Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Monday 6th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 6th August 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILT LATTE5411530.51Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
2MATE’S HONOUR5162630.23K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3GAYLAH BALE14573NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KIHAEL KLOSE6513530.23P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5THIS PADDY5724430.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA TRAIN4755230.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RECUPERATE5614330.28R J Barkla (Virginia)
8AROMA BALE2113130.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ARCKARINGA4355830.22M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10MOROCCAN LAD68664NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Final06:28PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESLEY12133NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BETSY ALLEN5422130.24L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SHEZA DIVA1516330.17M A Whyte (Pooraka)
4VICTA VICTORIA21152NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5TERCEL5431430.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SALLY BROWN2127430.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY WIZARD41152NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8UNCLE’S MISS3322130.61T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9CHELSEA FLOWER2821530.11T W Murray (Lewiston)
10LEKTRA SAINT2721530.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPIN’ OFF35217NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2KARAMEL KIST18283FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3UNCLE MONTGOMERY75411FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
4SCREEN KISS22572NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SPRINGVALE COOL4314630.11G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6CALL ME CHAOS12212FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7HARMONY ALLEN54431FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CONTRARIAN24116NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9EMERLEY CLIONA2226230.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10ALLEN DENVER35528NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED HIS FAITH26533NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2GENNIE BALE32688FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LIKA GEM3433330.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
4DARYL BALE21F3130.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HORATIO CANE3854230.58L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6SURFIN’ TIGER3174230.35C A Smith (Dublin)
7MUZA’S GIRL11814FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8HELEN TOLD YOU85415FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BYRON43364NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
10PHIL DE VOID74256NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
Race No. 5Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:31PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR KISSES53625NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2KALDEN BEACHLEY62174NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3MY THIRD GONE3133235.47J Mundy (Lewiston)
4EURIG BALE45365NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DEVILLE1121134.88O Chegia (Aldinga)
6ROCK DOMINATION42421NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SAMANTHA MCLAREN71333NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8NAPOLEON WIZ32315FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9CRAFTY CONNIE38735FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANDAR LASS23371NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2PEARL’S BONNIE4513130.22P T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
3MAX I AM27212NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
4COLVILLE5757230.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
5SHAUNY BALE63623NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WESTERN HEART28374NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MORABITO23337FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8BREE BALE3343230.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JEANNIE’S GIFT64262NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10COLORADA2583830.26R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Final08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BOLT28471FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2ROB’S CHARM44164FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3BLUE SUEDE5T54130.01K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4EL MOROCCO2212430.64K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5LINGUIST6F562FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
6DOLMAR13373FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7PEPPER SHOT25742FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MILKMAN35363NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9JIVE BUNNY71445FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10DYNAMIK GIRL46465NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE6138130.54L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RITZA RETREAT1222130.07M S J Payne (Middleton)
3ASTON CARMELITA12212FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4CAMBRIAN ROCK7434130.17C A Smith (Dublin)
5ALLEN BANTER27322NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SWIZZLE KING1311130.15O Chegia (Aldinga)
7ECLECTIC3182330.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FERGIE’S DREAM8356330.23R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9PREMIER STRIKE2737130.01B Rawlings (Lewiston)
10EVACUATION4845730.25C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:50PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LUCY65538NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2LEICA DRILL2375243.50P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3CRYSTAL PEAK6477644.02K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4ELENA MCLAREN8725144.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
5FREDRINA BALE1557844.13G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6JOSEPHINE WIZ55516FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7SIZZLING CASH54333NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
8SILLY BILLY BOY43663NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO PIE25262NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2NIRIMBA JIVE11416FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3LORD NYASALAND15737NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4ASTON NARELLE22216NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5ALLEN BARDOLF32442NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA CHAZ72388NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7WINBURN15152FSHV J Anderson (Berri)
8LAGOON LOVIN’52126NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9REGAL KILLER21144NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
10AIMEY BALE12754NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT QUEEN17583FSHV J Anderson (Berri)
2SUNNY NYASALAND44817FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
3CALVERA24323NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4HILLVIEW CHARLIE44161FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
5ALLEN ACTON34743NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CELTIC COLLUSION76352NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7COOL TILLI38726NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8BIG BEAST11858FSHT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
9EMERLEY O’SHEA35283NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10ALLEN DIRK86346NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Greyhound Fields (13326 Articles)