Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Monday 20th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 20th August 2012

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Mixed Stake06:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAGMATIC3825430.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2SHAUNY BALE62334NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MORABITO3751830.58L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4COLORADA8384230.26R J Barkla (Virginia)
5FULL EMBARGO2246330.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6PARAGON BUSTER74288NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY STRIKER6238330.17A M Modra (Gawler River)
8ARNHEM VISION3746330.24M S Payne (Middleton)
9BREE BALE3267630.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KOH GOLD64765NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:21PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKY WINK77842FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2ZUZANNA37632NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
3GEMTREE3FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4CARLOS TYSON2F1FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
5BOSWORTH45854FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
6TYSON WILLOW2221FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
7ALLINGA AYE JAY24323NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8POIDA23544FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9PERFECT MISTAKE43525FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FLYING CHANCE5FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN CENTRAL31637NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2CONTRARIAN1162130.31K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3UNCLE’S MISS2217230.61T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4ALLEN DENVER52853NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5POPPIN’ OFF21764NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6WHAT’S RUNNING26523NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7AMALIA ALLEN38346FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TERCEL3145230.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9PRINCE NYASALAND52787NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPOLEON WIZ31556NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2GERTRUDE BALE35363NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BLOSS’S BRONTE52882NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4BETSY ALLEN2214230.24L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA PAIN641FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6UNCLE MONTGOMERY41185NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7CRAFTY CONNIE35145NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DARCY BALE61873NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9SHY GUY BEACH85724NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DYNA EMILEE47344NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Be Active07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR KISSES62532NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BYRON64667FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
3PAUA TO ROCK71711NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4BELLA KELONA24345FSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
5CATCH A SHIRAZ61641FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
6CRYSTAL PEAK77656NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
7SUPER PICK54225FSTDR Parry (Bridgewater)
8PATTIE’S RETURN3484535.73K A Johnstone (Hove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM AND SOUL32111NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DISCRIMINATE1156630.34T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
3BUSTED BIRD2357630.39C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4ROMANTIC SHIRAZ74412NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5TOONY TITAN75766NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
6SO SPONTANEOUS25265NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7BIG BEAST18583NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BRAMI’S ANGEL15823NBTA M Modra (Gawler River)
9BORREGO75647NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10BREE BALE3267630.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN TOLD YOU15842NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2EVA’S FLAME77384NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3MAGIC CASTLE57762NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4DOLMAR3731130.21B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5ROB’S CHARM64551NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6BOSSMAN JACK48214NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7KENWORTH25543NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8RATTLE GUN7576330.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9RUNNIN’ SHORT32845NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10PARTNERS4F385NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL BALE3111330.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ELLA PATCHE68287NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3KOUBEK1115430.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4BANDANNA GIRL3312430.23B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5DYNA BRUCE7641530.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6HIGH CRIMES1256230.20L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7GOLDEN MONZA3137530.19G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8TRUE PAL1231730.06A M Modra (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:47PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GEM3477444.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2JOSEPHINE WIZ1613544.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SILLY BILLY BOY63355NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JORDO’S PUSHBIKE3226843.73J R Gale (South Plympton)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8ELENA MCLAREN2516344.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE OVER28715FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2CANTO BALE5443830.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SEDUCTIVE MONZA4213530.26G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4HORATIO CANE5423730.58L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5ECLECTIC8237830.17T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
6UNDER SCRUTINY2121630.42T W Murray (Lewiston)
7ROMANTIC TIME24446NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN GOYO4636330.47M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9KOH GOLD64765NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DYNA ZACKER8245630.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THESE PRETZELS675F3NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2DYNA FLOW83553NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA JACKLYN414FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CATCHING BUBBLES77763FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
5FAST TALKING BAY54653NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6COOL TILLI38726NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7HAJNA ALLEN55411FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CALVERA43234NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9ALLEN ACTON43455NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ADELFI57654NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :