Greyhound Racing Gawler Fields For Tuesday 20th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 20th April 2010

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Stake12:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYRIL52713N Mann (Gawler)

2PURE VOLUME14281D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3DYNA GABI55362S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4CORA BALE24852R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

5TOKEN LINER58223A Porter (Edithburgh)

6SANNETTE MIKE42227R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7SHOT FIRER64712T W Murray (Lewiston)

8PUZZLE ME RED62271K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA TYSON336T Lagana (Gawler River)

2EMERLEY BUTTONS82233P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3BRANDER BALE6344L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4STORMER43453J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

5FARMER JACK55A M A Modra (Gawler River)

6LISBON TOMATO1538P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

7LIMONCELLO82672M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8TEMPLETON IDOL25612A Porter (Edithburgh)

Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:54PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY IMPACT8446P E Hurley (Two Wells)

2BORDER ROSE13577R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

3BOSS POKERFACE43338J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

4CHAPPY’S EXPRESS23423L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5RAINBOW SERPENT182P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

7IT’S NO PICNIC5C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

8WANDY KATE372M Giniotis (Two Wells)

10BONAPARTE (6)A R Francis (Macclesfield)

Race No. 4Dinki Di Web Designs Maiden Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

2WIKENA1K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

3UNO STELLA STAR14562K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

4WHERE’S JETT68542A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

5SURF COUNSEL2234J Cropley (Elizabeth East)

6BIG COOL THUNDER36853M J Taylor (Salisbury)

7GABLE DANGER78253A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

9LONG GULLY COOL (1)5D H Hearnden (Angaston)

10WHICH WAY WAZ (8)37445L R Harris (Willaston)

Race No. 5Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Graduation Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KITTY KOWALSKI63176P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

2TYSON MAX53214T Lagana (Gawler River)

3ELECTRIC SLIDE47651J W Jones (Eden Valley)

4LITTLE LORIAN56572S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5BAHLOO GOLD64443J O’Brien (Mount Compass)

6AM I BLUFFING85616G K Curyer (Kudla)

7BOMBER SMURF36214D L Martin (Lewiston)

8DIVA LARRICKI53652D T Mchugh (Parkholme)

Race No. 6Wallis Cinemas Graduation Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEIGE BOMBER33163D L Martin (Lewiston)

2SHAKE YA BONBON23582G K Curyer (Kudla)

3MIGHTY BIG12523N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

4SHEER MAGNETIC31176R A Murray (Two Wells)

5SOUTH CENTRAL11124K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

6COOL COLLEEN35734D L Martin (Lewiston)

7WIDGY’S WOMAN12123C Scott (Glandore)

8KEATON BALE11262S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 7Cockatoo Ridge Wines Sa Bred Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOLA MONTEZ322F3C Scott (Glandore)

2IMPROMPTU55553S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3SATANIC RULER33134R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

4BIG BOSS42127P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

5JORDY’S A ROBBER73664K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6CLANCY CAVER65284A M A Modra (Gawler River)

7INDEPENDENCE DAY16438L R Harris (Willaston)

8TEMPLETON JET28823A Porter (Edithburgh)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Bunyip Mixed Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL COMET88665E W J Wood (Lewiston)

2SATANIC RAIDER45166R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3WHITEY23653P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

4PAPER PENNY14372A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5CASSIDA BALE14664L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6ELLA FAIR12412K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7REDROCK STAR73756K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8AUTHENTIC GAL56661K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

3STEVIE JAY41151L W Newton (Strathalbyn)

5MIGHTY MANTRA15232N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

6SAIDA45843N M Aikin (Lewiston)

7LONESOME DOLLY35137A R Francis (Macclesfield)

8VERITY ALLEN14331N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9ODNOC DAVID (2)45147D L Martin (Lewiston)

10COUP DE LOOT (4)43652B D Nixon (Berri)

Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY GIRL31163F A Moore (Murray Bridge)

2BLONDINI’S PRIDE12111G K Curyer (Kudla)

3COVERED IN CASH51136D L Martin (Lewiston)

4FEAR TREV28853R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

5LITTLE BITTA31715M J Harvey (Lewiston)

6ENTICING88338D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7BUYERS BATTLE73148A Verhoef (Evanston)

8UNO REX62341D S Ensten (Lewiston)

Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK SCOTCH82F15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2NO WAY AARON57357W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

3RUN LIKE ELL65713W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

5ROWLAND BALE56541S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

6DELTA FOXTROT57165J W Jones (Eden Valley)

7DIAMOND SHOW52217D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8PROVEN WAVE1F51T W Murray (Lewiston)

10BINTANG (4)84857M J Taylor (Salisbury)

Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Gawler Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , ,