Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Thursday 16th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 16th August 2012

Race No. 1Australia Wide Badges Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIAN ROCK4341230.23C A Smith (Dublin)
2ELLA PATCHE76828FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3JESSE BE COOL3343530.33K N Gill (Lewiston)
4PAUA TO ROCK4717129.85T W Murray (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY STRIKER1623829.99A M Modra (Gawler River)
6OSCAR CHOO3214230.19M S Payne (Middleton)
7BRINDLE TYSON2355130.30T Lagana (Gawler River)
8CARRUMBA CENA1526630.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Don & Joan Jay Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMALU46114NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2BOSS MONOPOLY24431NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3AROMA BALE13132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MATE’S HONOUR1626130.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5HENNA BALE2451530.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LONG GULLY MICK2311130.21D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7RECUPERATE6143230.44R J Barkla (Virginia)
8SNEAKY SPIRIT1346230.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
9HIGH CRIMES4125630.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10FULL EMBARGO1224630.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Sonia Childs & Family07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BOLT84714FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
2ALLEN BANTER22134NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BIG MUMMIE46413FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4SWIZZLE KING31111FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
5GWYNN BALE72673FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6TRIPPING COWBOY31541FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7SURFIN’ TIGER74231FSTDC A Smith (Dublin)
8JOSEPHINE WIZ55161FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9MUZA’S GIRL14541FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10WOT PRICE JACK36751NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Orange Box Records (sa Bred) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LESTA7442530.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2AVID TYSON11730.39T Lagana (Gawler River)
3OCTANE SHIRAZ7176430.59R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4SWEET HONEY PIE2367830.15K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5EVACUATION8457329.99C A Smith (Dublin)
6ARCKARINGA5581129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7LONG GULLY BOB8536130.20D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8THIS PADDY2448430.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
9LIKA GEM33658NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gapsa 15th Anniversary08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK DOMINATION42141NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2COOL SOLUTION12352FSTDD R Frith (Salisbury)
3CHLAUS BALE43322NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GRASS CUTTER84751NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
5PROVEN PUZZLE11136FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
6FABULOSITY63275FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7PARAGON BUSTER47428NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND13113FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9CRYSTAL PEAK77656NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
10WOT PRICE JACK36751NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Cosmic Chief @ Stud (queens) Free For All08:28PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHNELLE FLYER1174230.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ITY BITY BAMSY1114229.93P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3WHITE ARROW3315130.34C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4AUNTY CHOPPER6132329.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5BRIONY BALE7881730.31L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GAYLAH BALE7354230.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7UNITY4263630.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KALDEN AURORA1211629.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
9KIHAEL KLOSE3567330.10P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Avenue Road Stirling Vet08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURIG BALE65186FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2OCTANE OSTI52146NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3MYSTERY ROCK48433FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4ASTON CARMELITA22126FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5SUPER PICK45422FSTDR Parry (Bridgewater)
6MY THIRD GONE13326FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7CHABAK58537FSHS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8LEKTRA SAINT72151FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BUSTED BIRD23576NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
10SURFING MULWEE33478FSTDC A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 8Cocky Canines Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE PAL8123130.00A M Modra (Gawler River)
2BUCKARINGA LAD3284729.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
3SO SPONTANEOUS5252630.07T W Murray (Lewiston)
4KOUBEK4111530.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5ANTONI BALE5211430.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ONLY JESS3761530.11A M Modra (Gawler River)
7HENRY MALLET1251130.06B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8POINT TWO OVER4612229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bayer Advocate Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GEM43477NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2MISS WOODS2122343.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3LEICA DRILL23752NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4DEEPLY RED46736NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS LILY ROSE25514NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7KALDEN MAYHEM1113243.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
8ALIS BALE15365NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gapsa Volunteers Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA2313730.44G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2SHAUNY BALE62334NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TINY LULU84724NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4HADES JET11234NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5NEED HIS FAITH5332430.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6LEEFULL SHOT15141FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
7MORABITO33751NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8RUSH HOUR52133NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9DISCRIMINATE1115630.38T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10JUST CHASES1563830.23D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Roseworthy Animal Health Centre Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG TONKA82212FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2RHYTHM AND SOUL2321130.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3CRAFTY CONNIE7351430.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4KIHAEL MONARO5132130.56P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5LINGUISTF5622FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
6DARYL BALEF311130.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LEKTRA IMPACT23224NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SIGNIFICANT BIT12414NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9RANDOM TEST4527729.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10ANY DANGER2536730.47G T Smith (Woodside)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)