Tuesday 18th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 18th May 2010
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EMERLEY IMPACT62555P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SOLUTION SOLVED66148L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LIBERTY MAN41812D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SCREWED DRIVER65645R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5COMIC REWARD2L R Harris (Willaston)
6STOOGIE BALE36313L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LIMONCELLO26672D L Martin (Lewiston)
8DARK WIZARDRY74376K L Blakemore (Gawler)
9STOBIE'S GIRL85173T R Jessup (Bowden)
10SEISMIC QUIVER458U6C Lopresto (Lewiston)
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1UNIQUE KIST86654P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2BIG COOL THUNDER68536C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3CHAPPY'S EXPRESS75436L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4PRINCE MCBRIDE81G R Stirling (Two Wells)
5WHERE'S AUSSIE52372R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6FLASH STAN5D L Martin (Lewiston)
7SURF WIZARD72G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8THERE SHE IS54574K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9WHERE'S JETT24727D L Martin (Lewiston)
10GANGALLA LAD64868K L Blakemore (Gawler)
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MR. MAVROSS48712R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2CHELLO BALE57324S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3IZMIR'S WARRIOR24314D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4PARIS PUZZLE54U31A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
5DILLARAN BALE24553S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6APRILIA68636K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7KAT KORA86377K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8FAX AFFAIR483F3P A Turner (Virginia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PURE SATIN66857K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2DIAMANTA43525D L Martin (Lewiston)
3STOBIE'S CHILD42752T R Jessup (Bowden)
4EVIL CLOWN143F7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HAYRIDE BRICK66781D A Perry (Two Wells)
6COORDINATE46732V S Kellaway (Willaston)
7SAIGON GIRL46612L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BELLA DAKOTA88786C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EL NINO KIST67778P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SUCH IS LIFE68112M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3GYPSY SPY11481A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4FLEXITIME35264K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROCK FISH31342G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7TOKEN CLASS68611K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8OAKTREA BANDIT42584G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OAKTREA PETAL64532G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2CHAOS MASTER61377G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3EVACUATION62754M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4I'M A PLAYER11282D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OAKTREA MADDISON22345G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7HURRY ON MURPHY5R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8CASKADE MACABY77483K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ELECTRIC SLIDE13324J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2SPRAY ON TAN14621L R Harris (Willaston)
3FARMER JACK34715A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4ANDO14247R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5BALLY MARIE31123M S J Payne (Middleton)
6SIERRA STORM64844B H Styles (Two Wells)
7SLIM SLAM51D L Martin (Lewiston)
8HEMLOCK BALE47612L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9PROTON BALE51527S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LITTLE BIZZUM63555D L Martin (Lewiston)
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MR. REVERE14287J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
2DIGITAL SPEED45433D L Gordon (Barmera)
3ODNOC DAVID72434D L Martin (Lewiston)
4CRYSTAL SCULL65214N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5CADMAN BALE16466K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DIGITS12815C F Irwin (Two Wells)
7THAT'S SO RAVEN15733D L Martin (Lewiston)
8KINGPIN CARL63613K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9DUSTIN ALLEN55457L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10COOL ILLUSION15773T J Whelan (Lewiston)
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WANDY KATE21275M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2JETASAURUS53512A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3BUCK AND WING22253J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4DIVISIVE63264M S J Payne (Middleton)
5BRANDER BALE44641L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SOBER ASSASSIN52536K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7KITANA BALE25475S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8WHERE'S LUCY87841R A Mackellar (Modbury)
9LITTLE BIZZUM63555D L Martin (Lewiston)
10AM I BLUFFING61687G K Curyer (Kudla)
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MR. MERKABAH33231A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2DIVA'S A FLYER12426E Holland (Lewiston)
3ROTKARA LAD32241M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4THUNDER COL65742M Hotchins (Two Wells)
5UNRATED38781D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6SEE YA ROXON17781K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BUYERS BATTLE14887A Verhoef (Evanston)
8BOBBY BELLE43845A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9CORA BALE52388R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10QUEENY BALE452F4L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ROUSSEAU41813K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2DYNA GABI21762S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DADDY LASSOO52333C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4LARA ALLEN15545L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5COVERED IN CASH63115D L Martin (Lewiston)
6TENILLE BALE65121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SPRING MIST72314T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8BOBBY DEE15416J Mundy (Lewiston)
9PEERLESS PAL27287M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
10FEAR TREV85375R B Harris (Murray Bridge)