43832NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2CHAMANDI58415FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3STAY THE NIGHT1322138.03R N Essex (Greenbank)
4HOT TEWIN5724837.91R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5WILD CANDY47557FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
6BLACK NOT FAWN13774NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
7MAYWYN’S BELLE26745NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
8COOLA BA BA7887437.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL BRONTE34414FSHG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
2TAPPA GALLA7123825.65R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3KAWATI LEE5582325.52L C Neal (Coominya)
4ROYAL RACER3467425.38G W Linnan (Gatton)
5ROUGH DIAMOND6655325.89V J Howard (Sherwood)
6FLASHING IMAGE5233825.42J Judd (Milbong)
7PASSIONATE EYES33111FSHD A Gear (Bundaberg Qld)
8STEVE ROSS2381625.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9ONYX KING7763725.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
10GUNNY GIBBS4278825.56A Barn (Prenzlau)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Ablatio Quarry05:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSION EYES56422FSHD A Gear (Bundaberg Qld)
2BOJANGLES BEST4632331.07K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3BIG SANDPIT1322531.20V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4ONLY A SPARROW45134NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
5CORRECTION66427NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6PETE’S PAL7F743NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
7OZO GOOD7852131.05R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8WITHCOTT MIRACLE4443330.52R J Ayre (Burpengary)
9GO PETA1132530.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
10RAUCOUS12237FSTDS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
Race No. 7Best 8 Www.encounterkennels.com05:54PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FASHION8365825.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2CHEATING CHARLIE7317725.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
3FULL DECK3124625.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4ONYA MARK88436NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5COUNTRY23865NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
6SPRING ROSE4432325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
7MULLOKA5588725.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
8MAYWYN A MOTZA1681725.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed FinalGreg SternbergVet Surgeon06:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S REIGN1557125.43G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2QUARTET FIRE6567225.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
3WICKED TEMPO1375225.71G E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
4EYES BEAUTIFUL7644125.19J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
5CHASING CUDDLES36462NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6RAMOS2636125.27T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7FESTINO FIESTA61152NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8SHOW A BOGIE1465125.02T W Brett (Grandchester)
9SPANISH SIYAN3651325.90M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10SOLD IT4782325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 94th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements06:33PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DORA1676425.23C E Byers (Drayton)
2BECAMI TRAIN5381625.69P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
3BO ZORRA6645325.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4SOLD IT4782325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BURN TEWIN8676325.26G M Broadrick (Underwood)
6PLAYING SURFACE74636NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7BLACK JEKYLL6711826.12D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8EUREKA ESTATE37176NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
9YANKEE DOODLE2452625.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
10MADE IN MERMAID365P425.30P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METZ A MILLION33122FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2MAMA PRINCESS22586NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
3SPANISH SIYAN3651325.90M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4THROPE6573325.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5GOT A HUNCH3175725.68C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
6BAHA JOE3827725.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
7BERELLA KAI5161325.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8CHASIN’ TAIL6653125.42I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9BIT BALMYF243725.57S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
10IRISH CLOVER16164NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Ipswich Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :