Greyhound Racing Ipswich Fields For Wednesday 20th May 2009


Race 1 520m 6.55pm
MAIDEN ZUPPS TRUCKS-ROCKLEA F4
1 HOT TAMALI TRAIN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
2 AM CLASSY M DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 TAIL TRAIN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
4 GERBER’S GIRL M OWEN EDMONDS
5 BADEN DASH M MICHAEL WOODCOCK
6 MEGA FORCE M DESMOND TWIBLE
7 DEE ENFORCER M SCOTT GOULD
8 WANTED M MICHAEL WOODCOCK
9 DASHING PEGASUS M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 BLUE DECEIVER M KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
MIXED FINAL PRIORITY POWER STEERING F4
1 SIR FRANKLIN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
2 KING TRISTRAM M ROBERT ESSEX
3 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS
4 LIL’ WILDFLOWER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 PURE LIGHTNING M DANIEL LEE
6 HOLMESDALE ROAD M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
7 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
8 ULTRA OCTANE M RACHEL SCOTT
9 TAIL TRAIN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
10 GERBER’S GIRL M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 7.35pm
5TH GRADE GIBBS TRUCK PARTS-ROCKLEA F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 5 COLIN BYERS
2 TWO BLACK EYES 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
3 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
4 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
5 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5
6 ROCKET SERVICE 5 ROBERT SCARCELLA
7 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 FRENCH LACE 5 MICHAEL EMERY
9 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
10 SUGGESTER 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 4 520m 7.55pm
3/4 GRADE 10.30 COURIERS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 KAY CEE GEM 4
2 SNEAKY SHIRAZ 3
Box3 VACANT
4 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY 4 DEBORAH ARNOLD
5 KILLANA GIRL 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box6 VACANT
7 BONFIRE AND ICE 4 -BERMINGHAM
8 PETROVSKI 3

Race 5 520m 8.15pm
NOVICE DEWDROP SPRINGS F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KENTUCKY GIRL N SCOTT GOULD
2 TEARS AND RAIN N MARK SAAL
3 FOOL’S FLASH N STANLEY MCLEISH
4 SERBIAN STORM N LARRY FRANKS
5 MAYWYN’S DEAL N ROBERT ESSEX
6 LORD BAKER N GREGORY MELLEN
7 ELSIE TANNER N
8 BE WARNED N RAYMOND BURMAN

Race 6 520m 8.35pm
5TH GRADE TRUCKCLUTCH & BRAKE F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 METEORA 5 ANITA WATTS
2 MEPUNGA GIFT 5 DAVID WESTON
3 VOODOO STING 5 KAREN KING
4 OAKEY FLATS 5 JOHN QUARMAN
5 ROSE FANTASIA 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 5
7 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 VOODOO KING 5 KAREN KING

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
5TH GRADE BLUE STAR TOWING F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 JEDI DESTROYER 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 PERFECT STRIKE 5 MARGARET PAGE
3 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
4 MAYWYN GOER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 HARA’S HANNA 5 PAUL HULL
6 CERASTIUM 5 TONY MILLEN
7 WEAR IT WELL 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
8 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
9 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 SUGGESTER 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 8 520m 9.13pm
MIXED FINAL IPSWICH UPHOLSTERY F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SURF CHARIOT 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
2 REVERSE CYCLE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
3 4 TONY ZAMMIT
4 AYANA 5 IAN HOGGAN
5 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
6 5
7 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
9 MAGIC VENTURE 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
10 RAIL RAIDER 5 GARY MOORE

Race 9 431m 9.35pm
(BEST 8) IPSWICH SIGNS & DESIGNS F4
1 3 COLIN BYERS
2 BEST SCORE 1 DALE MORTIMER
Box3 VACANT
4 1 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 SUPER STANLEY 3 ALEX GREEN
Box6 VACANT
7 RUMNUT 3 SHANE TOPPING
8 MAYWYN HISTORY 2 ROBERT ESSEX

Race 10 431m 9.55pm
5TH GRADE SANDY GALLOP GOLF CLUB F4
1 YESTERDAY’S GONE 5 PAUL HENNELLY
2 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 GLEN ROWAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
4 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
5 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 SMOKEY MACOOL 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
7 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
8 SCARLET BAY 5 SANDRA GILES
9 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
10 MISS COOL KISSY 5 STEPHEN TRIBE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10473 Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.