Tuesday, 21 April 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 21 April 2015
Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2SMILEY FEE FEE385422.81Rhonda Goodwin
3BUCKAROO SUE–NBTClarence Wilcox
4FIVE STARS–NBTMichael Hickmott
6EBONY SPECIAL342222.61Graham Thomson
7MIDNIGHT EDITION–NBTJoan Newnham
8GAP YEAR586522.84Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 2Bellevue Hotel7:38 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2MISTIFIDE533222.05Joan Newnham
3VAR MONTE CARLO245722.73Rhonda Goodwin
4POISED TO POUNCE463521.84Glen Olsen
5SNAKE PROOF245622.17Isobel Camp
6DEMORIC FIT242622.14Jon Forster
7BLACK DENIM336422.20Rhonda Goodwin
9RHONDA'S TEARS665722.17Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 3Michelle Wills7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BEACH FRONT325522.46Jay Schafer
2SCORPIO JAY516222.37Joan Newnham
3BOY DODO746822.24Jon Forster
4MR. CRUSTACEAN451722.89Rhonda Goodwin
5LONESOME MAX563122.50Joan Newnham
6KENNY'S AROMA451422.53Matthew Mcguire
7MORAN'S WEIR186422.31David Wolfinden
8MAYWYN'S JOSH353322.25Robert Reid
9RHONDA'S TEARS665722.17Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 4Miles Kitchen Refinishing8:14 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PACIFIC SPRING784522.08John Barrow
2BUCKLED546822.48Joan Newnham
3BALZAREEN236622.20Rhonda Goodwin
4COSMIC FREEZE246821.79David Wolfinden
6EUNICE LILLIAN387322.18Glen Olsen
7WILDASH MONTE357522.27Isobel Camp
8ON DECK222222.21Clarence Wilcox
9RHONDA'S TEARS665722.17Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Michael Waters8:38 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ABBI'S PRINCESS711622.32Rhonda Goodwin
2ALL BUT CENTRE221422.08Rhonda Goodwin
3SUPERMAC173122.30Jay Schafer
4SEE SENORA314121.84Graeme Gibson
5WINFIELD ROCKY464122.19Clarence Wilcox
6WIND TRACKER642422.01Steve Dodd
7MINGELA COSMO363722.20Robert Olsen
8VELOCITY KYZON554622.31Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Hickmott's Carpentry Maintenance8:58 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ZAMBEZI ROCK248422.39Michael Fusco
2MAYWYNS MARTY654121.96Robert Reid
3ARLANDRIA711421.81Henry Parker
4PHOTO BOOTH437721.91Glen Olsen
6GUNNADOO RACER538621.71Nancy Maynard
7DIVVY UP616121.78Glen Olsen
8SINDARYN336221.90John Barrow
Race No. 79:22 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1POST BOX111128.71Michael Hickmott
2AVONDALE TARA223128.60Heath Ardle
3PRIVATE TALK111528.99Jay Schafer
4CUT OUT PASS215529.08John Barrow
6SAVIOUR454528.72Michael Hickmott
7BLUE HOUDINI111128.93Heath Ardle
8DEBORAH ROSE423129.00Matthew Mcguire
Subscribe
0 Comments