Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 29th January 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 29th January 2013

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY BELLE6NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
2GOLDEN SAM44FNBTJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
3EAGLE FLIGHT3NBTG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
4NELLIE’S BESTIEFSHC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
5TINKLER FLYERFSHM Saal (Highfields)
6HOWARD RHINOFSHR Duff (Salt Ash)
7FLYING THUNDERF6346NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
8ELITE MATESFSHC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
9CURRENCY32486FSTDB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10TORNADO MISS78778NBTT Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Rosewood & District Community03:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD INDI5FSTDC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2LADY FLYER43233NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
3OUTBOARD72787NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4EUROA LA BELLA2484NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
5KIRA KAWATI7437NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
6WIREGRASSFSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7DON’T TELL MICK73243NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8JESS A KIWI87447NBTD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 35th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements03:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMPING PUDDLES55615NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2HARDY CATCH42673FSTDR E Patching (Buccan)
3SHIRLEY’S POWER7714731.31C D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
4ZAMBEZI EXPRESS54276NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5SWAP2237230.60R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6TAKE A GUESS26677NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
7MAYWYN’S DIVA2814231.03R N Essex (Greenbank)
8NATIVE ROSE4435431.42P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9KIKEM GALAXY88864FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10HUDLAW TILLY2576831.08J L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPERIAL ROSE46353NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2COSMIC COIN2272131.12T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BACK JACK TEWIN15442NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4GEE WAH5557131.16G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
5BOROVICHI81377FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6BRUCE LORIAN56673NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7BLACK DAX7125430.88P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
8ROPELEY JET17646NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
9GO CHARLOTTE14886NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10CHASING CUDDLES67578NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Give Me Five At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAWNTASTIC76748NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2TURBO PHANTOM735131.55J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BOJANGLES BEST2764831.07K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4BRAVE BUCCANEER21222NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
5TWO DARTS4122731.07C L Sherwood (Chermside)
6MY MARLEY65237NBTD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
7GATE CRASH35227FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8CLASSY TEWIN5614FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9MINGELA FLASH13455NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10KIKEM GALAXY88864FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE CAVIAR88284NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2WITHCOTT WIZARD521130.00R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3SUVOROV15331FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
4TRICETTE71335NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MAYWYN’S FUTURE3277730.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
6HURRY HAROLD3666631.13N C Fertch (Coominya)
7BIT BALMY3565831.05S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
8IMPACTION1361430.71C E Byers (Drayton)
9MINGELA FLASH13455NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10SUMMER BEAUTY1575630.88R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 75th GradeGreg SternbergVet Surgeon04:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL THE DILL37762NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
2WORTH HAVIN’5635225.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MADAME SHEP1671325.39R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4TAXI GIRL7146225.51B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
5ACTION JACKO4212325.42A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6BECKIE’S BOY3421325.53A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
7IN HARMONY4121625.12A Green (Park Ridge)
8CHILLING ECHO5121825.15C E Byers (Drayton)
9SHAHLA6212425.32G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
10DOOLLUM6228525.67M R Campbell (Coominya)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Rosewood & District Community05:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER LEE6316525.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2SOLD IT5541325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ARE THEY NOW1142125.53P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
4ROCK THE TEMPO1412225.16P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5GOT HELPERS4141525.37R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6LOST FOR WORDS56521NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
7GEE SIX7111124.97J F Heddles (Mansfield)
8HEZA JIMTRIK5627825.29R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9RESTLESS WIND3488425.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10QUARTET DREAM55577NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 9Best 8 Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:26PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSO KAROO313B530.20R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2STAY THE NIGHT6434630.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
3SPORTING SPEED25334NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4HEAVY WEIGHT65258NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PACIFIC PRINCE5457530.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7GRACIE KELLY’S6277230.75J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8AIR MORTON2121430.66P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 102/3 Grade Sky Racing05:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEILPAJAH FIRE1346425.06A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
2EL FIDDY CENT1663425.10T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3FREE MAN THUNDER8134225.56C F Campbell (Brassall)
4SURFER BOMB3736525.17R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BELIEVE IN SPEED6122524.96C E Byers (Drayton)
7JUST LIKE SHEEDS6347825.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
8THROPE6427525.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Ipswich Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :