William Hill CrownBet

Thursday 4th June 2009



Race 1 456m 7.00pm
HT 1 MAIDEN 1000 DOG MOVERS THE PET TRANSPORT PEOPLE
1 FOR GO M WALTER BENNETTS
2 POWER LINES M GEOFFREY BULMAN
3 FARMOR SURFIN' M WAYNE SCOTT
4 PEPPERMINT PETE M NEVILLE JACKSON
Box5 VACANT
6 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA
7 SURF SUN M MICHAEL BOODY
8 FARMOR THUNDER M DARREN RUSSELL

Race 2 456m 7.20pm
HT 2 MAIDEN 1000 DOG MOVERS THE PET TRANSPORT PEOPLE
1 FOREVER JO M WALTER BENNETTS
2 SURF PAD M MICHAEL BOODY
3 SURF BABE M NEVILLE JACKSON
4 HURRICANE ROB M THOMAS LAUGA
Box5 VACANT
6 PLENTY O'TOOLE M THOMAS LAUGA
7 MULBERRY PIE M PAUL FREDERICKSON
8 MOTORING HOME M GEOFFREY BULMAN

Race 3 456m 7.40pm
HT 1 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 MIDNIGHT MUMMA 4 REBECCA FREDERICKSON
2 MONO RIVA 5 WARREN PIRIE
3 COCORIFFIC 3 JEFFERY KUHL
4 YARRABAH DAISY 1 STEPHEN CLARK
Box5 VACANT
6 KAYLEE MONELLI 4 STEVE WITHERS
7 FARMOR CEE YOU 4 WAYNE SCOTT
8 SURFIN' MATTY 4 ROY WADDINGTON

Race 4 456m 8.00pm
HT 2 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 ATTACK THE FRONT 3 MICHAEL BOODY
2 YESSAM MELODY 3 LYNDALL MASSEY
3 WANTOBE MAGIC 2 BARBARA SAM
4 FARMOR PANDA 2 WAYNE SCOTT
5 CALYPSO RUBY 5 GORDON FRANCIS
6 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON
7 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL
8 ACES ARE 3 ANDREW SULI

Race 5 456m 8.20pm
HT 3 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 FARMOR GENERAL 5 WAYNE SCOTT
2 DA JUDGE 4 ROBERT OLSEN
3 LOOSE MONEY 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
4 BOREMAN 2 VICKI MIFSUD
5 RUBBER SOLES 5 WILLIAM BOON
6 FARMOR ENFORCER 1 WAYNE SCOTT
7 HASTY DECISION 3 JEFFERY KUHL
8 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY

Race 6 456m 8.40pm
HT 4 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 GILLBO 2 JUDITH OLSEN
2 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 2 WALTER BENNETTS
3 RELAY 3 WARREN PIRIE
4 RED ACES 3 AMBER BOODY
5 FARMOR ADMIRAL 3 WAYNE SCOTT
6 AIDEN MONELLI 3 STEVE WITHERS
7 FUELLED FURY 4 STEPHEN CLARK
8 IMPULSIVE SPEED 4 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 7 310m 9.00pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD SPRINT
1 FARMOR ASHES 5 WAYNE SCOTT
2 SNEAKY CHARLIE 4 JEFFERY KUHL
3 DIVA TEXADA 4 BARBARA SAM
4 MISTER RHYS 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
5 DAY SEAS BECKY 5 ANDREW SULI
6 ENJAY'S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
7 BLUE EXTREME 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 MY SHADY 4 NEVILLE JACKSON

Race 8 310m 9.20pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD SPRINT
1 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
2 CRYPTIC RIDDLER 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 MY HUSTLER 5 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
4 WINNIE BAGO 4 GEOFFREY BULMAN
Box5 VACANT
6 BELLA JUNIOR 5 DOC JAMIESON
7 SMILING ASSASSIN 4 VICKI MIFSUD
8 MISS NICE 4 MICHELLE BRIDER

Race 9 310m 9.40pm
(BEST 8) COLL PLUMBING THE PLUMBING SPECIALIST
1 ENGLISH PIRATE 3 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
2 BLOOMIN LUCK 1 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 LATEST RELEASE 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
4 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
Box5 VACANT
6 WAVE FURY 3 NEVILLE JACKSON
7 SPECIAL OFFER 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 PIP SQUEAK 3 MICHELLE BRIDER

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

0 comments

Menu