Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Wednesday 20th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 20th June 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DIRK463NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PAISLEY DREAM2456NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3BIG TIMEFSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
4WILD MOLLEY55635NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
5BLACK ZORAN25225NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
6IRON GRIP43774NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7DYNA BERTA38871FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8COOLED OFFFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9DAX BALEF7NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SUNNY NYASALANDF685NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO BOOTS67463NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ALLEN DENVER63243NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3NICKY DELFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RUBBER DUCKY44645NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5STORM MONZA4NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6PRINCE NYASALAND246NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7HIDDEN CHILLFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA CHAZ63386NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LORD NYASALANDF784NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
10RED FLYER887NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Stake Heat 101:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAUNY BALE16365NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CAROL BALE55T24NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CAN’T BE LATE16838FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
4BRIONY BALE73254FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FAY BALE71265FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LONG GULLY SAM2825630.84D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7SALAMI THIEF3445430.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DEVILLE27832FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
9HENNA BALE5676730.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Be Active Stake Heat 201:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA BALE23454NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN GOYO18376NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY CHOICE88787NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4DISCRIMINATE6587630.50T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
5GAYLAH BALE88383NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ROMANTIC SHIRAZ41317FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7CHLAUS BALE13265NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RUSH HOUR47863NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9HENNA BALE5676730.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT QUEEN68231NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
2COOL TECHNO26252FSTDD L Gordon (Barmera)
3TOP CHARGED26335NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4UNCLE’S MISS16377NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5HOLD HOLD FIRE31223FSHJ D Rees (Monash)
6SO PURE37733NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
7CARRUMBA CENA24623NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BACKO BALE65132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AL TYE PATCHED47546NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CHARLA ALLEN77626NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGI TECHNO2135FSHD L Gordon (Barmera)
2DARYL BALE54445NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BRONX WARRIOR28442NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4JADE THE WEAPON54241NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5SHORT ASSASIN76177FSTDJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
6CATARINA BALE62423NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN ACTON34367FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KING CANNON42853FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
9FINBAR BALE77426FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10SHE MIGHT GO58834NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDY BALE44578FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MY LITTLE FOX35516FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
3SWIFT DUCATI35552NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4TAYLER MINES55745NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5ALLEN KEYS66766FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HOT GUESS68217NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
7KAVORKA13745NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8WHERE’S HANNAH88833FSTDL Harris (Enfield)
9RED APACHE76688FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL’S LEGACY66681NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2HELMET HEAD16667NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3INSERTER1327522.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY WHISPERS36447NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
5SPEED ENFORCER88555NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6CAIT BALE34476FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RATTLE GUN54455FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8FRANK THE WEAPON77422FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9RED APACHE76688FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY SHARNEE2825330.62A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2JOSEPHINE WIZ45284NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3CARNAGE INFORMER13556NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
4ADDLER BALE8618630.78S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CHAPPY’S ANGEL17117NBTI R Chapman (Littlehampton)
6CALL ME CHAOS33112NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7WINBURN32545NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
8ROADWORTHY36187NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9SANS LA SAL42887NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
10BLUE BOY SAV8717830.87H L Tee (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake03:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ELDRICK31668NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STREET VALUE21330.18O Chegia (Aldinga)
3THREE WAY SHIRAZ44145NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4CYANIC HAZE63656NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5BOOMA TOM2727530.74S J Gesler (Evanston)
6IMPULSE63645NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
7FRANCO SHARNEE74754NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8MOLLY’S MAGPIET6544NBTJ D Rees (Monash)
9BLUE BOY SAV8717830.87H L Tee (Victor Harbor)
10SANS LA SAL42887NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake03:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWAII MAGIC48434NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2BLACK SATANIC27574NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3THEN QUOTED22556NBTB Kent (Dry Creek)
4BELLA KELONA6636230.77K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
5LA REGINA81847NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6LONG GULLY ARCH6423430.29D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7AMARANTH5845230.55M S J Payne (Middleton)
8WENDINO CHIEF6764530.36R H Ensten (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)