Greyhound Racing Rockhampton Fields For Saturday 12th September 2009


Race 1 407m 1.30pm
MAIDEN YARDEYS CHALLENGE / MECHANICS MAYHEM
1 BLACK MARBLE M ANDREW SULI
2 BIG SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
3 SHE’S GOT SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
4 SURF PAD M ALBERT HARKER
5 ALIZA GEM M BARRY HALL
6 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA
7 ROLLING SURF M ALLAN SVENSEN
8 SHIRT LIFTER M CECIL RINGUET
9 DARK EYE LADY M NARELLE MULCAHY
10 FANCY SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT

Race 2 407m 1.52pm
NOVICE PELICAN STAKES / DRIVERS DASH
1 ELUSIVE’S SHADOW N STEVEN PLUNKETT
2 SAMMY AUTOMATIC N ANDREW SULI
3 FOR GO N WALTER BENNETTS
4 GOLDEN LORIAN N NEVILLE CUMNER
5 HURRICANE ROB N THOMAS LAUGA
6 SURF BABE N NEVILLE JACKSON
7 BEN MORVAN N WILLIAM BOON
8 MISTER GOTT N ALBERT HARKER

Race 3 407m 2.04pm
4TH GRADE MANAGERS MARATHON / MARCIA’S SPRINT
1 HASTY DECISION 4 JEFFERY KUHL
2 RUBBER SOLES 4 WILLIAM BOON
3 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
4 PREMIER KNIGHT 4 DARREN TAYLOR
Box5 VACANT
6 DAMIEN 4 ANDREW SULI
7 ROCKET RIDER 4 LES WISENER
8 LORD SEATON 4 BARRY HALL

Race 4 407m 2.36pm
5TH GRADE ADMIN CONNECTION
1 DAY SEAS FONZIE 5 ANDREW SULI
2 HURRICANE OBAMA 5 JEFFERY KUHL
3 BRIARA BOND 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
4 FOREVER JO 5 WALTER BENNETTS
5 IMPULSIVE SPEED 5 JEFFERY KUHL
6 POP MAC 5 ALBERT HARKER
7 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 MISS COVER STORY 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
9 KID BILLIE 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
10 PEPPERMINT PETE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON

Race 5 510m 2.58pm
FINAL CQ DERBY N/P ROCKY’S OWN TRANSPORT CO
(FOR DOGS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 05/09/06)
1 LANGER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
2 PIE GUYS 4 DALLAS BECKETT
3 RULES THE ROOST 2 CECIL RINGUET
4 OUTBACK CHARLIE 5 NORMAN BRADFORD
5 FREDREICO 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
6 ACES ARE 2 ANDREW SULI
7 LEDGER 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
8 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 4 DARRYL MCGRATH
9 BEN MORVAN 5 WILLIAM BOON
10 BLACK MARBLE M ANDREW SULI

Race 6 407m 3.20pm
1ST GRADE TRUCKIES SHOOTOUT
1 AYE JAY CEE 1 WILLIAM BOON
2 LATEST RELEASE 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box3 VACANT
4 SISTER COOL 1 JOHN BETRO
5 MAVERICK LEE 1 DALLAS BECKETT
Box6 VACANT
7 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
8 ONE STONE 1 JASON FEENEY

Race 7 510m 3.42pm
MIXED FINAL N/P FUTURITY MAIN STREET / BUSBY’S PET MEAT & SUPPLIES
1 FUELLED SPEED 4 WALTER BENNETTS
2 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
3 ENJAY’S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
4 LAMB CHOP 3 WILLIAM BOON
5 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR
6 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
7 PROMISES NOTHING 4 TRICIA FULLER
8 SURF SHELL 5 WILLIAM BOON
9 DIZZIE LIZZIE 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
10 LOOSE MONEY 2 MICHELLE BRIDER

Race 8 407m 4.04pm
3/4 GRADE GLOBE HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB
1 BIG IS BEAUTIFUL 4 WALTER BENNETTS
2 DIZZIE LIZZIE 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
3 TOTALLY MINE 3 TRENT THORLEY
4 TERRADOME BALE 3 DARREN TAYLOR
5 LOUCH IN ROULL 4 MARK LUTTER
6 COCORIFFIC 4 JEFFERY KUHL
7 MISS NICE 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 9 407m 4.26pm
2ND GRADE ROCKY’S OWN FITS THE BILL
1 FAT LADY SINGS 2 LES WISENER
2 OUR IRISH BETTY 2 WILLIAM BOON
Box3 VACANT
4 DAVID CANE 2 MARK LUTTER
5 LOOSE MONEY 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box6 VACANT
7 SURFING DEVIL 2 BARRY HALL
8 THORNY 2 WILLIAM BOON

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media who own and publish Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.