Greyhound Racing Rockhampton Fields For Saturday 12th September 2009


Race 1 407m 1.30pm
MAIDEN YARDEYS CHALLENGE / MECHANICS MAYHEM
1 BLACK MARBLE M ANDREW SULI
2 BIG SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
3 SHE’S GOT SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
4 SURF PAD M ALBERT HARKER
5 ALIZA GEM M BARRY HALL
6 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA
7 ROLLING SURF M ALLAN SVENSEN
8 SHIRT LIFTER M CECIL RINGUET
9 DARK EYE LADY M NARELLE MULCAHY
10 FANCY SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT

Race 2 407m 1.52pm
NOVICE PELICAN STAKES / DRIVERS DASH
1 ELUSIVE’S SHADOW N STEVEN PLUNKETT
2 SAMMY AUTOMATIC N ANDREW SULI
3 FOR GO N WALTER BENNETTS
4 GOLDEN LORIAN N NEVILLE CUMNER
5 HURRICANE ROB N THOMAS LAUGA
6 SURF BABE N NEVILLE JACKSON
7 BEN MORVAN N WILLIAM BOON
8 MISTER GOTT N ALBERT HARKER

Race 3 407m 2.04pm
4TH GRADE MANAGERS MARATHON / MARCIA’S SPRINT
1 HASTY DECISION 4 JEFFERY KUHL
2 RUBBER SOLES 4 WILLIAM BOON
3 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
4 PREMIER KNIGHT 4 DARREN TAYLOR
Box5 VACANT
6 DAMIEN 4 ANDREW SULI
7 ROCKET RIDER 4 LES WISENER
8 LORD SEATON 4 BARRY HALL

Race 4 407m 2.36pm
5TH GRADE ADMIN CONNECTION
1 DAY SEAS FONZIE 5 ANDREW SULI
2 HURRICANE OBAMA 5 JEFFERY KUHL
3 BRIARA BOND 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
4 FOREVER JO 5 WALTER BENNETTS
5 IMPULSIVE SPEED 5 JEFFERY KUHL
6 POP MAC 5 ALBERT HARKER
7 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 MISS COVER STORY 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
9 KID BILLIE 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
10 PEPPERMINT PETE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON

Race 5 510m 2.58pm
FINAL CQ DERBY N/P ROCKY’S OWN TRANSPORT CO
(FOR DOGS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 05/09/06)
1 LANGER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
2 PIE GUYS 4 DALLAS BECKETT
3 RULES THE ROOST 2 CECIL RINGUET
4 OUTBACK CHARLIE 5 NORMAN BRADFORD
5 FREDREICO 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
6 ACES ARE 2 ANDREW SULI
7 LEDGER 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
8 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 4 DARRYL MCGRATH
9 BEN MORVAN 5 WILLIAM BOON
10 BLACK MARBLE M ANDREW SULI

Race 6 407m 3.20pm
1ST GRADE TRUCKIES SHOOTOUT
1 AYE JAY CEE 1 WILLIAM BOON
2 LATEST RELEASE 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box3 VACANT
4 SISTER COOL 1 JOHN BETRO
5 MAVERICK LEE 1 DALLAS BECKETT
Box6 VACANT
7 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
8 ONE STONE 1 JASON FEENEY

Race 7 510m 3.42pm
MIXED FINAL N/P FUTURITY MAIN STREET / BUSBY’S PET MEAT & SUPPLIES
1 FUELLED SPEED 4 WALTER BENNETTS
2 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
3 ENJAY’S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
4 LAMB CHOP 3 WILLIAM BOON
5 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR
6 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
7 PROMISES NOTHING 4 TRICIA FULLER
8 SURF SHELL 5 WILLIAM BOON
9 DIZZIE LIZZIE 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
10 LOOSE MONEY 2 MICHELLE BRIDER

Race 8 407m 4.04pm
3/4 GRADE GLOBE HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB
1 BIG IS BEAUTIFUL 4 WALTER BENNETTS
2 DIZZIE LIZZIE 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
3 TOTALLY MINE 3 TRENT THORLEY
4 TERRADOME BALE 3 DARREN TAYLOR
5 LOUCH IN ROULL 4 MARK LUTTER
6 COCORIFFIC 4 JEFFERY KUHL
7 MISS NICE 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 9 407m 4.26pm
2ND GRADE ROCKY’S OWN FITS THE BILL
1 FAT LADY SINGS 2 LES WISENER
2 OUR IRISH BETTY 2 WILLIAM BOON
Box3 VACANT
4 DAVID CANE 2 MARK LUTTER
5 LOOSE MONEY 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
Box6 VACANT
7 SURFING DEVIL 2 BARRY HALL
8 THORNY 2 WILLIAM BOON

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .