Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 3rd July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 3rd July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITARY ROSE3FSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
2TOP NOTCH LADY37457NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
3TIGER HIGH64443NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4GOT HELPERS3NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5PEP TALKFSHS Fredricks (Buccan)
6SANDY’S REPLICA73464NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
7FIRE TO FEARFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
8BRIGHT SHADOW6362NBTS R Marschke (Lowood)
9WHERE’S MASTERFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10ALL FOR YOUFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 2Maiden *rqis* Qld Heritage Masonry04:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S CAUSENBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
2BROOKLYN HYPE86665NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
3FLYING THUNDER67368NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
4REPEATED LEIGH36683FSHC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
5GOLDEN EMPEROR33474NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6MEGA FIVE57454NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
7DROP THE PILOT88645NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8DONNA LEE STORM45478FSHC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTINGS56555NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
2WARM IT UP64143NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
3DASHING COURTNEY581630.96L T Waldon (Camira)
4TWIN ODDST2255NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5FLYING NITRO74458NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
6TREBLIG ELI184631.04G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
7QUARTET DREAM1265231.17R N Essex (Greenbank)
8JUMPER LEADS2233330.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
9STORMING EAGLE74747FSTDC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10ROCKY REBEL76776NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:56PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNGAR JUNCTION48888NBTP M Hennelly (Fernvale)
2DIVINITY31233NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
3PEDRO’S IMPACT5478725.80C E Byers (Drayton)
4BABYLON HOTEL34126FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5HAY BOOTH76563NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
6MUFASA76516NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
7COLOURED SANDS78882NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8EXTREME CAUTION73F72NBTD L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
9JACK OF CLUBS61464NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
10PAROO61858FSHD A Mulhall (Moorina Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER LIFESTYLE57384NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
2SMOOTH GLIDE22527FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3IRISH LINK72173NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
4ROUGH DIAMOND5353225.89V J Howard (Sherwood)
5CHASIN’ TAIL6531725.42G A Janes (Marsden)
6RAUCOUS1223725.51S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
7BERELLA KAI6133525.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8FYRE OUT2121325.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE2425625.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10SHORT BLACK7778825.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYX KING77637NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
2CHARDYN ICE4268130.89T M Snow (Cornubia)
3BIT BALMYF243731.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4MAGIC MIAGI44282FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
5WELL UNO7244131.29B J Young (Morayfield)
6PETE’S PAL32522NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
7ONLY A SPARROW13425NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
8QUICK AS AIR1243430.76D K Simon (Placid Hills)
9WHOZA TEXAN757F631.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
10NATIONAL DIAMOND33565NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMTRIK EL2867330.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2KENSO KAROO12211FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
3MISS SEA AIR1212330.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
4WESTEND STAR5257630.62S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
5GO PETA3257630.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6BOGIE DAWN3134131.02R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7EYES HOT1364131.15K J Boston (Berrinba)
8LAURIE LACHLAN31322FSTDJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
9RUN NELSON RUN4646430.72M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10PRETTY LADY DI7664630.87R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 8Best 8 Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon06:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMED SPEED1121525.02C E Byers (Drayton)
2IN FASHION6581425.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3SPRING DORA6414225.23C E Byers (Drayton)
4LINDSEY LOU851F325.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5RYLEE’S EBONY4231225.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
6COUNTRY65225NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
7SPRING ROSE3456325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
8SPRING NEWS57267NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9SHE’S A MANEATER6854425.18M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
10ONYA MARK43664NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 91-4 Wins Big Dog Racing Supplements06:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUROA JAFFA86763NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2LADY TEXAN4424538.29N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3GROOVY YANKEES1711237.94M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4COOLA BA BA4575537.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5WHERE’S WITHALL23465NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6YOUR SNOOKERED3646638.37S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
7MJALA M’LADY24558FSTDM J Phillips (Greenbank)
8BLACK NOT FAWN7413837.90L T Waldon (Camira)
9DARK BEAUTY85775FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 104/5 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ALBERT3826125.73R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2STEVE ROSS8162225.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3AIN’T NO PUMPKIN47123NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4IRISH CLOVER16443NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5SUPREME SIND2458825.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6JACK SAID WHAT2135325.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7EUREKA ESTATE1765125.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
8SOLD IT6565325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9WHAT A JIMTRIK3655625.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10HI FIVE ALICE4F557FSTDG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Ipswich Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :