Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 28th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 28th August 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design *rqis* Maiden04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD GIRLFSHR F Dempsey (Walloon)
2CAWBOURNE KYLE8753NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3EXPOSED MAIL35324NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4RAGTOP MUSTANG73225NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5MAD SISTERS52354FSTDJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
6NIGHT REBEL383NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
7SWAP6FSHM Saal (Highfields)
8KIOWA STAR288FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
9EUROA KATERINA4NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
10INIKI6FSTDB T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank04:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY DOOLEY4125.26B T Dull (Fernvale)
2SPECIAL CRUISER5752125.66M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
3ARFA LORIAN4NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
4LAURA AVERAGES32542NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5MAYWYN’S CAUSE4643NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6CAN YOU TELL25F4NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
7SATAN’S THUNDER22NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
8EMSEE52523NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9SHAKE YA TUSH5NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
10MEGA SUE5NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 3Www.encounterkennels.com04:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. BONTEEN22652NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2ELECTRIC PINK3318225.81G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
3BAREFOOT BEAUTY1825.69C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4DEE DEE CORSAIR123525.45D I Lennon (Churchable)
5ROCK THE TEMPO26375NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6ICE CAVIAR8671NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7EXTREME PUZZLE1825.42T W Brett (Grandchester)
8SERIOUS MAIL3361625.14D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9UNREAL2443525.47L P Franks (Brightview)
10ROBROY NELLY83188FSHG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 4Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade04:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIARMAID5633825.56D I Lennon (Churchable)
2HELL RAISER3114FSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3WHAT EVER GUESS55126FSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4IRISH LINK33224NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5TWO UP TUFFY5253225.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
6BACK FOR GOOD71455FSHS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7TEXAN BELLE66843NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8EUREKA ESTATE8826425.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
9LIQUEUR LASS24246NBTD E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
10LOST FOR WORDS42627FSHG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 0-4 Wins05:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN HYPE17816FSTDA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
2HANNA SAVANNA61257FSHG Friend (Wyrallah)
3BIT BALMY53142NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4HAY BOOTH42778NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5ALL CLOUD33427FSHT R Hickson (South Kempsey)
6KELL AND SAL44665NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
7RAY’S GIRL46161FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8LADY TEXAN4474438.29N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9EXECUTOR35655FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10NOBLE PANDA53574FSTDG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements05:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRECKING CREW3855130.88D M Wilson (Aspley)
2BAD BEAR66463NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3BIG TIME RUSH1471131.13T W Brett (Grandchester)
4KENSO KAROO18361NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5ONYA MARK4866530.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6THROPE88365NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7PASSIONATE EYES62814NBTP D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
8AUDACIOUS MISS5732531.14B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9BOROVICHI25138FSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
10IMPACTION6318731.23B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 7Qld Heritage Masonry 5th Grade05:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE WAH67453FSHG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
2OWNA DRYVA182131.00A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
3MJALA M’LADY8365230.83M J Phillips (Greenbank)
4VINTAGE DROP17663NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5SO CREATIVE1664130.82T W Brett (Grandchester)
6SHIRLEY A STAR47531FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7LET’S BE HAPPY11181NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
8I’VE NO IDEA73112NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9ROCKY REBEL75335NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10MUFASA1637631.52F Frawley (Churchable)
Race No. 8Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Best 806:14PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAG ORDERS72624NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
2IN FASHION5735625.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3HERBIE GOES2814225.36N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4MAYWYN A MOTZA8775525.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
5BEILPAJAH POWER87575NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6MULLOKA2353725.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
7HIGH EXCESS1124725.39C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
8SPRING NEWS1472325.26C E Byers (Drayton)
9LUCKY STAR63418FSHG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
10JACK SAID WHAT2317825.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank06:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTING SPEED211F525.36C E Byers (Drayton)
2FYRE OUT1867425.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3BO ZORRA3356425.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4JACK SAID WHAT2317825.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5SOLD IT7472625.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6MY MANDOO32642NBTR M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
7LUCKY STAR63418FSHG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
8BEILPAJAH FIRE63758NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9MINUIT ENTREVUE5856825.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade06:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY3265325.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2BIT BREEZY62381FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
3CARBRECEL4527325.40G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4DASHIELL PARR33421FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
5BLUE CAVIAR23541NBTM Saal (Highfields)
6WEBBY’S WONDER31174FSHG A Janes (Marsden)
7IDANO JACK6515525.84R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8TARLAY23141FSHA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
9FARMER’S LIFE66374FSHS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10WHO’S NEXT DAVE2435425.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF


Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Ipswich Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :