Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Thursday 23rd August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 23rd August 2012

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PICK6181730.57C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2PROVEN PUZZLE1136429.99T W Murray (Lewiston)
3JESSE BE COOL3435230.33K N Gill (Lewiston)
4CACIA BALE8141130.09L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DEADLY IMPACT1245529.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6KOUBEK1115430.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7AROMA BALE3132130.67S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TRIPPING COWBOY1541430.09R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERTRUDE BALE35363NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PEDRO PIE62611NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3BETSY ALLEN22142NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SMILING MOMENT12422NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5SPRING TIGER42836NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6COOL TAPPIN’45613FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7JAKI ALLEN48461NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GLAD MAN42212NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9DYNA EMILEE47344NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SHY GUY BEACH57245NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU BEE56114NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2WESTERN HEART37442NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3LIKA GEM36582NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4TINY LULU47247NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5GAYLAH BALE3542830.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GRASS CUTTER47513NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7RECUPERATE1432830.44R J Barkla (Virginia)
8LEEFULL SHOT51412NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
9HENNA BALE4515730.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MY LITTLE FOX64614FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 4Grsa.com.au (sa Bred) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR CHOO2142530.19M S Payne (Middleton)
2CARRUMBA CENA5266630.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HORATIO CANE5423730.52L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4EVACUATION4573429.99C A Smith (Dublin)
5ARCKARINGA5811F29.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6OCTANE SHIRAZ1764630.59R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY STYLE48632NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8UNITY2636630.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9EVA’S FLAME7384430.33D J Turner (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM AND SOUL3211130.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2RUSH HOUR2133130.65B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3NAVEED BALE4264130.21D J Turner (Lewiston)
4AUNTY CHOPPER1323229.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5SURFIN’ TIGER4231830.18C A Smith (Dublin)
6GWYNN BALE2673630.11L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SCHNELLE FLYER1742130.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BRINDLE TYSON3551430.30T Lagana (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EMBARGO2246330.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MATE’S HONOUR6261630.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3RANDOM TEST4527729.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4WOT PRICE JACK3675129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5AVROM BALE3388130.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MUZA’S GIRL1454130.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KIHAEL MONARO1321430.56P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8HIGH CRIMES1256230.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ANDREW’S COURAGE1445530.09D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10ASTON USAIN6883530.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITY BITY BAMSY1142329.93P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2POINT TWO OVER6122229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3BUCKARINGA LAD2847129.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4MY THIRD GONE3326430.22J Mundy (Lewiston)
5HENRY MALLET2511330.06B Rawlings (Lewiston)
6COUSIN CALLUM53523FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7WHITE ARROW3151530.34C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8ANTONI BALE2114630.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BANTER2134135.80S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EURIG BALE51863NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA SAINT21512NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON CARMELITA2126135.74T W Murray (Lewiston)
5BIG MUMMIE64132NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6ROCK DOMINATION2141135.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7KALDEN BOLT47143NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND31132NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9GRASS CUTTER47513NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
10MY THIRD GONE33264NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Gap Sa On Facebook Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH A SHIRAZ16412FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
2FABULOSITY32755FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3LEICA DRILL37525NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4COOLA BA BA54677FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5KALDEN MAYHEM1132143.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
6MISS WOODS1223243.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7FREDRINA BALE81454NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8ALIS BALE53653NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Find Grsa On Facebook Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL BALE3111330.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JIVE BUNNY44531FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3BRIONY BALE8817730.31L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KENWORTH25543NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5ARNHEM VISION37463NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6HADES JET12344NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7TIGGERLONG TONKA22128NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8LINGUIST56222NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
9CRAFTY CONNIE3514530.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10LEKTRA IMPACT32247NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS TYSON2F1FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
2DYNA FLOW83553NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BRIAN FURY23627NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4COOL TILLI87266NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5HAJNA ALLEN55411FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN ACTON43455NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CATCHING BUBBLES77633FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
8AMALIA ALLEN38346FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RUNNIN’ SHORT28455FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
10DARK ECO11468FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
Greyhound Fields (13201 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :