Greyhound Racing Mackay Fields For Thursday 19th March 2009


Race 1 310m 7.30pm
MAIDEN JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
Box1 FARMOR ENFORCER M WAYNE SCOTT
Box2 ADDA ZOES BOY M NATHAN GOODWINbr /> Box3 VACANT
Box4 BLUE EXTREME M MICHELLE BRIDER
Box5 VACANT
Box6 BURR BON CHASER M MICHELLE BRIDER
Box7 VACANT
Box8 NERVOUS M NATHAN GOODWIN

Race 2 456m 7.50pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE ENDURO RACER
Box1 UNCLE BRUCE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
Box2 PARIS MOON M MARK LUTTER
Box3 AWESOME CAIRO M JOHN FALVEY
Box4 WAVE FURY 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
Box5 VACANT
Box6 RAH RAH CITY 5 BARBARA SAM
Box7 ADDIS EXPRESS 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
Box8 MISTER RHYS 5 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 3 456m 8.10pm
HT 1 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS (FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS)
Box1 KARCHING 4 MICHAEL CLARK
Box2 CAMILLA ROSE 5 JOHN FALVEY
Box3 ONE STONE 5 JASON FEENEY
Box4 ENJAY’S NEXT M NEVILLE JACKSON
Box5 VACANT
Box6 FLAMING ENFORCER M NATHAN GOODWIN
Box7 FARMOR ADMIRAL 4 WAYNE SCOTT
Box8 COCORIFFIC 3 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 4 456m 8.30pm
HT 2 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS
Box1 FARMOR SWELLS 5 WAYNE SCOTT
Box2 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 JOHN FALVEY
Box3 VACANT
Box4 DEEDEE RESCUE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
Box5 ROYAL RIBBON 4 VICKI MIFSUD
Box6 VACANT
Box7 LOOSE MONEY 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box8 SURFIN’ MATTY M ROY WADDINGTON

Race 5 456m 8.50pm
HT 3 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS
Box1 INDIA STAR M JOHN FALVEY
Box2 IVANA VIN 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
Box3 LIKE I CARE 5 PAUL FREDERICKSON
Box4 DIVA TEXADA 5 BARBARA SAM
Box5 VACANT
Box6 DANNY PHANTOM 2 JOHN FALVEY
Box7 SHORT DELUSION 4 NEIL WALK
Box8 FARMOR GENERAL 5 WAYNE SCOTT

Race 6 456m 9.10pm
(BEST 8) MACKAY FEED BARN
Box1 MURRANJI MARY 2 NATHAN GOODWIN
Box2 SUMMER JET 2 PAUL FREDERICKSON
Box3 VACANT
Box4 FARMOR PANDA 3 WAYNE SCOTT
Box5 VACANT
Box6 BOREMAN 2 VICKI MIFSUD
Box7 VACANT
Box8 ROYAL AVENUE 1 VICKI MIFSUD

Race 7 310m 9.30pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. COLL PLUMBING THE PLUMBING SPECIALIST
Box1 SPECIAL OFFER 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box2 BELLA BELLISIMO 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
Box3 BLOOMIN LUCK 1 NEVILLE JACKSON
Box4 ENGLISH PIRATE 2 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
Box5 VACANT
Box6 FARMOR MERCY 2 WAYNE SCOTT
Box7 DAD’S CRUISER 1 VICKI MIFSUD
Box8 DAVID CANE 2 MARK LUTTER

Race 8 456m 9.50pm
4TH GRADE AJ & DH BOURKE CONCRETING
Box1 ZANY BLUE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
Box2 HASTY DECISION 4 JEFFERY KUHL
Box3 VACANT
Box4 MY SHADY 4 NEVILLE JACKSON
Box5 CALYPSO RUBY 4 GORDON FRANCIS
Box6 VACANT
Box7 CRYPTIC RIDDLER 4 NEVILLE JACKSON
Box8 ADDIS ROSE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN

Race 9 310m 10.10pm
3/4 GRADE JOLT HEALTH BAR
Box1 READY CASH 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box2 RELAY 3 WARREN PIRIE
Box3 MISS EURO 3 PAUL FREDERICKSON
Box4 RAGTIME FOXY 4 WAYNE SCOTT
Box5 PIP SQUEAK 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box6 MONO RIVA 3 WARREN PIRIE
Box7 LATEST RELEASE 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box8 FIFI LA BEK 4 PETER PAYNE
Res9 WRONG BET 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
Res10 BLOOMING WILD 4 BARBARA SAM

Race 10 310m 10.30pm
5TH GRADE DOG MOVERS THE PET TRANSPORT PEOPLE
Box1 SMILING ASSASSIN 5 VICKI MIFSUD
Box2 CUBAN COCKTAIL 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
Box3 VACANT
Box4 PRIVATE DEEDEE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
Box5 SNEAKY CHARLIE 5 JEFFERY KUHL
Box6 VACANT
Box7 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box8 JERASH 5 BARBARA SAM

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10437 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing



0 comments