Tuesday, 24 March 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 24 March 2015
Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COSMIC TERROR667523.37Kiah Edwards
2BILLY WINSLOW468323.55Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3SUPPER CLUB2623.41John Hancock
4GLYCERINE MISS6NBTPeter Hurley
5TREADSTONE ZORN–NBTJohn Hancock
6OZ LIGHTYEAR555423.64Kevin Murnane
7GANGALLA LODGE–NBTBenjamin Hughes
8ROMIPIN ROARY–NBTAnthony Fry
9FIRST WIVES CLUB724.40John Hancock
10AUSTRALASIAN TAB76423.33Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 2Golden Maiden Series H Pr1 Divis…12:56 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JESSIE WHO487NBTNarvette Treloar
2GANGALLA THRILL3534NBTAnthony Fry
4GELIGNITE JACK2325NBTPeter Hurley
5LEKTRA COIN6655NBTWendy Matcott
6ANGRY STORM37NBTKevin Murnane
8YARRAMUNDI JAX3243NBTKevin Murnane
9SHEER ELEKTRIC554NBTWendy Sebastyan
Race No. 3Golden Maiden Series H Pr1 Divis…1:14 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BAZZIE'S GIRL3584NBTMicheal Delorenzo
2WILLIE TRAVEL8873NBTBrenton Cleggett
3ESCAPIST6874NBTJanice Jones
4TOTAL SHAMBLES5442NBTAnthony Fry
5CHRISTIE'S GIRL6NBTStuart Ellis
6BOOGIWOOGIE BOY–NBTKaren Bearpark
7TAHLO736NBTJamie Quinlivian
8SEVEN SINS4456NBTKevin Murnane
9SHEER ELEKTRIC554NBTWendy Sebastyan
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel (juvenile) Stake…1:32 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BLACK BATTENBUGH14222.70Richard Pearce
2LEKTRA RANCHER7236NBTWendy Matcott
3TANK TANK217622.91Vadim Roz
4ALMOST MAGIC371122.72Marie Whyte
6LEKTRA DAVE2417NBTWendy Matcott
7GEE BOY412222.60Christopher Jaensch
8VALKYRIE BALE888123.01Wendy Matcott
9FREE TICKET124NBTChristopher Jaensch
Race No. 5Arclight Photography (veterans N…1:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2JETSON KIST677823.25Kiah Edwards
3EMERLEY WIZARD734522.73Peter Hurley
4UNO OSCAR144222.75Christopher Jaensch
5BLACK TIE AFFAIR7X6622.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6BOSS POWER BULL248322.80John Hancock
7KIKEM PLUGGER176722.85Leanne Fagan
8TANTITHA TRAVELS845423.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Cup Free For…2:08 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BIG ZAP116330.47Troy Murray
4ASTRONOMIC6231NBTTroy Murray
6FARMEROO151830.34Kenneth Gill
8JUST AS FANCY425730.55John Shanahan
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Cup Free For…2:26 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CASH IN LOOPER713130.60Troy Murray
2FANCY RICK441230.47John Shanahan
4BETTER CALL SAUL581730.64Micheal Delorenzo
5ASTON WINGARD526430.51Troy Murray
8COULTA MAYHAM731231.02Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:44 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EMERLEY AVENGER645131.50Peter Hurley
2GANGALLA SWIFT518NBTAnthony Fry
3ORTIZ BALE261531.59Wendy Matcott
4SMASHED DIP174731.49Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5GETTY BALE211331.17Wendy Matcott
6TIMES DUE1121NBTKim Johnstone
7JESSIE FOZZ522530.91Ross Panagiotou
8GROUBEN733230.95Angela Modra
9MISS TRUMPS145631.80Hans Minchin
10INCENDIARY242431.21Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:02 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DISCO DAVE615122.58Kim Johnstone
2BURSTING FLAMES122422.64Christopher Jaensch
3ROGUE TRADER772322.70John Hancock
4INGA BALE1228NBTWendy Matcott
5MOUQUET FARM4573NBTKelvin Douglas
6MAX TYSON525122.68Tony Lagana
7MARNOO334522.54Paul Fagan
8TOP GUN MCBAIN811122.57Vadim Roz
9BRONCO BALE553422.68Wendy Matcott
10BLUE WHIRL1427NBTSimon Gesler
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TEENIE BALE2548NBTWendy Matcott
2HAYLEY'S TONIC2448NBTChristine Smith
3GUARDIAN BALE326223.09Wendy Matcott
4KAISER'S REIGN847122.96Desmond Hockley
5EURO HOPE14523.01Leanne Fagan
6PINKISH HUE522723.17Wendy Matcott
7LITTLE DIPPA426722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8ASTON MILLIE416523.10June Sharpe
10LEKTRA BETTY884623.41Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:38 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SENNI JAY JAY352522.75Artemio Ieraci
3VOLATILE BALE177823.61Wendy Matcott
4FRAYA BALE1212NBTWendy Matcott
5HASHTAG HARRY832422.92Vadim Roz
6SOUTHERN IMPRESS1652NBTStuart Ellis
7EGO'S LADY265422.99Christopher Jaensch
8CHRISTIE'S BOY3682NBTMartin Doyle
9LEKTRA BETTY884623.41Wendy Matcott
10RADAR KIST778523.21Kiah Edwards
Subscribe
0 Comments