Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Monday 30th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 30th July 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAY4F42430.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2LEKTRA TRAIN5475530.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PEACHY36185FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4RITZA RETREAT21222NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5PARAGON BUSTER11347NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ARCKARINGA2435530.22M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7GAYLAH BALE11457NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA DARA55565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EMERLEY MAX4358430.13R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10DREAM TRAP78747NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 106:29PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA DIVA5151630.17M A Whyte (Pooraka)
2ALLEN DENVER13552FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CONTRARIAN2411FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4DYNA BERTA33621FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5UNCLE’S MISS13322NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6LEKTRA SAINT1272130.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SALLY BROWN4212730.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8VICTA VICTORIA12115FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9EMERLEY CLIONA8222630.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10DYNA FLOW43835NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 206:50PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ALLEN1554230.24L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CHELSEA FLOWER3282130.11T W Murray (Lewiston)
3SPRINGVALE COOL1431430.11G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4DYNA CHAZ17238NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5WESLEY1213NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY WIZARD14115NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7POPPIN’ OFF66352NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8TERCEL5543130.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9DYNA EMILEE25473NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10VICTA SAM1873FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GIFT3636330.17K N Gill (Lewiston)
2ECLECTIC1431830.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3HOTEL ALABAMA4236430.00N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4DARREN BALE6253429.96S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BANDANNA LAD1772330.19T W Murray (Lewiston)
7UNPLAYABLE7414730.56R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8NAVEED BALE3264430.58D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENNA BALE7872430.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SIGNIFICANT BIT73124NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3EMERGENCE83745FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4CUSTOM CATCH5688630.26K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ARNHEM VISION7437430.24M S J Payne (Middleton)
6LEKTRA IMPACT25722NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CANTO BALE3125430.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SWEAR IT’S TRUE53264NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9COLVILLE2575730.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
10SNOUTER17458NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T BE LATE38688FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
2GWYNN BALE17472NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN BEACHLEY66217NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4MY THIRD GONE3313335.47J Mundy (Lewiston)
5DEVILLE21112FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
6SCOOBY SNACK42577NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
7AIR KISSES45362NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8CHLAUS BALE41243NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOROCCAN LAD26866NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2UNITY5426330.43T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA ZACKER2824530.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BREE BALE5334330.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SHAUNY BALE26362NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6AMARANTH1373530.31M S J Payne (Middleton)
7WOT PRICE JACK23367NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8SWIZZLE KING1131130.19O Chegia (Aldinga)
9LEKTRA CHAINSAW1876430.47S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EMERLEY MAX4358430.13R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Final08:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMALU88461NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2ROCKDON TIMES11273NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3UNRELENTING17774FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4STREAKY BAY62362NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5DISCRIMINATE5311130.34T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
6PARTNERS764F3NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7SPRING TIGER44762NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8BELLA KELONA2282430.31K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9EMERGENCE83745FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10BEER KARMA5787530.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DRILL2237543.50P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2ELENA MCLAREN5872544.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KIHAEL KLOSE37651FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5WESTERN HEART42837FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SILLY BILLY BOY54436NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
8CRYSTAL PEAK7647744.02K L Blakemore (Gawler)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPOLEON WIZ23231NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2KIHAEL MONARO2711130.23P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3COOL SOLUTION76371NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
4PEDRO PIE25252NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
5THREE WAY SHIRAZ13214NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6REGAL KILLERT2114FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
7TAJ STAR63651NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8DARCY BALE81618NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9CRACKLIN ROSIE17356NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
10BRIAN FURY35146FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVERA62432NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2AIMEY BALE61275NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PORT ASSASSIN47721NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
4JUST TED51733NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
5SPEED WAY26254NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6PRIVATELY4313230.46L Harris (Enfield)
7CELTIC COLLUSIONF4763FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
8ADELFI63757NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9BIG BEAST11858FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10BOSS EBAY MODEL34624NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF