Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Tuesday 7th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 7th August 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPOSED MAIL435NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2SANDY’S REPLICA46424NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
3SLAP MY CHEEKY36286NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4OCTOBER DREAMIN422FSHK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
5BLACK SURPRISEFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6NOBLE PANDA46453NBTG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
7TWO DARTS23536NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8SPIRITS AWAYFSHP R Haig (Southbrook)
9MAYWYN’S BOMBER8NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
10TORNADO MISS67NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank04:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT LUCK737NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MAYWYN AMOUR5NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
3TAINTED LOVEFSHM Saal (Highfields)
4GO CHARLOTTE6NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5I’M LILY HOT4NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6FIRE TO FEAR33523NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7WAIT FOR IT42834NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
8YOU’RE MINEFSHM M Page (Walloon)
9SPECIAL CRUISER72575NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
10LONGTIME WAITING477NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
Race No. 3Qld Heritage Masonry Novice04:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WITHALL5563431.50R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2ROCKY REBEL77675NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
3STORMING EAGLE74743NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4FLYING NITRO83342NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
5IMPACTION16766NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6SHE’S A SIZE52317NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
7MILITARY ROSE34581FSTDG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
8HAY BOOTH37864NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9JUST NO FEAR47875NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10IDANO JACK67865NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels 4th Grade05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MJALA O’REILLY22417FSTDM J Phillips (Greenbank)
2THAT’S EMMA LEE24644NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
3MY MANDOO58326NBTR M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
4AIN’T NO PUMPKIN32F38NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5TWINKLE DOOLEY7636425.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
6PICKLED MEXICAN22652NBTG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
7SAVARNA GOLD4348325.40G S Smith (Park Ridge)
8BLACK MAGIC MAN4615425.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade05:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMAD25875NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2DESIGNER LAKODA32683FSTDR J Druery (Churchable)
3BLACK MARY8568325.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4MAGIC FIVE12167FSHE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
5UNREAL5357225.47L P Franks (Brightview)
6DIARMAID3256325.56D I Lennon (Churchable)
7FIVE BELOW24141NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8STEVE ROSS2312625.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9TWO UP TUFFY1444525.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
10PURE NITRO5564625.53D L Single (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound 4/5 Grade05:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S REIGN1111130.52G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2TINY TALENT8438530.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
3ONYA MARK6648630.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4YOU AND YOURS6657230.71P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5TUQIRI TIGER71322FSTDG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
6WARRUGAL SPRINGS1123230.78G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
7ICKLE OCKLE45714NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
8I’M DIFFERENT55541NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9QUICK AS AIR3428830.76D K Simon (Placid Hills)
10IMA OCTANE1753631.19C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 7Ablatio Quarry 5th Grade05:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMPER LEADS3314530.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
2PAIGE EXPRESS27533NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3WELL UNO4622231.29B J Young (Morayfield)
4BOGIE HIGH51524FSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5KENNINGTON OVAL48641NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SNOWBALL TINA1337330.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
7BROOKLYN HYPE5178130.98A M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
8SMOOTH GLIDE5275230.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9BIG SANDPIT2523731.20V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10MJALA M’LADY5583630.83M J Phillips (Greenbank)
Race No. 8Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP UP LASS1613625.36D L Single (Lowood Qld)
2SPRING ROSE4116425.32C E Byers (Drayton)
3SPRING NEWS3224125.26C E Byers (Drayton)
4RYLEE’S EBONY1111425.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
5FULL DECK27F5225.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6MAYWYN A MOTZA7768725.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
7CHARMED SPEED2224525.02C E Byers (Drayton)
8IN FASHION1457325.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9MULLOKA2123525.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank06:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEATING CHARLIE6564725.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2JACK SAID WHAT4311325.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3UNLUCKY GINGA5374325.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4BLACKBERRY3411625.24G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5GIVE ME COUNTRY5751125.43D J Hay (Thagoona)
6PROGRAM CONTROL472T525.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
7KAWATI GIFT4424225.11L C Neal (Coominya)
8UNIQUE BLUE4437725.53L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade06:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LO SIENTO3436225.52T G List (North Ipswich)
2MIN MIN LIGHTS23652NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
3RED SHAMROCK5615125.58S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4EUREKA ESTATE7882625.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
5BIT BALMY6362125.57S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
6CARBRECEL7172425.40G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7OAK TREE BLUE3678625.72J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SPORTING SPEED3512125.73C E Byers (Drayton)
9HASTINGS5555525.76M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
10FIVE OF ACES37448FSTDL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
Greyhound Fields (14152 Articles)