Greyhound Racing Mackay Fields For Thursday 4th June 2009


Race 1 456m 7.00pm
HT 1 MAIDEN 1000 DOG MOVERS THE PET TRANSPORT PEOPLE
1 FOR GO M WALTER BENNETTS
2 POWER LINES M GEOFFREY BULMAN
3 FARMOR SURFIN’ M WAYNE SCOTT
4 PEPPERMINT PETE M NEVILLE JACKSON
Box5 VACANT
6 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA
7 SURF SUN M MICHAEL BOODY
8 FARMOR THUNDER M DARREN RUSSELL

Race 2 456m 7.20pm
HT 2 MAIDEN 1000 DOG MOVERS THE PET TRANSPORT PEOPLE
1 FOREVER JO M WALTER BENNETTS
2 SURF PAD M MICHAEL BOODY
3 SURF BABE M NEVILLE JACKSON
4 HURRICANE ROB M THOMAS LAUGA
Box5 VACANT
6 PLENTY O’TOOLE M THOMAS LAUGA
7 MULBERRY PIE M PAUL FREDERICKSON
8 MOTORING HOME M GEOFFREY BULMAN

Race 3 456m 7.40pm
HT 1 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 MIDNIGHT MUMMA 4 REBECCA FREDERICKSON
2 MONO RIVA 5 WARREN PIRIE
3 COCORIFFIC 3 JEFFERY KUHL
4 YARRABAH DAISY 1 STEPHEN CLARK
Box5 VACANT
6 KAYLEE MONELLI 4 STEVE WITHERS
7 FARMOR CEE YOU 4 WAYNE SCOTT
8 SURFIN’ MATTY 4 ROY WADDINGTON

Race 4 456m 8.00pm
HT 2 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 ATTACK THE FRONT 3 MICHAEL BOODY
2 YESSAM MELODY 3 LYNDALL MASSEY
3 WANTOBE MAGIC 2 BARBARA SAM
4 FARMOR PANDA 2 WAYNE SCOTT
5 CALYPSO RUBY 5 GORDON FRANCIS
6 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON
7 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL
8 ACES ARE 3 ANDREW SULI

Race 5 456m 8.20pm
HT 3 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 FARMOR GENERAL 5 WAYNE SCOTT
2 DA JUDGE 4 ROBERT OLSEN
3 LOOSE MONEY 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
4 BOREMAN 2 VICKI MIFSUD
5 RUBBER SOLES 5 WILLIAM BOON
6 FARMOR ENFORCER 1 WAYNE SCOTT
7 HASTY DECISION 3 JEFFERY KUHL
8 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY

Race 6 456m 8.40pm
HT 4 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 GILLBO 2 JUDITH OLSEN
2 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 2 WALTER BENNETTS
3 RELAY 3 WARREN PIRIE
4 RED ACES 3 AMBER BOODY
5 FARMOR ADMIRAL 3 WAYNE SCOTT
6 AIDEN MONELLI 3 STEVE WITHERS
7 FUELLED FURY 4 STEPHEN CLARK
8 IMPULSIVE SPEED 4 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 7 310m 9.00pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD SPRINT
1 FARMOR ASHES 5 WAYNE SCOTT
2 SNEAKY CHARLIE 4 JEFFERY KUHL
3 DIVA TEXADA 4 BARBARA SAM
4 MISTER RHYS 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
5 DAY SEAS BECKY 5 ANDREW SULI
6 ENJAY’S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
7 BLUE EXTREME 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 MY SHADY 4 NEVILLE JACKSON

Race 8 310m 9.20pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD SPRINT
1 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
2 CRYPTIC RIDDLER 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 MY HUSTLER 5 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
4 WINNIE BAGO 4 GEOFFREY BULMAN
Box5 VACANT
6 BELLA JUNIOR 5 DOC JAMIESON
7 SMILING ASSASSIN 4 VICKI MIFSUD
8 MISS NICE 4 MICHELLE BRIDER

Race 9 310m 9.40pm
(BEST 8) COLL PLUMBING THE PLUMBING SPECIALIST
1 ENGLISH PIRATE 3 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
2 BLOOMIN LUCK 1 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 LATEST RELEASE 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
4 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
Box5 VACANT
6 WAVE FURY 3 NEVILLE JACKSON
7 SPECIAL OFFER 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 PIP SQUEAK 3 MICHELLE BRIDER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10431 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments