Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Monday 13th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 13th August 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCELAIN STEEL81767FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ARNHEM VISION4374630.24M S Payne (Middleton)
3ARCKARINGA3558130.22M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4AROMA BALE1131330.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6THIS PADDY7244830.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
7CRAFTY LUCY6553830.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8TANDAR LASS33712NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Juvenile Stake06:21PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY O’SHEA52832NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CONTRARIAN41162NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BOGAN CENTRAL3163FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SCREEN KISS2572130.31K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5HARMONY ALLEN44317NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WHAT’S RUNNING12652NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY WIZARD11522NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8UNCLE MONTGOMERY54118NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9ALLEN DENVER55285NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEPLY RED84673NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2BYRON33646NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
3MUZA’S GIRL81454NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ROCKDON TIMES73745NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CELTIC COLLUSION6352130.43D J Turner (Lewiston)
7ALLEN GOYO6463630.47M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8TIGGERLONG TONKA78221FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED HIS FAITH65332NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2KIHAEL MONARO1513230.07P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3GWYNN BALE4726730.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GAYLAH BALE57354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COLVILLE7572630.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
7TOONY TITAN77576FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
8WESTERN HEART37442NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Be Active Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE JACK33675FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2SURFING MULWEE63347FSTDC A Adcock (Kilburn)
3ALLEN BANTER32213FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BLOWN OFF75644FSHR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
5SAMANTHA MCLAREN13332NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6CHLAUS BALE24332NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PATTIE’S RETURN3348435.73K A Johnstone (Hove)
8KIHAEL KLOSE13567FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9CRYSTAL PEAK77656NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY BALE65685NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2JAKI ALLEN5448430.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BETSY ALLEN4221430.24L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4REGAL KILLER21144NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5DYNA RITA85657NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6CRAFTY CONNIE87351NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7SPRING TIGER62428NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8LONG GULLY MICK2231130.36D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Chasers.net.au Final08:04PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MUMMIE64641NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2TENACIOUS DERM52154NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3JIVE BUNNY14453FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4WATTA INNINGS83332FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
5BORREGO67564FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6TAJ STAR51F63NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7HENNA BALE7245130.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA IMPACT22322NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ANDY BALE65685NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BELLA KELONA2434530.31K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON THOMAS1112129.89R A Murray (Two Wells)
2EURIG BALE3651830.43L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SCHNELLE FLYER5117430.18P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4RITZA RETREAT2221530.07M S Payne (Middleton)
5UNPLAYABLE1476730.56R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6KALDEN KOMOTO2515229.93R A Murray (Two Wells)
7JESSE BE COOL1334330.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
8YOU BEE8561130.33K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9ELLA PATCHE57682FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLA BA BA45467FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2SIZZLING CASH43332NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
3CATCH A SHIRAZ17616FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
4PLATANI46453NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ELENA MCLAREN7251644.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
6AIR KISSES36253NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SILLY BILLY BOY36633NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
8FREDRINA BALE7814544.13G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FLOW38355NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DAMIA BALE5826530.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3UNCLE’S MISS3221730.61T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4ALLEN ACTON74345NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SNAKESKIN BOOTS65785NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7ADELFI75765NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8LONG GULLY BOB7853629.93D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BARDOLF44223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2AIMEY BALE27544NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DARCY BALE16187NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4NAMRON’S HOUSE42716NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DYNA EMILEE54734NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY CLIONA2262430.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8FABULOSITY86327FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :