Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Wednesday 18th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 18th July 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLINGA AYE JAY22243NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2STORM MONZA428NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
3BLACK ZORAN57886NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
4LITTLE ROLLER62FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
5BYE HOOVER67837FSHM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
6BILLENCO KING2FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
7HIDDEN CHILL5FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8CRUSHED UP74477NBTR S Cenko (Mildura)
9BOSWORTH56758NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10GNOCCI23757NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRUMBA FLICKAFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KIRRA JAKIT84614NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
3RUBBER DUCKY53545NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4JETSON KIST4NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5POIDA125NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6FAST KOOMBOOYANA8FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7FLUENCEFSHK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8PRINCE NYASALAND67657NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9GNOCCI23757NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BOSWORTH56758NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM LOVE24348FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2FLYING CANDY41564NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
3ROMANTIC SHIRAZ31744NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4TANDAR LASS43223NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5DOLMAR61337NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6LINGUIST76F56FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
7RADICAL3325230.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BIG MUMMIE32456FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9TOUCH OF LANKAN84877NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 201:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIZZLE KING31113NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
2BLOWN OFF77777FSHR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
3EVA’S FLAME5441430.38D J Turner (Lewiston)
4SEDUCTIVE MONZA5642130.42G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
5CLUB SEVEN63733NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
6LEKTRA CHAINSAW18764NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SIGNIFICANT BIT82573FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8GLAETZER16733NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9TOUCH OF LANKAN84877NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake01:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YORK GIRL43181FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2HAJNA ALLEN1FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SO PURE33633NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4SNAKESKIN BOOTS74516NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5BUDDY MAGICIAN26562NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6CRAFTY NELLIE14224NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TRUE PAL51118FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
8WHAT’S RUNNING1451FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9SPOTTED KASPER67357NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
10PLAYING IT COOL13422FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake02:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSILA36446FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
2JIVE BUNNY33771FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3HOT CHICQUITA14866NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
4SKYE COLLISION12252NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5TOP CHARGED5212422.54M S J Payne (Middleton)
6DREAM TRAP44787FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
7COLVILLE43257FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
8MORABITO64352NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9MISS FROSTBITE27788NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10SAM’S MY MAN43151NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake02:34PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEPHINE WIZ46555FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2ZUZANNA75523NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
3MISS LILY ROSE61122FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4GENERAL JASPER83533FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5STREET VALUE13535FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
6PAISLEY DREAM56461FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7MYSTERY ROCK37548NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8CRAFTY CONNIE25387FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9RISE A KNIGHT37377FSTDR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT ASSASIN1778530.70J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2RUNNIN’ SHORT55253NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3FINBAR BALE65646NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4BURRENDONG WAY83772NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5HORATIO CANE32138FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6GLAD MAN37634FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7BRONX WARRIOR42427NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8WILD CRIDA57462FSHC A Thomas (Broken Hill)
9ALLEN DIRK1888630.69S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10HOW ABOUT BILLY66677NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECLECTIC4214330.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2LONG BOARD17362NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3REGAL KILLERT2114FSTDK A Myers (Christies Beach)
4ROADWORTHY87563NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5JACK’S BLUE GIRL52813NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6CYANIC HAZE24266NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7LONELY KNIGHT47626NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA YAP8253T30.95S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9HOW ABOUT BILLY66677NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
10ALLEN DIRK1888630.69S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake03:31PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX7435830.68R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2CARRUMBA CENA3551530.32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3YOU BEE25885NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4TSUNAMI KID7382530.90C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5PERSUADING7658830.54G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6PREMIER STRIKE1582730.18B Rawlings (Lewiston)
7CURLWAA HOPE2164330.27C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8NEED HIS FAITH6677230.51R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9TINEKE6264530.59E W J Wood (Lewiston)
10KEINO14255NBTC A Thomas (Broken Hill)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)