Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Wednesday 17th December 2008


1. Maiden 10:30am 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 76625 WRANGLER RUSTY ——
2. 65462 MORRO HOOPS ——
3. 27713 LARAPPIN MONARCH ——
4. 422 STILL THINKIN’ ——
5. 61652 BELLA TWO GRAND ——
6. ASTON BURN ——
7. 4 ROBYNATOR ——
8. DAKOTA LEE ——
9. 5 BENARA JOE (Res.) ——
10. 46677 FAST EDDIE (Res.) ——

2. Maiden 10:45am 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 34234 DE LAM ——
2. 42343 KINGDOM HEARTS ——
3. 424 MR. WILLY ——
4. 25523 TABU SORO ——
5. 3727 DADDY’S MUFFIN ——
6. DARE ——
7. 8 SCOUT ——
8. 5 SLIPPER’S SPIRIT ——
9. 78884 MR. MARTINI (Res.) ——
10. 56768 HALL WIDD (Res.) ——

3. Grade 5 11:00am 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 78765 FAST CRUMPET ——
2. 31756 SPRING RANGER ——
3. 45754 AGASSI ——
4. 55677 MISS FINDLAND ——
5. 66476 AQUANITA BALE 30.67
6. 85386 ALATEA BALE 30.76
7. 84545 HOWZAT COLMAR 30.79
8. 56321 FASTCAR 30.35
9. 73777 YELLOW SUBMARINE (Res.) ——
.

4. Grade 5 11:15am 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 63784 LADY KANIVA ——
2. 14511 ESPIONAGE ——
3. 76663 SAM SPADE 30.14
4. 77333 BLACK ZING 30.69
5. 25817 BONNIE COLLIDE ——
6. 71352 KIOLA BALE 29.97
7. 86357 GIGG LANE ——
8. 35667 WHITE FOREST 30.09
9. 73777 YELLOW SUBMARINE (Res.) ——
.

5. Juvenile 11:30am 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 6 SLIPPER’S GEM ——
2. 84477 GRANDIES TYPHOON ——
3. 27471 JAN’S BOY 30.69
4. 21511 LOOKS LIKE LANA 30.60
5. 53447 EMERLEY DANCER ——
6. 1121 MAJOR CARNAGE ——
7. 85 ANDI DOLL ——
8. 67844 FRUITY BOND ——
9. 46788 EL SMOKEY (Res.) ——
.

6. Graduation 11:49am 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 63413 RED ME ——
2. 73516 BAHLOO FLASH ——
3. 44484 SPIRAL HIGH ——
4. 52755 CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT 30.39
5. 453F6 TAZZA ——
6. 41633 DIAMOND FLEUR ——
7. 64356 ZOOM ZAPPER ——
8. 64826 VIVA LA VOCA ——
9. 72515 DOUG’S DELIGHT (Res.) ——
10. 86478 TWO BUCK CHUCK (Res.) ——

7. Graduation 12:07pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 35321 ULTRA WORLD ——
2. 82266 ARANTA TANTI 30.88
3. 21157 SLEDGE ——
4. 35758 TRIM IT UP ——
5. 72122 MRS. MOO ——
6. 15614 SPRING MIST ——
7. 54812 SCULPTED ——
8. 82662 BRANCATO BALE ——
9. 18878 NO DUMPING (Res.) ——
10. 62755 ODNOC DOTTY (Res.) ——

8. Mixed 4/5 12:23pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 26755 BAHLOO RAIDER 30.64
2. 52716 LEMAR’S DREAM 30.53
3. 87111 VICTA RALPH 30.27
4. 33783 REDOLENT 30.57
5. 11662 PEERLESS PAL 30.15
6. 87485 COOL ILLUSION 30.54
7. 74525 VICTA HARRY 30.59
8. 14315 BENNY CASH 30.07
9. 86478 TWO BUCK CHUCK (Res.) ——
10. 77766 MR LATTE (Res.) 30.73

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10426 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , , , , ,