Tuesday 18th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 18th May 2010
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BITTA MUSTARD42F38M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
2TOP SPEED QUEEN644M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
3REGAL BODHI54J A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
4SAHARA PRIDE833T K Jackson (West End)
5LILA'S DREAMS566M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
6ANDY VALENTINE22238M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7PEEWEE CAPERS65275J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8DEVILISH PINK3747M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
9BILLY OCTANE85657G R Thomson (Jensen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BIG STAR MANNY137M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
2BARNEY CHONG6343FG B Dalley (Bluewater)
3BLUE CHICKAROO52535G E Thomson (Black River)
4SMOOTH TOUCHDOWN112R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JUST IN TEARS3166T K Jackson (West End)
7PEDRO'S MAGIC17754J E Wooler (Stuart)
8CHECK THE ROBBER17743M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GOODTIME GERTIE37352G A Heath (Bluewater)
2LITTLE FOX74454J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3ONE OVER21554J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4GABLE ROULETTE151M R Campbell (Black River)
5BRETT STANLEY63775D C Godfrey (Tully)
6MISS EMINEM21157J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7THUMPSTER77456M Rajan (Bluewater)
8SEE BLUE21317N E Waters (Bluewater)
9ZANY BLUE45756C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
10KOOL VIBES22856M R Campbell (Black River)
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BOOM CRASH65313B R Belford (Gumlow)
2BIG ALFORD47773B R Belford (Gumlow)
3JARRY BOY46635M Rajan (Bluewater)
4DENGUE FURY28258N A Maynard (Jensen)
5BINNAWAY LAD73455N A Maynard (Jensen)
6VIVACITY32461R L Black (South Johnstone)
7SAXANITE52117M R Campbell (Black River)
8GOZO FAST GIRL75234M Rajan (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ARTY HERMAN47711D C Miles (Garbutt)
2BELL'S GEM36566J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3SAW11728J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4CHAPLIN AIR54323G R Thomson (Jensen)
5IMPOSING JETT131R L Black (South Johnstone)
6FOUR WAY SPARK22225D C Godfrey (Tully)
7SUPER PUZZLE31154B R Belford (Gumlow)
8RAVEN'S BRIDE34212I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9TRUE LORIAN75314N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
10GO SHARN74635M Rajan (Bluewater)
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BERKELE35313M R Campbell (Black River)
2MONKEY STANLEY13137D C Godfrey (Tully)
3ELLA'S SARGE42421N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
4AMANDA RENEE76467M P Rajan (Bluewater)
5PURE CRYSTAL35242M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
6SMOOTH LADY51622R G Thomson (Black River)
7ORIGINAL ESSENCE76533O G Thomson (Black River)
8STOLEN DAISY55274C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
9TRUE LORIAN75314N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
10GO SHARN74635M Rajan (Bluewater)
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DEEDEE RESCUE77417R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2BLUEGUM FOREST22184R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3REGENT PEARL28252M R Campbell (Black River)
4WISE CHOICE28624G A Heath (Bluewater)
5RAILROAD BLACKIE32516M R Campbell (Black River)
6LEICA BELLE63322R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
7ALPHAMATIC13111O G Thomson (Black River)
8MR. NEWFOUND64231G G Graham (Oonoonba)
9WELL MADE41443G A Heath (Bluewater)
10TUSCAN ROSE58766G A Heath (Bluewater)
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MISS RAGAMUFFIN16432J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2HALIFAX BAY52611M Rajan (Bluewater)
3TWO SHORT17324P Ryan (Cranbrook)
4FUELLED FURY55342S J Clark (Aeroglen)
5STONE COLD SOBER22117M R Campbell (Black River)
6ZANE'S BOY25352M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
7MR. SOLUTION13151M R Campbell (Black River)
8HAPPY ATTITUDE27337G L Anderson (Wangan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SMOOTH AURORA64121R G Thomson (Black River)
2MRS. RUBBLE15557M R Campbell (Black River)
3SPLIT PROFITS63785M R Bernstone (Mount Low)
4SPEEDY LUIGI66638R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
5COWBOY BILLY74521S J Clark (Aeroglen)
6LOCKY'S GAL44623P T Rudall (Nome)
7SHAE BELLE52768B C Randall (Bluewater Park)
8FRANGIPANI LASS34845C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
9ZANY BLUE45756C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
10KOOL VIBES22856M R Campbell (Black River)
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KWIK DETENTION7113FR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2CONTROL SYSTEM41436G B Olsen (Nome)
3STELLA PEG35618M R Campbell (Black River)
4BUDDY STANLEY41764D C Godfrey (Tully)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BENTLEY ME ME62P51P T Rudall (Nome)
7ZACKIIAH72535B C Randall (Bluewater Park)
8BLUE HOLIDAY38452G A Heath (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***