Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Thursday 4th October 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 4th October 2012

Race No. 1Jetpets Mixed Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVELEEN BALE12437NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CRYSTAL PEAK67465NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
3TRUMBY4153PFSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
4STACK ‘EM FLAT6T623NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5CHLAUS BALE33224NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ABDON BALE1611234.98L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ALIS BALE2637335.62L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HANSLI BALET3555NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BEL DE ESPIRIT76478FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Triple M07:05PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNIE BALE11388NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GODSEND87377FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MAGIC CASTLE1111130.16D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ASTON THOMAS7518429.83R A Murray (Two Wells)
5BRAMI’S ANGEL2157830.23A M Modra (Gawler River)
6BIG BLACK MAC61611NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7FLAVOURS81537FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ANOTHER DOLLAR16164NBTJ T Mcinerney (Yeomans Road)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Triple M07:25PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA GEORDIE51183NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2KRISA BALE14275NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SCHNELLE FLYER2643730.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ASTON ODIN2182130.03T W Murray (Lewiston)
5COAL KING11141FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6RUSH HOUR6573130.65B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
7HIGH CRIMES1474330.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA OTTENS34245FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Triple M07:44PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD TUNER2336129.84O Chegia (Aldinga)
2POINT TWO OVER2122829.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3PROVEN NITRO31F11FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SNEAKY SPIRIT6222730.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
5SCHNIKEY BALE13268NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6QUO VADIS14221FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7STREETBIKE TOMMY71424FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8TOM’S SANTOS5641130.39R J Barkla (Virginia)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Triple M08:08PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CARI42654NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2YOWYEH5425529.68A Langton (Anakie)
3PREMIER BOLONEY13232NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4TRIPPING COWBOY3133130.09R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5DEADLY IMPACT5641229.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LACOMARE31152NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7HOPE’S UP1111729.91C J Butcher (Meningie)
8HESTON BALE1144129.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Triple M08:28PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARA ZULU1121229.88R J Hume (Bunyip)
2HENRY MALLET3478530.06B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3KALDEN KOMOTO3225129.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
4LONG GULLY BOB1384130.20D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ANDREW’S COURAGE4551230.09D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6DYNA MORRIS33345FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7BAGGET BALE1614429.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
8KOOMBOOYANA GIRL1125129.82B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Triple M08:52PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LOWELL52314FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ANTONI BALE4684830.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TAKE ME HOME7124130.02M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4FRANKLIN HERO12567NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5PRANK CALL5111229.99P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6ASTON CARMELITA11174NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7EL BROOKLYN1421FFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8KOUBEK6527130.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Triple M09:11PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICABOON2251129.89P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2WATTLE BEE12417FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3GRIGORIEVA BALE1112229.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA ICEMAN15725FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5MISS WOODS23212FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6BOGIE KING1612129.78R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7GOLDEN MONZA7511330.06G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8SPRINGVALE COOL3321130.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Triple M09:35PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $8,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN AURORA4243329.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
2SPUD REGIS2111129.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA STEAL24256FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4KOOMBOOYANA BOY5411230.14B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5JORDY PORDYF7415FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6COMIC SANS13266FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7RHYTHM AND SOUL1145630.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8HANNAH MCLAREN1662129.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9COOL SOLUTION13523NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mid-western Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EMBARGO4236230.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2LUCY’S MOMENT67413NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3ONLY JESS4341630.11A M Modra (Gawler River)
4CANTO BALE34443NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HORATIO CANE1274230.52L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6ARNHEM VISION26433NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7COLORADA23141NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8MUZA’S GIRL6563530.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9HAJNA ALLEN16564NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LEKTRA SWEET62347NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER3126829.99A M Modra (Gawler River)
2JIVE BUNNY41114NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3EURIG BALE4226630.54L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4RANDOM ROAD1227431.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KIHAEL KLOSE8538430.10P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LINGUIST52338NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7MISS AVOCET8112130.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA IMPACT47771NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SURFING MULWEE78366NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10DYNA EMILEE1141830.16T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Stake10:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFES FOR LIVING72125NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CAWBOURNE JET43812NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3FINBAR BALE53332NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ELLO ELLAY27227NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5LEKTRA PAIN63473NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LEKTRA SAINT15126NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYERS DANCER26318NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ANESTHETIST53465NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9LEKTRA STRIKE11457NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10HILLVIEW CHARLIE36768NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)



0 comments