Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Thursday 28th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 28th June 2012

Race No. 1Woodside Hotel Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANNIE’S GIFT37332NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2GYPSY SPY6166629.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3EVACUATION5231429.99C A Smith (Dublin)
4POINT TWO OVER3244329.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5BRINDLE TYSON1112330.50T Lagana (Gawler River)
6GO HARVEY GO8122530.32C Scott (Glandore)
7CRUISING DANNY33355NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
8PRINCE BEN5771830.24N A Price (Renmark)
9EMMA’S GIFT8443629.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
10TESLA7457829.90R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Fulton Hogan Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY36441FSHA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2ECLECTIC21614NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3LEKTRA YAP18253NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONELY KNIGHT35F14NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5JAKI ALLEN24177NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6STACK ‘EM HIGH12285NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
7BELLA KELONA63622FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8CHILING TALEF1123NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9BIT OF TIME45646FSHK A Johnstone (Hove)
10BINDI’S ANGEL15877NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Cross Keys Hotel Juvenile Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE ASTRID18361FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2DYNA CHAZ33861FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TERCEL25322FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4MR. PIPELINE2218FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SPRINGVALE COOL11FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6FULCO BALE31384NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SALLY BROWN35144FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ALLEN DIRK46318FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Hostplus (queens) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENNA BALE7672530.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GWYNN BALE4818730.42L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MISS TARNIE LEE17817FSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
4ALIS BALE3554130.20L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BUSTED BIRD1632330.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
6KNOCKA AGOGO11512FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY WHISPERS4472630.25G R Stirling (Two Wells)
8SWEET HONEY PIE1251130.15K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9BRIONY BALE25442NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10JAINAMO6677629.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Js Sports Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER JIM66664NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2PIRUZ BALE2462T30.10K A Johnstone (Hove)
3GAYLAH BALE83831NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TRUMBY2682430.03T W Murray (Lewiston)
5OSCAR CHOO4673130.26M S J Payne (Middleton)
6ROCK DOMINATION54132NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7CRAFTY LUCY3665530.30L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8LAGOON RAXY8216530.37P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9GALAPAGOS26677NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
10TIPPETT2776530.61R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Abh Contracting Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY LULU48472NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2RECUPERATE1534530.44R J Barkla (Virginia)
3DEADLY IMPACT1135730.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4MOJITO53226NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5JASON BALE34667NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BOSSMAN JACK34572FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7CAMBRIAN ROCK3261230.23C A Smith (Dublin)
8DREAM TRAP54244FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
9FULL EMBARGO7357530.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ALBENATOR36654NBTN Mann (Gawler)
Race No. 7Lobethal Football Club Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY WILL2131229.63P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BUCKARINGA LAD3124329.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
3JESSE BE COOL8253130.33K N Gill (Lewiston)
4DARREN BALE1736230.01S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5AUNTY CHOPPER2541229.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6GOOSEBUMPS1518129.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
7VANILLA GORILLA2126630.21R J Pearce (Gawler River)
8KOUBEK4241130.05R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9LEKTRA TRAIN6637530.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Kloses Supermarket (sa Owned) Feature Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERGIE’S DREAM3F31130.43R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2TRIPPING COWBOY1147130.26R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3ANDREW’S COURAGE5511130.17D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4TOM’S SANTOS7427230.44P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5DELIGHTFUL BOND81422NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
6ITY BITY BAMSY2255130.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ARCKARINGA1622229.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8LIKA GEM62412NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9POINT TWO OVER3244329.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10BRINDLE TYSON1112330.50T Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 9Lobethal Hotel Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN7443643.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2SEEING DAMAGE57785NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
3MISS WOODS3237143.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4TIGGERLONG BLISS73384NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5CHILL SEEKER15686NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6ELENA MCLAREN5458343.75T Foster (Hahndorf)
7JORDO’S PUSHBIKE15111FSTDJ R Gale (South Plympton)
8JESSENIA BALE3112243.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Northern Minibuses Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURIG BALE61314NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CUSTOM CATCH1673230.41K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CRAFTY CONNIE8462530.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4REMEMBER NAZ25238NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5KALDEN BEACHLEY48414NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6KIHAEL CANON31227NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7NIAMH PREMIER1341430.12R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8SHY GUY BEACH46677NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9KREUZER WAITE36544FSHN Mann (Gawler)
10SPILT LATTE87754NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 11Onkaparinga Meats Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DATZ GOTEM56218NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2COOL TILLI25356NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3CLUB SEVEN31363FSHA M A Modra (Gawler River)
4HORATIO CANE34143NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5OCTANE SHIRAZ2152FNBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA SAINT12127NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN BARDOLF21232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LAGOON LOVIN’35122NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SIZZLING CASH14655NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
10GENERAL MAXIE74647NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Greyhound Fields (13587 Articles)