Greyhound Racing Angle Park Fields For Wednesday 22nd August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 22nd August 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLBRECHT62524NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2PROVEN ZARI3757NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3CAMBRIDGE BALE37548FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DEMONIZE76634NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
5CARLOS KIST47FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6FLYING CHANCE5NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY MAGIK72328NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8LIKES PINTS46452NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
9CATCH THE BUS67545FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10VEHEMENTLYFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Heat 101:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHOICE53655NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2PERSUADING6588730.54G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
3COOL SOLUTION23527NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
4JAMES BALE34464NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SNOUTER7458730.55S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6ICENI SHADOW3744630.21T A Gray (Broken Hill)
7LEKTRA TRAIN5525330.26S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BIAGI JEWEL25546NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SURFING MULWEE33478NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10RISE A KNIGHT37777NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Stake Heat 201:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENACIOUS DERM21546NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2EMERGENCE37456NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3ICENI GYPSY56412NBTT A Gray (Broken Hill)
4STREAKY BAY62223NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5BURRENDONG WAY2422130.48R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6IZZY MONELLI64726NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
7LAGOON HURLEY63881FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
8EMMA BALE54717NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RISE A KNIGHT37777NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10JACKA83468FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Coffex CoffeeOaks Sa Prelude 101:44PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBALICIOUS28237FSTDM A Whyte (Pooraka)
2SALLY BROWN2743130.10K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3PEARL’S BONNIE51318NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
4SPRINGVALE COOL3146330.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KIHAEL KLOSE3567330.14P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7VICTA VICTORIA11528FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8CAIT BALE45754FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Coffex Coffee Oaks Sa Prelude 202:02PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREEN KISS57212NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2SHEZA DIVA1516329.99M A Whyte (Pooraka)
3CELTIC COLLUSION35215NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4SIGNIFICANT BIT24146NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HOPE’S UP6111129.80C J Butcher (Meningie)
7KARAMEL KIST28356FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8KNOCKA AGOGO6811130.16J Mundy (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Coffex Coffee Oaks Sa Prelude 302:19PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CHAOS6118630.28B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2SOUTHERN EXPRESS1137330.29S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3EMERLEY CLIONA2624130.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4RUSHIN’ MAID12517FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DON’T PANIC8218230.41K N Gill (Lewiston)
7VICTA DORA15878NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8DYNA ALINE11121NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Be Active Stake02:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO GOOD ROAD32223NBTD Neal (Campbelltown)
2BELFORD44237FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3HILLVIEW CHARLIE16173NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
4SO PURE33472NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
5NEW YORK GIRL63541NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6VICTA TINA43112NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7TAYLOR JONES14114NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
8BUDDY MAGICIAN28661NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
9RANDOM ROAD25534NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FANTASY WHISPER55316FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SWEET11176FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2IZZY MAI13134FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
3JUST CHASES1563822.40D J Turner (Lewiston)
4SHEZA NEO17716FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5BELLA TYSON6214522.74T Lagana (Gawler River)
6EIRA BALE45138FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MAX I AM2125222.54A Verhoef (Evanston)
8VICTA PEDRO1252322.23R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9WHERE’S HANNAH51174NBTL Harris (Enfield)
10DREAM TRAP74784NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM MONZA2813430.47G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2ICENI WALKER86143NBTT A Gray (Broken Hill)
3FULCRUM2231730.33J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4TIME TO PARTY87454NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
5DREAM TYSON614630.53T Lagana (Gawler River)
6WESTALL GIRL72613NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7NEW PHILOSOPHY8867430.59T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8EMERLEY MYSTIC65366FSTDT Lagana (Gawler River)
9LONG BOARD238F6NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10DARK ECO11468FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYSON WILLOW222130.42T Lagana (Gawler River)
2FAST KOOMBOOYANA813130.44B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3CYANIC HAZE625F5NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4REGAL KILLER11448FSTDK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5PICABOON78766FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6TOORAK TANGO4445530.49J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7ASTON DIVA82418NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8AVID TYSON117730.44T Lagana (Gawler River)
9DYNA RITA65757NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10BAD BREAKUP42778NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Mixed Stake03:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK THE WEAPON56662FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2OCTANE OSTI21466FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3SHORT ASSASIN5651530.58J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4UNIQUE VISION2T16330.51C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5YOU’RE FANCY25663FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6HELMET HEAD6787730.43Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7ONLY JESS7615830.38A M Modra (Gawler River)
8DYNA AMANDA8835630.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BORREGO75647NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10KALDEN BEACHLEY2174730.43M S Payne (Middleton)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Angle Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :