Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Wednesday 1st August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 1st August 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE TYSON4NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
2RUN’S DESIRE46377NBTJ D Rees (Monash)
3WHARTON BALE2FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CRUSH OCTANEFSHB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S BERT44325NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
6CARLOS TYSONFSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
7NICKY DEL2638NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PACIFIC FAIR33445FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BLACK ZORAN88646NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
10LEKTRA WRENFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:55PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JACKLYNFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TYSON WILLOW2NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
3MOLLIE’S RETURN8FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
4CRIMINAL DAMAGE58541FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5CAMBRIDGE BALE37548FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LIKES PINTS43346NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
7BYE HOOVER83753NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
8PERFECT MISTAKE44784NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LEKTRA PAINFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DREAM TYSON6NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER SHOT12574FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MILKMAN23536NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3RISE A KNIGHT73777NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4EMERLEY STYLE6674830.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5EL MOROCCO6221230.57K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6GENNIE BALE83268NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNAMIK GIRL84646NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8KALDEN BOLT32847FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 201:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAMY THOUGHTS6562630.16L R Harris (Willaston)
2ICENI SHADOW1374430.21T A Gray (Broken Hill)
3BLUE SUEDE55T5430.29K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4JIVE BUNNY77144FSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
5LINGUIST76F56FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
6ROB’S CHARM54416FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7DREAM TRAP78747NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8DOLMAR61337NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELDON BALE21637FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2NIRIMBA JIVE11141FSTDK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3CANDI ALLEN23145NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SUNNY NYASALAND64481FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
5ROBIN HOOD17331FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
6MISS LASH28362NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7BELLA TYSON46746FSTDT Lagana (Gawler River)
8CALL ME CHAOS21221FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9COOL TAPPIN’57456FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
10VICTA DORA51587FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNIN’ SHORT25318NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2TORTOISE SHELL48F14FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
3LORD NYASALAND81573FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
4HAJNA ALLEN15FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5OUT OF POCKET72727FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
6VICTA SAM1873FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7PLAYING IT COOL22324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8STORM MONZA42813NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9MARCO TOOL41476FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
10BEL DE ESPIRIT16676FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 7Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake02:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRUCE15764FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2JEANNIE’S GIFT26426NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3JADE THE WEAPON1135222.70P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4NORDIC KING81P28FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
5HOT CHICQUITA48666NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6FAT WRECK11833FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
7FRANK THE WEAPON42256NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8VICTA TROY3183822.53R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9HANK BALE13186FSTDB Wilson (Mildura South)
10WHERE’S LIZZIE38875NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake02:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA PEDRO1311222.23R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2FLASH OF PASSION2213422.04A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3NICKY THE WEAPON3716522.48P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4FLAYITA THE FAST6681822.52J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
5LEKTRA CHAINSAW18764FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WATTA INNINGS42833FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
7BOSSMAN JACK72548FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8TOP CHARGED1242622.54M S J Payne (Middleton)
9WHERE’S LIZZIE38875NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10HANK BALE13186FSTDB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 9Fundraising @ Chasers Stake03:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT ASSASIN7785630.70J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2SUMO POWER34341FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
3FINBAR BALE64634NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4BURRENDONG WAY77242NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5KIRRA JAKIT6147130.92N B Treloar (Gawler River)
6SAMAHDI75318NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7STATE OF AMERICA52317NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
8NO HANDS73634FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
9HOLD HOLD FIRE38266FSTDJ D Rees (Monash)
10HILLVIEW CHARLIE44161FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYANIC HAZE26625NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2THIS PADDY24572NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY O’SHEA33528NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4NEW YORK GIRL18163NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
5GLAD MAN63422NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6THESE PRETZELS32675NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7LONG BOARD36238NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8RED LESTA1274430.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9NIRIMBA DREAMING2478730.37K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10MAX OUT16F66NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA KELONA2282430.77K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2SNOUTER1745830.55M S J Payne (Middleton)
3SIBERIAN1378330.54B Wilson (Mildura South)
4DELIGHTFUL BOND6613130.37M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5HAWAII MAGIC58454NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6RECUPERATE3456130.22R J Barkla (Virginia)
7EMERLEY CLIONA8222630.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8EXIT CLAUSE58488NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)