Greyhound Racing Gawler Fields For Friday 15th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 15th June 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENDITION4NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
2LONG BOARDFSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3BLACK MYTH52755NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
4PRISTINE JUSTICE78853NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
5THANKS ROGER24NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6KIOWA CASH553F2NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SAMAHDI5FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
8UNCLE MONTGOMERYFSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9RAINBOW BOY11864NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10EDDY GORDO88764NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:59PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE’S ANGEL56337NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2ASTON CHASE6435NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3GENERAL JASPER53548NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4ENFORCED SPIRIT37NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5STATE OF AMERICA7FSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
6WHAT’S RUNNINGFSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7KICK IT UP76654FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
8BRIAN FURY57FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
9SON OF COLMAR66NBTJ S Penn (Blakeview)
10STELLA MISS55724NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake Heat 101:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD421123.01P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SAY UNCLE23435NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3MR. KAOSF2583FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4TOTAL DOMINATION68245NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SHE’S SLICK46485NBTN A Price (Renmark)
6ARCHER STREET17264NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
7ROSE OF GALILEE1351T23.15R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8BELLA LORIAN65455NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9NIGHT DANCE47768NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10SUMMARY78888NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Heat 201:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNWAY RICKY66638NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
2UNDER SCRUTINY41278FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3CARRY ON STEVE27256FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
4UNCLE AL3135423.19T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5DUSTY GEM42816NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
6HILLVIEW JAXON2235523.53R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7SAMANTHA JONES6242423.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8JUST TED3148523.22D R Frith (Salisbury)
9SCULL’S LEGACY66681A Randall (Christie Downs)
10MISS MOSH8257623.09L R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Heat 301:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC TREASURE8674223.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2ARTISTIC48256FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3UNCLE KRANG3828623.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4NIRIMBA SLAYER44275NBTN Mann (Gawler)
5NIRIMBA JIVE54832NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6LITTLE WAZ BO2123.02L R Harris (Willaston)
7BURRENDONG WAY73428FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8EMERLEY MYSTIC1334823.44P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9PURE MERC24687NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
10SCULL’S LEGACY66681A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANDAR LASS85543FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2PEANUT GALLERY1675623.19R J Barkla (Virginia)
3REMO DIABLO1885222.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4SKYE COLLISION84265NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5TYPHOON MAHTE74752FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
6KREUZER WAITE34365NBTN Mann (Gawler)
7PEOPLE’S PIE6625322.97D L Martin (Lewiston)
8BARNEY NIMBUS74235NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9BONDILLY GIRL35485NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
10SUSPICIOUS BOB8755523.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESTA MAHTE78258FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
2UNCLE’S MISS1637723.15T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3CATCH THE BUNDY3254822.99D L Martin (Lewiston)
4CLOSING ECHO6242523.14L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
5SUSPICIOUS SARAH3127623.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6REMO GHOST7155423.26L R Harris (Willaston)
7LETA BALE3337422.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8CRAFTY NELLIE6342F23.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9CAPE DEMAND4356523.05A Verhoef (Evanston)
10BUSTER BUSTER6527623.26J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWWARR81786FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2TAJ STAR4316731.42J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3OUT TO BAIL77415NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4CHILING TALE511F1FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5CLOSET GANGSTER8281631.37N Mann (Gawler)
6ELITE HOPSTA74455NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7LAURA LOU77618NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
8SILLY BILLY BOY75476NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
9EBONY KIST6884731.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10FRATELLI8367731.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYRON75574FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
2MYSTERY ROCK5646331.69C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3KING ASHY25571NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4CHUCKY CHODA27766NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
5BIG YELLA7455631.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6HOT CHICQUITA41486FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
7CAMBRIAN ROCK2632631.02C A Smith (Dublin)
8PIPES58463FSTDA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
9HOLLY GISELE7687631.38D L Martin (Lewiston)
10EBONY KIST6884731.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESSY’S VESTA3116223.01J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2TOKEN CLASS2734722.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3OUR ELVIS5445123.13C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4BOSS MONOPOLY7125722.90J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5PROVEN STYLE5131222.84J A Curyer (Kudla)
6BRINDLE TYSON6211122.84T Lagana (Gawler River)
7MAX I AM4423222.62A Verhoef (Evanston)
8SAN RIO GRANDE6311823.12N M Aikin (Lewiston)
9LADY MCQUEEN6615523.04R J Barkla (Virginia)
10EMERLEY CHOICE8878722.88R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Bunyip Stake03:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILT LATTE1877522.85R J Barkla (Virginia)
2ALBENATOR5336623.22N Mann (Gawler)
3FERGIE’S DREAM813F323.10R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4BELLA TYSON6322422.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
5BLUE TALENT6453822.95C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6CEE JAY SEVEN8735623.27D L Martin (Lewiston)
7BOSSMAN JACK33457FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8ALPHA DELTA6227722.95C A Smith (Dublin)
9BUSTA WITH SPOTS5466622.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10SHEZA NEO4487423.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)