Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Wednesday 12th September 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 12th September 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake11:52AM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAUST’S FOREVER3FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2BELLA’S MOMENT26451FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3AMY’S LEGACY2466FSHD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4PERFECT MISTAKE25452NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5STACK THE DOE36284NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6CALLINGTON LASS38363NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
7IRON GRIP73227NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8JETSON KIST46NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9GARRY’S MISTAKE5FSHD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10CAMBRIDGE BALE54884NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Be Active12:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVAN BALE8244330.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JOSH MILNE35716FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LIKA GEM8266530.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
4RISE A KNIGHT77743NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5KID CONDOR52144FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6CAROL BALE37743NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SURFING MULWEE47836NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
8TIGGERLONG TONKA12836FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9LAGOON HURLEY8175FNBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern12:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THIS MOMENT46821FSTDR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2JACAS BOY13456FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
3TRANSFORMOSA34212FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4TIGGERLONG TURBO35222NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5TOM’S SANTOS45656NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
6KELLIE ENLIM24252FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7HANSLI BALE42T35FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8UNITY3668730.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LAGOON HURLEY8175FNBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Find Grsa On Facebook Juvenile Stake12:47PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG BOARD8F643NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2SALLY BROWN4315730.10K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SCREEN KISS2114330.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4LOVELESS MOMENT15426FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5CARLOS KIST47414NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6TERCEL52421NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7CONTRARIAN21123NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SPRINGVALE COOL6323330.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9LEKTRA JACKLYN14756NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10AMALIA ALLEN67677FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAKO17118FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2FLORA BOTHING12NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3VICTA TINA17383NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4DYNA BERTA43422NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5YESTERDAY61371FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BELFORD23732NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7LEKTRA WREN65613FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TWIN AXLE42211FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9DAMIA BALE58265NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10RACEMUSSEN32714NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake01:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCREATE83645FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
2CAIT BALE26454NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3EIRENE BALE18112NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FOOTROT FLIGHT1241222.59B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5SO ELITE552P6NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6BUILT TO LAST53378FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SWIFT AMY22714FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
8CHOC A BLOK77723FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GLEN ABBY BLAZE3778522.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
10BUBBALICIOUS2374722.42M A Whyte (Pooraka)
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN3121822.36T W Murray (Lewiston)
2PAZZA RAZZA2525522.61L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3JOAN BALE1625622.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LAY BACK62314NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5VICTA TROY8462622.53R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6SCULL’S LEGACY471T222.41A Randall (Christie Downs)
7LITTLE WAZ BO4121322.47L R Harris (Willaston)
8JEANNIE’S GIFT21266NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9PROBIE11657NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BULLY BOUNCER77358FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX I AM5242322.54A Verhoef (Evanston)
2ALLEN RADNOR4747422.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VICTA PEDRO2311322.23R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4KNOCKA AGOGO1132522.18J Mundy (Lewiston)
5FALAY ALLEN1323122.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TERMINATOR GUNN3261222.63L R Harris (Willaston)
7ELLA ALLEN7341322.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KIHAEL CANON1227722.42P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YORK GIRL54186NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2BIG SAM62342FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3ADELFI65471NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4BRUISER BRODY63763NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5CAWBOURNE JET8143830.09R J Barkla (Virginia)
6FLYING CHANCE518830.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SQUIGGLY WIGGLY51442NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8BAURNA PADDY16161FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9PHIL DE VOID54266NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
10BURNT POTATO58284FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK ENLIM85317FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2UNIQUE VISION6375630.51C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3COLVILLE6567330.71D J Turner (Lewiston)
4LITTLE SHIRAZ27335NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
5MR. CHOW72233FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6DREAM TRAP78425NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7SHORT ASSASIN1555430.58J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
8JUST AS FANCY11121FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EIRA BALE3881530.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S PANCHO1314129.88R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3SHAFAH TIGER54351FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
4DYNA DARA54162NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ATLANTA MCLAREN1667830.14H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6BURRENDONG WAY2161430.48R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7JUST CHASES6385230.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BRAHMA BOY8334229.96J Mundy (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :