Greyhound Racing Gawler Fields For Tuesday 26th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 26th June 2012

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Mixed Stake12:16PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY QUEEN26366NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2SAMANTHA MCLAREN67443NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3GRASS CUTTER71148NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4ALLEN FORDHAM28188FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MOST BIZARRE33156FSTDP Zeitz (Lewiston)
6DYNA ALINE4112137.77S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SO SPONTANEOUS16152NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8UNO BLACKJACK4363438.20K N Gill (Lewiston)
9CHILL SEEKER61568FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10HOLLY GISELE68765NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake12:33PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANNY ALLEN58328FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PRISTINE JUSTICE88538NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
3HARMONY ALLEN75254FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GENERAL JASPER35483NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5LITTLE ROLLERFSHL R Harris (Willaston)
6GRETEL ALLEN24425FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN DENVER32434NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BLACK ZORAN52257NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
9CATCHING BUBBLESFSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
10DAX BALEF7FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake12:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COUNTRY GIRL22527NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2IVAN BALE53264NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RUNWAY RICKY66384NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4CANTO BALE25715NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DAMIA BALE23584FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6UNITY61335NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7IN DEW TIME2417631.27C J Butcher (Meningie)
8MIDNIGHT CREED27354NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9MISS MOSH82576NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
10MIDNIGHT KIST67547NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile Stake01:08PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S RUNNING123.08C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2LITTLE WAZ BO21223.02L R Harris (Willaston)
3BUBBALICIOUS1141722.89M A Whyte (Pooraka)
4DYNA BERTA88711FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SAY UNCLE34356NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6UNCLE’S MISS3774123.15T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7SCREEN KISS74435NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8MAX OUT1123.17K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9FINBAR BALE77426FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10UNCLE KRANG8286523.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAWILLER24874NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2SKYE COLLISION42653NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3KAVORKA3745422.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4SAMANTHA JONES4243323.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5GARY BALE1518523.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WHERE’S LIZZIE7838823.08T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7TOKEN CLASS7347522.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8TOO GOOD ROAD4136323.10P L Smith (Evanston South)
9FLYING JACK5358523.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
10VICTA TINA3765423.00R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake01:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS SARAH2762623.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2MILKMAN2715523.10T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3CRAFTY NELLIE342F523.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4DROOPY’S MADNESS6253F23.47R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5HELEN TOLD YOU64278NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6JUDGEMENT1487123.15J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7KALDEN MISCHIEF11244FSTDR A Murray (Two Wells)
8PEOPLE’S PIE2537422.97D L Martin (Lewiston)
9CAPE DEMAND4356523.05A Verhoef (Evanston)
10REMO GHOST1554623.26L R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake02:01PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA PEDRO2131122.61R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2WHERE’S PANCHO4211222.59R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3OUR ELVIS4451623.13C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4PAZZA RAZZA1323323.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAURA LOU1866523.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
7BANK ON DOOM1424422.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY OVA7173522.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gawler Produce StakeSemi-final (1)02:18PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $3,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,870 2nd: $550 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE GOOD BILLY2727130.92C J Dalton (Coldstream)
2SOMETIMES SPEEDY34533NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3MAD MONZA1151331.39G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4MIGHTY CHAOS6362231.28B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY CLIONA1382231.42P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DURCH TECHNIK1234130.83R J Hume (Bunyip)
7VICTA VICTORIA1121130.77R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8KALDEN BOLT4641331.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
9MIDNIGHT CREED27354NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10STACK ‘EM HIGH1228531.18B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Gawler Produce Stake Semi-final (2)02:36PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $3,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,870 2nd: $550 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KURAGEOUS41713NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2DON’T PANIC2211230.97A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3HOPE’S UP1122130.95C J Butcher (Meningie)
4PLACEBO35244NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
5WHERE’S BERT27864NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
6GOLDEN MONZA1161231.00G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7COMIC SANS2411130.85K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8IMPERIAL BLACK26342NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9SEDUCTIVE MONZA21564NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
10KALDEN MISCHIEF11244NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Anniversary CupHeat02:53PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN1411131.68T W Murray (Lewiston)
2CRAZY HEART2651230.78B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3LONG GULLY MICK1223130.89D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4VICTA TROY4231830.79R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5BANDANNA LAD1451130.85T W Murray (Lewiston)
6OCTANE OSTI1721331.04T W Murray (Lewiston)
7KALDEN KOMOTO2331331.39R A Murray (Two Wells)
8ASTON THOMAS1214730.55R A Murray (Two Wells)
9PAUA TO ROCK24352FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
10SO SPONTANEOUS16152FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Bunyip Stake03:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MCLAREN1166230.34D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2ALLEN GOYO3764631.39L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MY THIRD GONE21351FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4PAUA TO ROCK24352FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5NIRIMBA DREAMING2682731.43K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6BOOMA TOM7275731.95S J Gesler (Evanston)
7BYRON57443NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
8PEPPER SHOT643F1FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CATCH THE BUNDY25487NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
10BIG YELLA5568431.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)