Greyhound Racing Gawler Fields For Sunday 12th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 12th August 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open04:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA WREN65FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BOSWORTH83458NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
3LEKTRA PAIN64NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WILD MOLLEY58725NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PERFECT MISTAKE78435NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CAMBRIDGE BALE37548FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ZUZANNA35376NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Stake Prv.div05:05PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN ASPECT4328FNBTR L Kelly (Mildura South)
2MISS AVOCETFSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ALOHOMORA84648FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SNIPER SKILLS85NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MY GIRL CARRUMBAFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CARRUMBA FLICKAFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MUDDY PUDDLESTFU77NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open05:21PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY DEL2638NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DEMONIZE47663FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
3CUMANIFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WILNY’S CARRUMBAFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CHEEKY SNAPS65FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
6SEVERUS SNAPE32676FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ZIPPEREDFSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8TURFFONTEINFSHD L Gordon (Barmera)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake05:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCO TOOL4147623.13B Wilson (Mildura South)
2JAMES BALE33446FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DILLAN BALE42423NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CANDI ALLEN3145423.28K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5EMMA BALE34547NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PADDY HUNTER6461722.88L R Harris (Willaston)
7RADICAL2526523.11D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BAD BREAKUP84277FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LIGHTS OF HEAVEN42835NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
10BARNEY NIMBUS83874NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv06:01PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID ROCKDALE283F7FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HELEN TOLD YOU5415822.92K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ELLA ALLEN7224722.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA ZACKER28245NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MAX I AM7212522.62A Verhoef (Evanston)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT4262222.84K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BLUE TALENT2364822.95C T Cotton (Lewiston)
8LADY MCQUEEN5617122.90R J Barkla (Virginia)
9LIGHTS OF HEAVEN42835NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
10BARNEY NIMBUS83874NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv06:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSS’S BRONTE25288NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
2CLAY’S CHOICE22625NBTB H Styles (Two Wells)
3ALLEN DIRK63463NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SABINE RIVER5673331.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
5BRIAN FURY1468231.61K W Stott (Balaklava)
6DARK ECO81146FSTDC M Swain (Paralowie)
7PHIL DE VOID42565NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
8SURFIN’ TIGER17423NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
9PLACEBO47458NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
10DIGI TECHNO55654NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake Prov D06:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THESE PRETZELS2675F31.13C T Cotton (Lewiston)
2COOL TECHNO2737631.52D L Gordon (Barmera)
3ROB’S CHARM41645FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4SPEED WAY2545631.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5MISS LASH2836231.27J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6GLEN ABBY BLAZE13437FSTDC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7LEEFULL SHOT31514NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
8CANTO BALE2544331.50S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BLOWN OFF75644NBTR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
10DYNA DARA56554NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Pets Tucker Stake Prv.div06:57PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SUEDET541830.94K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2CARRUMBA CENA5152630.86S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HOTEL ALABAMA2364531.26B Rawlings (Lewiston)
4BANDANNA GIRL4331230.94B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5COOL SOLUTION7123531.17D R Frith (Salisbury)
6WINBURN5152131.16V J Anderson (Berri)
7NIRIMBA JIVE1416531.55K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8EL MOROCCO2124331.44K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9SNEAKY SPIRIT7134630.93D J Turner (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake Prv07:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL MAXIE83273NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ALLEN FRITZ1247FFSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FAST TALKING BAY25465NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4BALLISTIC GOLD76436NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
5PEDRO’S ASSASSINF7728NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
6JACK WILLIAM15864FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ELDON BALE6373FFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HAJNA ALLEN155423.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SAMAHDI3188623.17R J Barkla (Virginia)
10IMPULSE5884423.42V J Anderson (Berri)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake07:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVELEEN BALE1514423.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PREMIER STRIKE73713NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
3BEER KARMA5787522.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4KENWORTH71325NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5GERTRUDE BALE13536NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA AMANDA83883FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VOODOO TEWIN32612NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8WALTER BALE53411NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BARNEY NIMBUS83874NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10LIGHTS OF HEAVEN42835NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)