Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Monday 27th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 27th August 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAMI’S ANGEL58232NBTA M Modra (Gawler River)
2CANTO BALE4438330.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KIHAEL KLOSE3567330.23P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SURFIN’ TIGER4231830.35C A Smith (Dublin)
5GAYLAH BALE35428NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA AMANDA8835630.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7IZZY MAI3134130.30D J Turner (Lewiston)
8UNRELENTING17774FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
9CAIT BALE57542FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
10HELMET HEAD6787730.45Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEEN ALLEN34888FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BIG TIME16137NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
3LORD NYASALAND37326NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4LEKTRA JACKLYN4147NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HAJNA ALLEN5411130.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN FRITZ47F75NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOGAN CENTRAL16372NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite06:48PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREEN KISS5721230.31K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2AMALIA ALLEN83467NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN DENVER28533NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA PAIN6414NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PRINCE NYASALAND27876NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
6SUNNY NYASALAND17655NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7POPPIN’ OFF17648NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8TERCEL1452430.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD25534NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BRONX WARRIOR24278FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3JAKI ALLEN4846130.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JUDGEMENT11F54FSHJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5BLOSS’S BRONTE28828NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6SLEET OF GOLD51115NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
7SOUTHERN EXPRESS11373FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8TOTAL DOMINATION55221FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9FABULOSITY32755NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10PICABOON78766FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GEM4774244.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2SHAGGIE’S MAHTE16643FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3SILLY BILLY BOY35584NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
4JORDO’S PUSHBIKE2268143.73J R Gale (South Plympton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COOLA BA BA54677NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7FREDRINA BALE8145444.13G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8SO SPONTANEOUS52655FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS MONOPOLY4314230.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2SWEET HONEY PIE6781330.27K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3JUST CHASES1563830.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
4AROMA BALE3132130.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HENNA BALE4515730.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6COLORADA3842230.26R J Barkla (Virginia)
7EMERLEY MAX5843630.13P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8DYNA ZACKER2456530.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BIAGI JEWEL25546FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10BREE BALE2676430.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Mixed Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER2383130.17A M Modra (Gawler River)
2EURIG BALE5186330.43L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TOM’S SANTOS7145630.33R J Barkla (Virginia)
4BERTA6425830.03R Stasiak (West Croydon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CAMBRIAN ROCK4341230.17C A Smith (Dublin)
7KID ROCKDALE3F77430.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EVACUATION4573430.25C A Smith (Dublin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au (n/p) Final08:26PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREAKY BAY62223NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2LEKTRA TRAIN5525330.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JAMES BALE34464NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4IZZY MONELLI64726FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5TENACIOUS DERM21546NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6ICENI SHADOW37446NBTT A Gray (Broken Hill)
7COOL SOLUTION23527NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
8EMMA BALE54717NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BIAGI JEWEL25546FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10EMERGENCE37456NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 9Be Active08:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL PEAK7656644.02K L Blakemore (Gawler)
2BELLA KELONA43457FSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3PATTIE’S RETURN48455FSTDK A Johnstone (Hove)
4PAUA TO ROCK17112NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CATCH A SHIRAZ6412344.20D L Martin (Lewiston)
7SUPER PICK42251NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
8BYRON66754FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EMILEE73447NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GENERAL MAXIE73263NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3FAST TALKING BAY46536NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4CYANIC HAZE625F5NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5BOSS EBAY MODEL46473NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6ALLEN ACTON43455NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CATCHING BUBBLES76335NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
8THESE PRETZELS75F33NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
9DARK ECO11468FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
10PICABOON78766FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FRIEND BEN67837NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2DOLMAR7311430.21B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3WATTA INNINGS33221NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
4LEKTRA IMPACT32247NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DILLAN BALE42356NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WESTERN HEART37442NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7LITTLE SHIRAZ12733NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8UNDER SCRUTINY1216530.42T W Murray (Lewiston)
9EVA’S FLAME73844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10BREE BALE2676430.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :