Greyhound Racing Gawler Fields For Friday 27th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 27th July 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:40PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC TYSONFSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
2PRISTINE JUSTICE42442NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
3FANTASIA DREAM72628NBTN A Price (Renmark)
4HAYRIDE BILBY6NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
5BABY BAD GIRLFSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6PANDORA KIST67NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7LUMINOUS JESS65887NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8ENFORCED SPIRIT3788NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9PRINCE NYASALAND76575NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
10FANTASY WHISPER24455NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Open Maiden Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITTER BLAST8667NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2KIOWA CASH75342NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY LOVERFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4BOSS SAMMY SAM53NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SANZZE TYSONFSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
6CIRCUIT ASSASSIN33364NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7MOLLIE’S RETURNFSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
8WILD MOLLEY55872NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
9FANTASY WHISPER24455NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
10SUNNY NYASALAND66448NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 3Bunyip Stake01:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIP3224623.28R J Barkla (Virginia)
2SEA LEGEND6783823.27R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SHE’S SLICK85714NBTN A Price (Renmark)
4LORD NYASALAND3681523.27A Randall (Christie Downs)
5FIVE BY85787FSHA R Chevalier (Murray Bridge)
6HARD STUFF72785NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
7ROSE OF GALILEET248523.15R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8DARK ECO4811423.16C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Pets Tucker Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DATZ GOTEM21883NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2HILLVIEW CHARLIE74416FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
3SILLY BILLY BOY35443NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
4SHY GUY BEACH8857223.13K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5FRASER ISLAND8464323.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
6TASWEGIAN SURF75577NBTN H Bland (Cardross)
7IMPULSE4588423.42V J Anderson (Berri)
8HOMBURG4147123.31R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED KASPER7357323.14K L Edwards (Two Wells)
2HYPO GIRL68688FSHH M Drganc (Mildura)
3BEL DE ESPIRIT16676NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
4HOLLY GISELE57686NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
5SWIFT QUEEN3175823.24V J Anderson (Berri)
6CAPE DEMAND5282823.05A Verhoef (Evanston)
7DROOPY’S MADNESS6667723.47R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8UNIQUE VISION7712TNBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BIZZY65764FSHL M Drganc (Mildura)
2EMERLEY MAX43584NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3SUSPICIOUS SARAH8555623.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4HEZA CONTENDER4815423.23J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5PEOPLE’S PIE7656622.97D L Martin (Lewiston)
6MAX I AM2327222.62A Verhoef (Evanston)
7PHIL DE VOID2747422.94P E Emrose (Pooraka)
8SIZE WILL MATTER1645123.16J Mundy (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake02:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTO’S WONDER1365331.47S J Gesler (Evanston)
2NEED HIS FAITH77265NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3TENACIOUS DERM61452NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4RECUPERATE3456131.07R J Barkla (Virginia)
5CATCH A SHIRAZ46176NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6YOU’RE FANCY72566FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
7WINBURN5151531.16V J Anderson (Berri)
8YOU BEE58856NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABINE RIVER3656731.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
2CLUB TOWN64156NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
3SUPER PICK62445FSHB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4CLAY’S CHOICE36226NBTB H Styles (Two Wells)
5HOW ABOUT BILLY66778FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
6KOH GOLD87364NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7MISS MOSH62745NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8SAMAHDI75318FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERMINATOR GUNN6622622.73L R Harris (Willaston)
2KOOPER DEE43246FSHL M Drganc (Mildura)
3SAN RIO GRANDE3255723.12N M Aikin (Lewiston)
4MAGIC TREASURE2851423.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5CHUCKY CHODA66785NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY CHOICE7776522.88R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7BOSS MONOPOLY5144222.90J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8BELLA TYSON4674622.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Mixed Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA NEO1347123.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2COQUIHALLA4223122.98R Parry (Bridgewater)
3BOSS SCRUFFY WAG6544122.98J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4DYNA RITA5175823.15R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAN JOSE2113222.88N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7TESSY’S VESTA2114622.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8HOT CHICQUITA4866623.03A Ieraci (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)