Greyhound Racing Townsville Fields For Tuesday 21st August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 21st August 2012

Race No. 15th Grade Angliss Meats07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOGO BLASTER44755FSHG G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
2HEATHER’S GIRL6163822.46J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BEARLY FLYING1887322.24J E Wooler (Stuart)
4IT’S A KNOCKOUT53314NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
5SLATER’S QUEST8482622.65S P Dodd (Wulguru)
6FARMOR GOALS3323622.71R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
7ARCHANGEL3545222.48G A Heath (Bluewater)
8RED GAMBO21285NBTD C Miles (Garbutt)
9MERRY MONK84645NBTN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
10CHECK YA TEMPS65584NBTR W Reid (Purono Park)
Race No. 25th Grade Bellevue Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANE D’ORO2256622.81S P Dodd (Wulguru)
2KALYNDA CHASE26625NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
3BLINKY BILL52333NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
4BLACK FEATHER7625522.41J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5LIZZY’S ANGEL2225622.51N A Maynard (Jensen)
6KUROKAMI7843322.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
7FLASH FERGUSON1848722.31J A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
8FREMONT2317722.17R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
9MERRY MONK84645NBTN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
10MOO’S RIVAL3176522.67R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Chief Supreme07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN MAYBE3443422.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
2SHAMROCK’S SON61154NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
3TRANSFORM YAH14722NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4PETTICOAT LANE7487722.20R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
5WOODY STAR4618522.11R W Lound (Jensen)
6PERFECT SIX6764522.22R W Lound (Jensen)
7FANTASY BOOTS6214522.17G B Olsen (Bentley)
8EDDIE’S GUESS1716422.20G A Heath (Bluewater)
9OUTBACK THUNDER3584722.19I M Camp (Bambaroo)
10CHECK YA TEMPS65584NBTR W Reid (Purono Park)
Race No. 4Ht 1 Lounds Fresh Seafoods Townsville08:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,618 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BERNIE5624729.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2CAKES AND PIES31514FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3HEIDI’S IMAGE7532129.64R W Lound (Jensen)
4CHEROKEE BOB11114FSTDH M Parker (Ayr)
5ANDY’S CHAOS1543128.90G B Olsen (Bentley)
6BOGIE MAGIC45336FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7MISTY KIRALEE22174NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
8TOKALON THUNDER1428129.39R B Camp (Ingham Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ht 2 Lounds Fresh Seafoods Townsville08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,618 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON SENOR18713FSHG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
2STOLEN LOLLIES4121FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
3RAIL TORQUE1444429.60I M Camp (Bambaroo)
4FIVE ON BLACK2223129.46G J Gibson (Ingham)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COOL TRICK11121FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7LEEROY ROCKER12161FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8EASY COME1278229.29A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ht 3 Lounds Fresh Seafoods Townsville08:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,618 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMAN JOHN5234228.75G B Olsen (Bentley)
2RANDO’S ROCKET15143FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3CAWBOURNE NOAH216FSTDN A Maynard (Jensen)
4KOONGAL84658NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STAR PUPIL11125FSTDW J Boon (Springsure)
7SECOND GLANCE2242329.38R W Lound (Jensen)
8INNISPLAIN JET17585FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ht 4 Lounds Fresh Seafoods Townsville09:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,618 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE EYED SON21662NBTM C Prien (Alice River Qld)
2HERE’S TO YOU1131128.76B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3SALTWATER LEGEND6468628.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
4PIRUZ BALE35852NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PETIE PIE51253NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
7ASAMOAH5417629.35M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8MISS MILKSHAKE32717FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ht 5 Lounds Fresh Seafoods Townsville09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,618 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH AS21126FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2SMOOTH AURORA5545529.80R G Thomson (Black River)
3MOOKI6134622.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
4RED COLORADO1431329.08R W Lound (Jensen)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SALTWATER CHAOS6136629.08G B Olsen (Bentley)
7ARE THEY NOW6526629.31B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8GEORGEE GO WING21512NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ht 1 Miles Kitchen Refinishing Nq Sprint09:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK ME NOT5157421.99R W Lound (Jensen)
2CYPRESS POINT3232322.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MAJOR LIGHTMAN6874522.20N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
5CHAPMAN3723322.14V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MR. OCTANE3116522.16J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8CURLY MAC2131821.76J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ht 2 Miles Kitchen Refinishing Nq Sprint10:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA KNOCKA5142422.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
2TOP KNOCK1355121.81J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4GABLE ROULETTE1181221.83R W Lound (Jensen)
5MINOR WORK7475622.09B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7TIWI TERRA4331422.09R W Reid (Purono Park)
8LIGHT BULB2572721.98J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)