Greyhound Racing Rockhampton Fields For Saturday 2nd August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 407M 1.30PM
ABBIE POLLARD
1 HURRICANE LISA Q M BRIAN GOODMAN
2 VELOCITY KATE Q M WILLIAM BOON
3 WEST HOT BOND Q M CHRISTINE POLLARD
4 HURRICANE MARYSE Q M BRIAN GOODMAN
5 HE’S A HUSKY Q M ALBERT HARKER
6 ADDIS ROSE Q M TIMOTHY JONES
7 MISTER RHYS M JEFFERY KUHL
8 WRONG BET Q M TIMOTHY JONES
9 SCOOT AWAY Q M TIMOTHY JONES
10 HURRICANE KERRY Q M WALTER BENNETTS

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 407M 1.50PM
KRISTIE POLLARD
1 REMEMBER CAPONE 5 WILLIAM BOON
2 ELUSIVE SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT
3 VACANT
4 ALISON CANE Q 5 MARK LUTTER
5 SMART DIVA Q 5 CHRISTINE POLLARD
6 VACANT
7 JOKIN’ JACK Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
8 ROCKET RIDER Q 5 LES WISENER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 407M 2.10PM
(BITCHES) CHRISTINE POLLARD BATTLERS
1 STAFFORD TAVERN Q 5 BRIAN GOODMAN
2 RAVEN BELLE Q 5 ANDREW SULI
3 DARK SHARK Q 5 CHRISTINE POLLARD
4 KOODER GRAS 5 DARREN TAYLOR
5 VACANT
6 JENNY’S GIRL Q 5 BARRY HALL
7 DISILLUSIONED 5 WILLIAM BOON
8 HASTY DECISION 5 JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 04 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 407M 2.30PM
JAMES POLLARD
1 LORD SEATON Q 2 BARRY HALL
2 HANSON OPAL Q 2 RAYMOND PIKE
3 WESTHOT TEXAS Q 2 CHRISTINE POLLARD
4 SPRING TIN MAN 2 WALTER BENNETTS
5 VACANT
6 MAVERICK LEE 1 DALLAS BECKETT
7 DAVID CANE 1 MARK LUTTER
8 ZOIDBERG 2 BARRY HALL

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 407M 2.50PM
(DOGS) DAVID POLLARD BATTLERS
1 PRINCE WINSOME Q 5 WALTER BENNETTS
2 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 4 RAYMOND YOUNG
3 VACANT
4 FRANK THE TANK 5 WILLIAM BOON
5 SNEAKY CHARLIE 5 JEFFERY KUHL
6 VACANT
7 RABBIT BURNS Q 4 LES WISENER
8 BRED FOR SPEED 5 ALBERT HARKER

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 510M 3.10P
WEST HOT MINING SERVICES PTY LT
1 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 5 WILLIAM BOON
2 MAGIC SWIFT 3 CECIL RINGUET
3 SILENT LEVEL Q 2 DARREN TAYLOR
4 ALEXIS ON FIRE Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
5 VACANT
6 TWEED SCANDAL 1 WILLIAM BOON
7 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 2 DALLAS BECKETT
8 ALLAKAZAN 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 407M 3.30PM
MINERS ARMS
1 ZAMBEZI 3 DARREN TAYLOR
2 RUBBER SOLES 4 WILLIAM BOON
3 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
4 FINAL CREDITS Q 4 MARK LUTTER
5 CAWBOURNE CRASH 3 JEFFERY KUHL
6 HE’S RAPID Q 4 LES WISENER
7 LITTLE ITALIAN Q 3 ALLAN SVENSEN
8 CANDY TRICK 3 ANDREW SULI

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 407M 3.50PM
GHOST HILL
1 HURRICANE LES Q 4 THOMAS LAUGA
2 GALACTIC FURY Q 4 JEFFERY KUHL
3 VACANT
4 ADDIS EXPRESS Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
5 SELECT LEVEL Q 5 DARREN TAYLOR
6 VACANT
7 HITECH BELLE Q 4 ANDREW SUL
8 MAYWYN BLAZE Q 4 ALLAN SVENSE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 407M 4.10PM
FRATERNISE
1 ROXANNE ROLLS 5 BARRY HALL
2 MIRROR MAC Q 5 JEFFERY KUHL
3 VACANT
4 ZANY BLUE Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
5 ARALUEN TIGER Q 5 WALTER BENNETTS
6 VACANT
7 REAL ACTION Q 5 LES WISENER
8 COOL NIKITA 5 MARK LUTTER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10431 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.