Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Thursday 19th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 19th July 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVILLE32111FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
2FERGIE’S DREAM1183530.43R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3PROVEN PUZZLE1211129.99T W Murray (Lewiston)
4PARAGON BUSTER71134NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5AUNTY CHOPPER1247629.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6DEADLY IMPACT5712429.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ONLY JESS3564330.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8CHLAUS BALE2654130.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ANOTHER JIM55366NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10FRIDLI BALE2158530.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM AND SOUL4546230.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CAWBOURNE ASTRID1112129.97P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY CLIONA38222NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4DISCRIMINATE62531NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
5ALLEN BARDOLF23244NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GOLDEN MONZA12512NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN DENVER34135NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GRAND TALLY62272NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
9CRACKLIN ROSIE17356NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
10JAKI ALLEN77654NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE FANCY36725NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
2LEKTRA IMPACT17257NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ANY DANGER2822530.47G T Smith (Woodside)
4KIHAEL KLOSE7437630.49P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5REMEMBER NAZ82283NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6FAY BALE58652NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SURFING MULWEE26334NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
8JOAN BALE1F416FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ANOTHER JIM55366NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10CAIT BALE76457FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming (sa Bred) Stake Heat07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LESTA5412730.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2OSCAR CHOO3126330.26M S J Payne (Middleton)
3GO HARVEY GO2254530.32C Scott (Glandore)
4EMERLEY STRIKER1313430.24A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5BRINDLE TYSON1123230.50T Lagana (Gawler River)
6OCTANE SHIRAZ2F57130.59R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ARCHER STREET2643629.97S W Muldoon (Newton)
8EVACUATION3148429.99C A Smith (Dublin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO TEWIN35232NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2MAD MONZA513F430.04G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN BOLT13284FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4BREE BALE8745330.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CAMBRIAN ROCK1237430.23C A Smith (Dublin)
6COLORADA44525NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7BUSTED BIRD2322330.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
8LAGOON LOVIN’2152130.04P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9CAIT BALE76457FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FRIDLI BALE2158530.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CRIMES1883430.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2DIVA DOLL4151130.12P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3SNUGGLE ME3633329.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4DYNA DARA55556NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT32642NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SHAUNY BALE26362NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HENRY MALLET6323130.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8WESTERN HEART75142FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9FRIDLI BALE2158530.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ANOTHER JIM55366NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 7Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITY BITY BAMSY1212129.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2JESSE BE COOL5313130.33K N Gill (Lewiston)
3POINT TWO OVER4312429.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4SURFIN’ TIGER1543130.18C A Smith (Dublin)
5TRIPPING COWBOY7153130.26R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6ANDREW’S COURAGE1111430.09D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7ASTON ODIN1113130.03T W Murray (Lewiston)
8CHILING TALE3311130.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Champion Puppy Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,450 2nd: $2,700 3rd: $1,350 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETIMES SPEEDY3634329.89T W Murray (Lewiston)
2BETSY ALLEN31554NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA CHAZ61723NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SCREEN KISS35822NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SALLY BROWN44212NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SPRINGVALE COOL1143130.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7TERCEL22554NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SHEZA DIVA1515130.34M A Whyte (Pooraka)
9DIGNIFIED LAD35445NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
10ALLEN DENVER34135NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEPLY RED78611NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2KAT ATTACK5747544.71B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3SAMANTHA MCLAREN3687143.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4FREDRINA BALE57761NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KOUBEK16344NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7SEEING DAMAGE56865NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
8JORDO’S PUSHBIKE1113243.62J R Gale (South Plympton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED WAY61526NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2AIMEY BALE55612NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3COOL TILLI35633NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4WICKED FISH36121NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5CHELSEA FLOWER42328NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6GRETEL ALLEN25231FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BRIAN FURY65351FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
8MUZA’S GIRL23118NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SPRINGVALE LOPEZ71736NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
10DYNA EMILEE82547NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL BALE24262FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CALVERA16243NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3KIHAEL MONARO4271FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ALLEN ACTON63634NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5POPPIN’ OFF1663NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6STATE OF AMERICA75231FSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
7KOH GOLD76873NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8DYNA FLOW72438NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MIGHTY CHAOS22356FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
10ELLO ELLAY17264FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
Greyhound Fields (13718 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :